Brisbane to Cairns
Bus service operated by Greyhound Australia
Phone   1300 473 946
Website: http://www.greyhound.com.au/
verified Sat 11 May 2013
Location - (click for details)DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Brisbane Roma Street07:0007:4510:1512:0012:3015:00
Brisbane Airport Domestic Terminal
10:35
Brisbane Airport International Terminal
10:40
Caloundra turnoff
14:15
Nambour
09:40
13:40
Mooloolaba
11:45
14:32
Alexandra Headland
14:36
Maroochydore08:40
12:10
14:4516:30
Coolum
15:22
Perigian
15:32
Noosa Heads09:35
13:00
15:3917:10
Tewantin09:45
13:10
15:47
Cooroy10:00
13:25
17:35
Matilda Roadhouse11:0010:2513:5014:25
18:40
Gympie11:1511:20
15:25
19:00
Rainbow Beach12:30
15:30
Tin Can Bay
16:05
Tiaro
12:05
16:10
Maryborough13:4512:3016:5516:30
20:05
Hervey Bay (Pialba)14:2513:1017:3017:15
20:55
Childers15:1514:00
18:05
Apple Tree Creek15:2014:05
18:10
Bundaberg16:4015:25
19:30
Gin Gin
16:05
22:35
Agnes Water (1770)18:10
21:10
Miriam Vale
17:10
21:55
Gladstone
18:05
22:50
Rockhampton
19:25
00:40+
02:10+
Marlborough
20:55
St Lawrence
22:20
02:35+
Ilbilbie
23:15
04:05+
05:25+
Sarina
00:30+
04:35+
06:30+
Mackay Airport
18:15
Mackay
01:05+
05:05+
07:10+18:30
Proserpine
02:30+
06:30+
08:35+19:50
Airlie Beach
07:00+
09:05+20:10
Bowen
04:10+
08:05+
10:10+21:15
Home Hill
05:50+
10:10+
12:25+23:10
Ayr
06:05+
10:20+
12:40+23:25
Townsville
07:15+
11:30+
13:50+
Townsville
07:45+
12:00+
14:20+00:35+
Ingham
09:15+
13:20+
15:40+01:55+
Cardwell
09:50+
14:05+
16:25+03:00+
Tully
11:00+
15:15+
17:35+03:35+
Mission Beach
11:25+
15:40+
18:00+
Innisfail
12:20+
16:25+
18:45+04:20+
Babinda
12:40+
19:10+04:45+
Gordonvale
13:05+
19:35+05:10+
Cairns
13:30+
17:50+
20:00+05:45+
DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Location - (click for details)DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Cairns00:2507:4513:00
Gordonvale00:4008:1013:25
Babinda
08:3513:55
Innisfail01:2509:0514:20
Mission Beach
10:0015:10
Tully02:0510:2515:40
Cardwell02:4010:5516:10
Ingham04:0012:1517:30
Townsville05:3511:3013:4519:00
Townsville06:20
14:1419:25
Ayr07:30
15:2520:35
Home Hill07:45
15:4020:50
Bowen10:00
17:4522:45
Airlie Beach11:1015:1018:5523:45
Proserpine11:4515:3019:3000:20+
Mackay13:1517:1521:1001:50+
Mackay Airport13:2517:25
Sarina13:55
21:5002:20+
Ilbilbie14:25
22:3003:35+
St Lawrence
23:4504:20+
Marlborough17:10
00:35+05:05+
Rockhampton18:30
02:20+06:45+
Gladstone20:25
08:05+
Miriam Vale21:20
04:10+08:55+
Agnes Water (1770)
06:3009:45+
Gin Gin22:25
05:15+
Bundaberg23:40
08:0511:20+
Apple Tree Creek
09:2512:35+
Childers00:25+
05:55+09:3012:40+
Hervey Bay (Pialba)01:25+
07:40+09:0010:3013:45+
Maryborough02:00+
08:10+09:3511:0514:20+
Tiaro02:20+
09:55
14:40+
Tin Can Bay
09:05+
Rainbow Beach
09:40+
12:25
Gympie03:05+
10:4013:3015:25+
Matilda Roadhouse03:25+
11:45+11:0014:3016:20+
Cooroy
11:55+
16:35+
Tewantin
08:00
Noosa Heads
12:40+08:10
15:25
Perigian
08:20
Coolum
08:30
Maroochydore
13:20+09:12
16:05
Alexandra Headland
09:17
Mooloolaba
13:30+09:22
Nambour04:40+
12:20
17:10+
Caloundra turnoff
09:55
Brisbane Airport International Terminal
Brisbane Airport Domestic Terminal
11:10
Brisbane Roma Street06:05+
15:10+11:4013:5018:0019:00+
DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Greyhound Australia) before travelling.
Link to all Greyhound Australia timetables
Link to detailed timetable Northbound
Link to detailed timetable Southbound
Emerald to Mackay
Bus service operated by Mackay Transit
Phone   (07) 4957 3330
Email: sales@mackaytransit.com.au
Website: http://www.mackaytransit.com.au
verified Mon 2 Dec 2013
Location - (click for details)Daily
Emerald05:45
Capella06:25
Clermont07:10
Moranbah08:30
Coppabella09:30
Nebo10:10
Eton11:00
Walkerston11:20
Mackay11:30
Daily
Location - (click for details)Daily
Mackay13:45
Walkerston13:55
Eton14:10
Nebo15:00
Coppabella15:45
Moranbah16:15
Clermont18:05
Capella18:45
Emerald19:20
Daily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Mackay Transit) before travelling.
Link to all Mackay Transit timetables
Link to detailed timetable
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us. We prefer a link to the on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated - thank you.