Brisbane to Cairns

Bus service operated by Greyhound Australia
Telephone
1300 473 946
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Brisbane Roma Street08:0007:4510:1512:0007:0015:15
Brisbane Airport Domestic Terminal10:3507:30
Brisbane Airport International Terminal10:40
Caloundra turnoff08:55
Nambour09:4013:40
Mooloolaba11:4509:35
Alexandra Headland
Maroochydore09:4012:10
Coolum10:00
Perigian
Noosa Heads10:3513:0010:2017:20
Tewantin10:4513:10
Cooroy11:0013:2517:50
Matilda Roadhouse12:0011:0513:5014:2518:55
Gympie12:1511:2015:2519:15
Rainbow Beach13:3015:30
Tin Can Bay16:05
Tiaro12:0516:10
Maryborough14:4512:3016:5516:3010:20
Hervey Bay (Pialba)15:2513:1017:3017:1521:10
Childers16:1514:0018:05
Apple Tree Creek16:2014:0518:10
Bundaberg17:4015:2519:30
Gin Gin16:0522:35
Agnes Water (1770)19:1021:10
Miriam Vale17:1021:55
Gladstone18:0522:50
Rockhampton19:25➀ 00:40➀ 02:25
Marlborough20:55➀ 01:45
St Lawrence21:50➀ 02:35
Ilbilbie
Sarina23:15➀ 04:00➀ 05:55
Mackay Airport
Mackay➀ 00:20➀ 05:05➀ 07:0518:30
Proserpine➀ 01:50➀ 06:30➀ 08:3519:50
Airlie Beach➀ 07:00➀ 09:2020:35
Bowen➀ 02:50➀ 08:05➀ 10:2521:35
Home Hill➀ 05:20➀ 10:10➀ 12:4023:00
Ayr➀ 05:35➀ 10:20➀ 12:5523:15
Townsville
Townsville➀ 07:15➀ 12:00➀ 14:35➀ 00:25
Ingham➀ 08:45➀ 13:20➀ 15:55➀ 01:55
Cardwell➀ 09:20➀ 14:05➀ 16:40➀ 03:00
Tully➀ 10:30➀ 15:15➀ 17:50➀ 03:35
Mission Beach➀ 10:55➀ 15:40➀ 18:15
Innisfail➀ 11:50➀ 16:25➀ 19:00➀ 04:15
Babinda➀ 12:10➀ 16:50➀ 19:25➀ 04:40
Gordonvale➀ 12:35➀ 17:15➀ 19:50➀ 05:10
Cairns➀ 13:00➀ 17:50➀ 20:15➀ 05:45
Place (click name)DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Place (click name)DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Cairns00:2507:4513:00
Gordonvale00:4008:1013:25
Babinda08:3513:55
Innisfail01:2509:0514:20
Mission Beach10:0015:10
Tully02:0510:2515:40
Cardwell02:4010:5516:10
Ingham04:0012:1517:30
Townsville05:3511:30
Townsville06:2014:1519:25
Ayr07:3015:2520:35
Home Hill07:4515:4020:50
Bowen10:0017:4522:55
Airlie Beach11:1015:1518:5523:55
Proserpine11:4515:4019:30➀ 00:30
Mackay13:1517:1521:10➀ 02:35
Mackay Airport
Sarina14:4022:25➀ 03:05
Ilbilbie
St Lawrence23:45➀ 04:20
Marlborough17:10➀ 00:35➀ 05:05
Rockhampton18:30➀ 02:20➀ 06:45
Gladstone20:25➀ 08:05
Miriam Vale21:20➀ 04:10➀ 08:55
Agnes Water (1770)06:30➀ 09:45
Gin Gin22:25➀ 05:15
Bundaberg23:4008:05➀ 11:20
Apple Tree Creek09:25➀ 12:35
Childers➀ 00:25➀ 05:5509:30➀ 12:40
Hervey Bay (Pialba)➀ 01:25➀ 07:4009:0010:30➀ 13:45
Maryborough➀ 02:00➀ 08:1009:3511:05➀ 14:20
Tiaro➀ 02:2009:55➀ 14:40
Tin Can Bay➀ 09:05
Rainbow Beach➀ 09:4012:25
Gympie➀ 03:0510:4013:30➀ 15:25
Matilda Roadhouse➀ 03:25➀ 11:4511:0014:30➀ 16:20
Cooroy➀ 11:55➀ 16:35
Tewantin
Noosa Heads➀ 12:4010:5515:25
Perigian
Coolum11:15
Maroochydore➀ 13:2011:4016:05
Alexandra Headland
Mooloolaba➀ 13:30
Nambour➀ 04:40➀ 17:10
Caloundra turnoff12:20
Brisbane Airport International Terminal14:2018:40
Brisbane Airport Domestic Terminal13:4514:1018:30
Brisbane Roma Street➀ 06:05➀ 15:1014:1513:4018:00➀ 19:00
Place (click name)DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily

Emerald to Mackay

Bus service operated by Mackay Transit
Telephone
(07) 4957 3330
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)Daily
Emerald05:45
Capella06:25
Clermont07:10
Moranbah08:30
Coppabella09:30
Nebo10:10
Eton11:00
Walkerston11:20
Mackay11:30
Place (click name)Daily
Place (click name)Daily
Mackay13:45
Walkerston13:55
Eton14:10
Nebo15:00
Coppabella15:45
Moranbah16:15
Clermont18:05
Capella18:45
Emerald19:20
Place (click name)Daily

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.
Top Contact Us