Brisbane to Cairns
Bus service operated by Greyhound Australia
Phone   1300 473 946
Website: http://www.greyhound.com.au/
verified Sun 5 Oct 2014
Location - (click for details)DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Brisbane Roma Street08:0007:4510:1512:0007:0015:15
Brisbane Airport Domestic Terminal
10:35
07:30
Brisbane Airport International Terminal
10:40
Caloundra turnoff
08:55
Nambour
09:40
13:40
Mooloolaba
11:45
09:35
Alexandra Headland
Maroochydore09:40
12:10
Coolum
10:00
Perigian
Noosa Heads10:35
13:00
10:2017:20
Tewantin10:45
13:10
Cooroy11:00
13:25
17:50
Matilda Roadhouse12:0011:0513:5014:25
18:55
Gympie12:1511:20
15:25
19:15
Rainbow Beach13:30
15:30
Tin Can Bay
16:05
Tiaro
12:05
16:10
Maryborough14:4512:3016:5516:30
10:20
Hervey Bay (Pialba)15:2513:1017:3017:15
21:10
Childers16:1514:00
18:05
Apple Tree Creek16:2014:05
18:10
Bundaberg17:4015:25
19:30
Gin Gin
16:05
22:35
Agnes Water (1770)19:10
21:10
Miriam Vale
17:10
21:55
Gladstone
18:05
22:50
Rockhampton
19:25
00:40+
02:25+
Marlborough
20:55
01:45+
St Lawrence
21:50
02:35+
Ilbilbie
+
Sarina
23:15
04:00+
05:55+
Mackay Airport
Mackay
00:20+
05:05+
07:05+18:30
Proserpine
01:50+
06:30+
08:35+19:50
Airlie Beach
07:00+
09:20+20:35
Bowen
02:50+
08:05+
10:25+21:35
Home Hill
05:20+
10:10+
12:40+23:00
Ayr
05:35+
10:20+
12:55+23:15
Townsville
+
Townsville
07:15+
12:00+
14:35+00:25+
Ingham
08:45+
13:20+
15:55+01:55+
Cardwell
09:20+
14:05+
16:40+03:00+
Tully
10:30+
15:15+
17:50+03:35+
Mission Beach
10:55+
15:40+
18:15+
Innisfail
11:50+
16:25+
19:00+04:15+
Babinda
12:10+
16:50+
19:25+04:40+
Gordonvale
12:35+
17:15+
19:50+05:10+
Cairns
13:00+
17:50+
20:15+05:45+
DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Location - (click for details)DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Cairns00:2507:4513:00
Gordonvale00:4008:1013:25
Babinda
08:3513:55
Innisfail01:2509:0514:20
Mission Beach
10:0015:10
Tully02:0510:2515:40
Cardwell02:4010:5516:10
Ingham04:0012:1517:30
Townsville05:3511:30
Townsville06:20
14:1519:25
Ayr07:30
15:2520:35
Home Hill07:45
15:4020:50
Bowen10:00
17:4522:55
Airlie Beach11:1015:1518:5523:55
Proserpine11:4515:4019:3000:30+
Mackay13:1517:1521:1002:35+
Mackay Airport
Sarina14:40
22:2503:05+
Ilbilbie
St Lawrence
23:4504:20+
Marlborough17:10
00:35+05:05+
Rockhampton18:30
02:20+06:45+
Gladstone20:25
08:05+
Miriam Vale21:20
04:10+08:55+
Agnes Water (1770)
06:3009:45+
Gin Gin22:25
05:15+
Bundaberg23:40
08:0511:20+
Apple Tree Creek
09:2512:35+
Childers00:25+
05:55+09:3012:40+
Hervey Bay (Pialba)01:25+
07:40+09:0010:3013:45+
Maryborough02:00+
08:10+09:3511:0514:20+
Tiaro02:20+
09:55
14:40+
Tin Can Bay
09:05+
Rainbow Beach
09:40+
12:25
Gympie03:05+
10:4013:3015:25+
Matilda Roadhouse03:25+
11:45+11:0014:3016:20+
Cooroy
11:55+
16:35+
Tewantin
Noosa Heads
12:40+10:55
15:25
Perigian
Coolum
11:15
Maroochydore
13:20+11:40
16:05
Alexandra Headland
Mooloolaba
13:30+
Nambour04:40+
17:10+
Caloundra turnoff
12:20
Brisbane Airport International Terminal
14:2018:40
Brisbane Airport Domestic Terminal
13:4514:1018:30
Brisbane Roma Street06:05+
15:10+14:1513:4018:0019:00+
DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Greyhound Australia) before travelling.
Link to all Greyhound Australia timetables
Link to detailed timetable Northbound
Link to detailed timetable Southbound
Emerald to Mackay
Bus service operated by Mackay Transit
Phone   (07) 4957 3330
Email: sales@mackaytransit.com.au
Website: http://www.mackaytransit.com.au
verified Mon 2 Dec 2013
Location - (click for details)Daily
Emerald05:45
Capella06:25
Clermont07:10
Moranbah08:30
Coppabella09:30
Nebo10:10
Eton11:00
Walkerston11:20
Mackay11:30
Daily
Location - (click for details)Daily
Mackay13:45
Walkerston13:55
Eton14:10
Nebo15:00
Coppabella15:45
Moranbah16:15
Clermont18:05
Capella18:45
Emerald19:20
Daily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Mackay Transit) before travelling.
Link to all Mackay Transit timetables
Link to detailed timetable
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us. We prefer a link to the on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated - thank you.