Brisbane to Cairns
Bus service operated by Greyhound Australia
Phone   1300 473 946
Website: http://www.greyhound.com.au/
verified Sun 5 Oct 2014
LocationDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Brisbane Roma Street08:0007:4510:1512:0007:0015:15
Brisbane Airport Domestic Terminal10:3507:30
Brisbane Airport International Terminal10:40
Caloundra turnoff08:55
Nambour09:4013:40
Mooloolaba11:4509:35
Alexandra Headland
Maroochydore09:4012:10
Coolum10:00
Perigian
Noosa Heads10:3513:0010:2017:20
Tewantin10:4513:10
Cooroy11:0013:2517:50
Matilda Roadhouse12:0011:0513:5014:2518:55
Gympie12:1511:2015:2519:15
Rainbow Beach13:3015:30
Tin Can Bay16:05
Tiaro12:0516:10
Maryborough14:4512:3016:5516:3010:20
Hervey Bay (Pialba)15:2513:1017:3017:1521:10
Childers16:1514:0018:05
Apple Tree Creek16:2014:0518:10
Bundaberg17:4015:2519:30
Gin Gin16:0522:35
Agnes Water (1770)19:1021:10
Miriam Vale17:1021:55
Gladstone18:0522:50
Rockhampton19:2500:40+02:25+
Marlborough20:5501:45+
St Lawrence21:5002:35+
Ilbilbie+
Sarina23:1504:00+05:55+
Mackay Airport
Mackay00:20+05:05+07:05+18:30
Proserpine01:50+06:30+08:35+19:50
Airlie Beach07:00+09:20+20:35
Bowen02:50+08:05+10:25+21:35
Home Hill05:20+10:10+12:40+23:00
Ayr05:35+10:20+12:55+23:15
Townsville+
Townsville07:15+12:00+14:35+00:25+
Ingham08:45+13:20+15:55+01:55+
Cardwell09:20+14:05+16:40+03:00+
Tully10:30+15:15+17:50+03:35+
Mission Beach10:55+15:40+18:15+
Innisfail11:50+16:25+19:00+04:15+
Babinda12:10+16:50+19:25+04:40+
Gordonvale12:35+17:15+19:50+05:10+
Cairns13:00+17:50+20:15+05:45+
DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
LocationDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Cairns00:2507:4513:00
Gordonvale00:4008:1013:25
Babinda08:3513:55
Innisfail01:2509:0514:20
Mission Beach10:0015:10
Tully02:0510:2515:40
Cardwell02:4010:5516:10
Ingham04:0012:1517:30
Townsville05:3511:30
Townsville06:2014:1519:25
Ayr07:3015:2520:35
Home Hill07:4515:4020:50
Bowen10:0017:4522:55
Airlie Beach11:1015:1518:5523:55
Proserpine11:4515:4019:3000:30+
Mackay13:1517:1521:1002:35+
Mackay Airport
Sarina14:4022:2503:05+
Ilbilbie
St Lawrence23:4504:20+
Marlborough17:1000:35+05:05+
Rockhampton18:3002:20+06:45+
Gladstone20:2508:05+
Miriam Vale21:2004:10+08:55+
Agnes Water (1770)06:3009:45+
Gin Gin22:2505:15+
Bundaberg23:4008:0511:20+
Apple Tree Creek09:2512:35+
Childers00:25+05:55+09:3012:40+
Hervey Bay (Pialba)01:25+07:40+09:0010:3013:45+
Maryborough02:00+08:10+09:3511:0514:20+
Tiaro02:20+09:5514:40+
Tin Can Bay09:05+
Rainbow Beach09:40+12:25
Gympie03:05+10:4013:3015:25+
Matilda Roadhouse03:25+11:45+11:0014:3016:20+
Cooroy11:55+16:35+
Tewantin
Noosa Heads12:40+10:5515:25
Perigian
Coolum11:15
Maroochydore13:20+11:4016:05
Alexandra Headland
Mooloolaba13:30+
Nambour04:40+17:10+
Caloundra turnoff12:20
Brisbane Airport International Terminal14:2018:40
Brisbane Airport Domestic Terminal13:4514:1018:30
Brisbane Roma Street06:05+15:10+14:1513:4018:0019:00+
DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Greyhound Australia) before travelling.
Link to all Greyhound Australia timetables
Link to detailed timetable Northbound
Link to detailed timetable Southbound
Emerald to Mackay
Bus service operated by Mackay Transit
Phone   (07) 4957 3330
Email: sales@mackaytransit.com.au
Website: http://www.mackaytransit.com.au
verified Mon 2 Dec 2013
LocationDaily
Emerald05:45
Capella06:25
Clermont07:10
Moranbah08:30
Coppabella09:30
Nebo10:10
Eton11:00
Walkerston11:20
Mackay11:30
Daily
LocationDaily
Mackay13:45
Walkerston13:55
Eton14:10
Nebo15:00
Coppabella15:45
Moranbah16:15
Clermont18:05
Capella18:45
Emerald19:20
Daily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Mackay Transit) before travelling.
Link to all Mackay Transit timetables
Link to detailed timetable

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.