Route 19: North Coburg
Tram service operated by Yarra Trams
Phone   131 638
Website: http://www.yarratrams.com.au/
verified Sat 26 Jul 2014
Location - (click for details)
Timetable Summary:
2 to 10 per hour Every Day
Click here for route timetable
Click here for all Yarra Trams timetables.
1 Melbourne Flinders Street 0:00
2 Elizabeth & Collins Streets 0:01
3 Bourke Street Mall 0:03
5 Melbourne Central 0:06
6 Franklin Street 0:07
7 Victoria Market 0:08
9 Haymarket 0:10
10 Parkville Grattan Street 0:12
11 Melbourne University (Royal Parade) 0:15
13 Parkville 0:17
16 Princes Park 0:19
19 Brunswick Road 0:21
28 Brunswick Moreland Road 0:32
34 Coburg (Sydney Road) 0:41
40 North Coburg 0:46
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Yarra Trams) before travelling.
Link to all Yarra Trams timetables
Link to detailed timetable
Upfield line
Local Train service operated by Metro Trains Melbourne
Phone   131 638
Website: http://www.metrotrains.com.au/
verified Sat 26 Jul 2014
Location - (click for details)
Timetable Summary:
2 to 4 per hour Every Day
Click here for route timetable
Click here for all Metro Trains Melbourne timetables.
North Melbourne 0:00 Platform 1 & 2
Flagstaff 0:02 Platform 3 Monday to Friday
Melbourne Central 0:04 Platform 3
Parliament 0:06 Platform 3
Melbourne Flinders Street 0:08
Melbourne Southern Cross 0:11 Platform 11,12
North Melbourne 0:14 Platform 1 & 2
Macaulay 0:17
Flemington Bridge 0:19
Royal Park 0:21
Jewell 0:23
Brunswick 0:25
Anstey 0:27
Moreland 0:29
Coburg 0:31
Batman 0:33
Merlynston 0:35
Fawkner 0:37
Gowrie 0:39
Upfield 0:44
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Metro Trains Melbourne) before travelling.
Link to all Metro Trains Melbourne timetables
Link to detailed timetable
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us. We prefer a link to the on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated - thank you.