Maps
➤ Home
➤ National Rail Map
➤ Northern NSW rail map
➤ Victoria & Sth NSW rail map
➤ Queensland rail map
➤ WA, SA & NT rail map
➤ Sydney rail map
➤ Melbourne rail map
➤ Brisbane rail map
➤ Adelaide rail map
➤ Perth rail map
Timetables
➤ Sydney-Melbourne (NSW Trainlink XPT)
➤ Sydney-Canberra (NSW Trainlink Xplorer)
➤ Sydney-Brisbane (NSW Trainlink XPT)
➤ Brisbane-Cairns (Spirit of Queensland)
➤ Brisbane-Charleville (The Westlander)
➤ Brisbane-Longreach (Spirit of the Outback)
➤ Townsville-Mt Isa (The Inlander)
➤ Melbourne-Adelaide (The Overland)
➤ Sydney-Perth (The Indian Pacific)
➤ Adelaide-Darwin (The Ghan)
➤ Perth-Kalgoorlie (The Prospector)
➤ Melbourne-Devonport (Spirit of Tasmania Ferry)
Journey Planner
➤ Journey Planner
➤ Train trips from Sydney
➤ Train trips from Melbourne
➤ Train trips from Brisbane
➤ Train trips from Adelaide
➤ Train trips from Perth
➤ Train trips from Canberra
➤ Train trips from Cairns
➤ Bus trips from Hobart
➤ Day Trips from Sydney
➤ Day Trips from Melbourne
➤ Day Trips from Brisbane
Fares
➤ Fares & Tickets
➤ Rail Passes
➤ Book Online now
➤ Take your car
Contact
➤ About Us
➤ Buy maps
➤ Twitter
➤ Facebook
➤ Google+
➤ Email
➤ Site Stats

Route F3: Parramatta River Ferry

Ferry service operated by Sydney Ferries
Telephone
131 500
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Timetable for Tuesday 9th February
« Previous Day Next Day »

click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry
Circular Quay06:1506:4506:5307:1507:3007:3107:4507:5308:0008:1508:4508:4809:0709:3709:4510:0710:3710:4511:0711:3711:4512:0712:3712:45
Darling Harbour09:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:50
Milsons Point
McMahons Point
Balmain East (Darling Street)
Balmain (Thames Street)06:2706:5707:2707:5708:2708:5709:5710:5711:5712:57
Birchgrove06:3307:0307:3307:4208:0308:1108:3309:0310:0311:0312:0313:03
Greenwich Point06:3607:0607:3607:4408:0608:1308:3609:0610:0611:0612:0613:06
Woolwich06:3907:0907:3908:0908:3909:0910:0911:0912:0913:09
Cockatoo Island06:4407:1407:4408:1408:4409:1408:5809:2809:5810:1410:2810:5811:1411:2811:5812:1412:2812:5813:14
Drummoyne07:0808:0809:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:03
Huntleys Point07:1308:1309:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:08
Chiswick07:1608:1609:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:11
Abbotsford07:2008:2009:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:15
Cabarita07:2308:2309:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:18
Kissing Point07:2708:2709:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:22
Meadowbank07:3208:3209:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:27
Sydney Olympic Park07:3508:0108:3509:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:30
Rydalmere Wharf07:4508:4510:1011:1012:1013:10
Parramatta Wharf09:0510:3011:3012:3013:30
click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry
Circular Quay13:0713:3713:4514:0714:3714:4515:0715:2715:3715:4516:0716:3716:4516:5517:0217:1517:2517:3217:4517:5518:0218:1518:2518:32
Darling Harbour13:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:50
Milsons Point15:3217:0017:0717:3017:3718:0018:0718:3018:37
McMahons Point15:3517:0317:1017:3317:4018:0318:1018:3318:40
Balmain East (Darling Street)
Balmain (Thames Street)13:5714:5715:4215:5716:5717:1717:2717:4717:5718:1718:2718:47
Birchgrove14:0315:0316:0317:0317:3318:0318:33
Greenwich Point14:0615:0616:0617:0617:3618:0618:36
Woolwich14:0915:0916:0917:0917:3918:0918:39
Cockatoo Island13:2813:5814:1414:2814:5815:1415:2815:5816:1416:2816:5817:1417:4418:1418:44
Drummoyne13:3314:0314:3315:0315:3315:5216:0316:3317:0317:2717:5718:2718:57
Huntleys Point13:3814:0814:3815:0815:3815:5716:0816:3817:0817:3218:0218:3219:02
Chiswick13:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:0016:1116:4117:1117:3518:0518:3519:05
Abbotsford13:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:2017:5018:2018:50
Cabarita13:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:2417:5418:2418:54
Kissing Point13:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:2817:5818:2818:58
Meadowbank13:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:3318:0318:3319:03
Sydney Olympic Park14:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3017:3718:0718:3719:07
Rydalmere Wharf14:1015:1016:1017:1017:4718:1718:4719:17
Parramatta Wharf14:3015:5016:3017:30
click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry
Circular Quay18:4518:5519:0719:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
Darling Harbour19:20
Milsons Point19:00
McMahons Point19:03
Balmain East (Darling Street)19:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Balmain (Thames Street)18:5719:5020:5021:5022:5023:50
Birchgrove19:0319:5620:5621:5622:5623:56
Greenwich Point19:0619:5820:5821:5822:5823:58
Woolwich19:0920:0021:0022:0023:00➀0:00
Cockatoo Island19:1419:2820:0321:0322:0323:03➀0:03
Drummoyne19:3320:0821:0822:0823:08➀0:08
Huntleys Point19:3820:1321:1322:1323:13➀0:13
Chiswick19:4120:1621:1622:1623:16➀0:16
Abbotsford19:2019:4520:2021:2022:2023:20➀0:20
Cabarita19:2419:4820:2321:2322:2323:23➀0:23
Kissing Point19:2819:5220:2621:2622:2623:26➀0:26
Meadowbank19:3319:5720:3121:3122:3123:31➀0:31
Sydney Olympic Park19:3720:0020:3421:3422:3423:34➀0:34
Rydalmere Wharf19:47
Parramatta Wharf
click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry
Parramatta Wharf08:20
Rydalmere Wharf06:1906:4907:1907:4908:40
Sydney Olympic Park06:2906:5907:2907:5908:50
Meadowbank06:3307:0307:3308:0308:55
Kissing Point06:3807:0807:3808:0809:00
Cabarita06:4307:1307:4308:1308:3309:04
Abbotsford06:4807:1807:4808:1808:3809:08
Chiswick07:0307:3308:0308:3308:4309:12
Huntleys Point07:0607:3608:0608:3608:4609:15
Drummoyne07:1207:4208:1208:4208:5209:20
Cockatoo Island06:4907:1907:4908:1908:4909:25
Woolwich06:2406:5407:2407:5408:2408:54
Greenwich Point06:2706:5707:2707:5708:2708:57
Birchgrove06:3007:0007:3008:0008:3009:00
Balmain (Thames Street)06:3607:0607:2207:3607:5208:0608:2208:3608:5209:06
Balmain East (Darling Street)06:4507:1507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4910:19
McMahons Point06:5107:2107:5107:0608:2107:3007:3608:5108:0008:0609:2108:3008:3609:5509:0010:25
Milsons Point06:5407:2407:5407:0908:2407:3307:3908:5408:0308:0909:2408:3308:3909:5809:0310:28
Darling Harbour⇧06:33⇧07:03⇧07:33⇧08:03⇧08:33⇧09:03⇧09:3509:08⇧10:0509:33
Circular Quay07:0007:3006:4708:0007:1407:1708:3007:3807:4407:4709:0008:0808:1408:1709:3008:3808:4408:4710:0409:0809:1709:2110:3409:46
click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry
Parramatta Wharf09:3510:3511:3512:35
Rydalmere Wharf08:5509:5510:5511:5512:55
Sydney Olympic Park09:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:35
Meadowbank09:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:40
Kissing Point09:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:45
Cabarita09:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:49
Abbotsford09:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:53
Chiswick09:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:57
Huntleys Point09:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:00
Drummoyne09:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:05
Cockatoo Island09:1909:4010:1010:1910:4011:1011:1911:4012:1012:1912:4013:1013:1913:4014:10
Woolwich09:2410:2411:2412:2413:24
Greenwich Point09:2710:2711:2712:2713:27
Birchgrove09:3010:3011:3012:3013:30
Balmain (Thames Street)09:3610:3611:3612:3613:36
Balmain East (Darling Street)10:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:49
McMahons Point10:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:55
Milsons Point10:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:58
Darling Harbour09:48⇧10:3510:18⇧11:0510:48⇧11:3511:18⇧12:0511:48⇧12:3512:18⇧13:0512:48⇧13:3513:18⇧14:0513:48⇧14:3514:18
Circular Quay09:4710:0111:0410:3111:3410:4711:0112:0411:3112:3411:4712:0113:0412:3113:3412:4713:0114:0413:3114:3413:4714:0115:0414:31
click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry
Parramatta Wharf13:3514:3515:3516:35
Rydalmere Wharf13:5514:5515:5516:5517:50
Sydney Olympic Park14:0514:3515:0515:3516:0517:0517:5018:00
Meadowbank14:1014:4015:1015:4016:1017:1018:05
Kissing Point14:1514:4515:1515:4516:1517:1518:10
Cabarita14:1914:4915:1915:4916:1917:1918:14
Abbotsford14:2314:5315:2315:5316:2317:2318:18
Chiswick14:2714:5715:2715:5716:2717:2718:22
Huntleys Point14:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:3018:25
Drummoyne14:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:3518:30
Cockatoo Island14:1914:4015:1015:1915:4016:1016:1917:1917:49
Woolwich14:2415:2416:2417:2417:54
Greenwich Point14:2715:2716:1616:2717:2717:57
Birchgrove14:3015:3016:1816:3017:3018:0518:00
Balmain (Thames Street)14:3615:3616:3617:3618:06
Balmain East (Darling Street)15:1915:4916:1916:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:17
McMahons Point15:2515:5516:2516:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:23
Milsons Point15:2815:5816:2816:5617:2617:5618:2618:5619:26
Darling Harbour⇧15:0514:48⇧15:3515:18⇧16:0515:48⇧16:3516:18⇧17:05⇧17:35⇧18:05⇧18:35⇧19:05
Circular Quay15:3414:4715:0116:0415:3116:3415:4716:0117:0216:2616:3117:3216:4716:4818:0218:3217:4717:4819:0218:1518:1718:2019:3218:43
click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry
Parramatta Wharf
Rydalmere Wharf18:2018:5019:20
Sydney Olympic Park18:3019:0019:3019:3820:3821:3822:38
Meadowbank18:3519:0519:4120:4121:4122:41
Kissing Point18:4019:1019:4620:4621:4622:46
Cabarita18:4419:1419:5020:5021:5022:50
Abbotsford18:4819:1819:5320:5321:5322:53
Chiswick18:5219:2219:5720:5721:5722:57
Huntleys Point18:5519:2520:0021:0022:0023:00
Drummoyne19:0019:3020:0521:0522:0523:05
Cockatoo Island18:1918:4919:1920:1021:1022:1023:10
Woolwich18:2418:5419:2420:1521:1522:1523:15
Greenwich Point18:2718:5719:2720:1721:1722:1723:17
Birchgrove18:3019:0019:3020:1921:1922:1923:19
Balmain (Thames Street)18:3619:0619:3620:2321:23
Balmain East (Darling Street)19:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:4323:43
McMahons Point19:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:4923:49
Milsons Point19:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:5223:52
Darling Harbour⇧19:3119:12⇧20:0119:42⇧20:31⇧21:01⇧21:31⇧22:31⇧23:31
Circular Quay18:4719:5819:1719:2520:2819:4719:5520:0020:5820:3221:2821:5821:3222:5822:2723:5823:27
Click any column header to see all details of one trip or click any station name to see all the routes to that place.

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.