Maps
➤ Home
➤ National Rail Map
➤ Northern NSW rail map
➤ Victoria & Sth NSW rail map
➤ Queensland rail map
➤ WA, SA & NT rail map
➤ Sydney rail map
➤ Melbourne rail map
➤ Brisbane rail map
➤ Adelaide rail map
➤ Perth rail map
Timetables
➤ Sydney-Melbourne (NSW Trainlink XPT)
➤ Sydney-Canberra (NSW Trainlink Xplorer)
➤ Sydney-Brisbane (NSW Trainlink XPT)
➤ Brisbane-Cairns (Spirit of Queensland)
➤ Brisbane-Charleville (The Westlander)
➤ Brisbane-Longreach (Spirit of the Outback)
➤ Townsville-Mt Isa (The Inlander)
➤ Melbourne-Adelaide (The Overland)
➤ Sydney-Perth (The Indian Pacific)
➤ Adelaide-Darwin (The Ghan)
➤ Perth-Kalgoorlie (The Prospector)
➤ Melbourne-Devonport (Spirit of Tasmania Ferry)
Journey Planner
➤ Journey Planner
➤ Train trips from Sydney
➤ Train trips from Melbourne
➤ Train trips from Brisbane
➤ Train trips from Adelaide
➤ Train trips from Perth
➤ Train trips from Canberra
➤ Train trips from Cairns
➤ Bus trips from Hobart
➤ Day Trips from Sydney
➤ Day Trips from Melbourne
➤ Day Trips from Brisbane
Fares
➤ Fares & Tickets
➤ Rail Passes
➤ Book Online now
➤ Take your car
Contact
➤ About Us
➤ Buy maps
➤ Twitter
➤ Facebook
➤ Google+
➤ Email
➤ Site Stats

Route F3: Parramatta River Ferry

Ferry service operated by Sydney Ferries
Telephone
131 500
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Timetable for Saturday 2nd July
« Previous Day Next Day »

click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry
Circular Quay06:4507:0707:3707:4508:0708:3708:4509:0709:3709:4510:0710:3710:45
Darling Harbour07:2007:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:50
Milsons Point
McMahons Point
Balmain East (Darling Street)
Balmain (Thames Street)06:5707:5708:5709:5710:57
Birchgrove07:0308:0309:0310:0311:03
Greenwich Point07:0608:0609:0610:0611:06
Woolwich07:0908:0909:0910:0911:09
Cockatoo Island07:1407:2807:5808:1408:2808:5809:1409:2809:5810:1410:2810:5811:14
Drummoyne07:3308:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:03
Huntleys Point07:3808:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:08
Chiswick07:4108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:11
Abbotsford07:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:15
Cabarita07:4808:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:18
Kissing Point07:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:22
Meadowbank07:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:27
Sydney Olympic Park08:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:30
Rydalmere Wharf08:1009:1010:1011:10
Parramatta Wharf08:3009:3010:3011:30
click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry
Circular Quay11:0711:3711:4512:0712:3712:4513:0713:3713:4514:07
Darling Harbour11:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:20
Milsons Point
McMahons Point
Balmain East (Darling Street)
Balmain (Thames Street)11:5712:5713:57
Birchgrove12:0313:0314:03
Greenwich Point12:0613:0614:06
Woolwich12:0913:0914:09
Cockatoo Island11:2811:5812:1412:2812:5813:1413:2813:5814:1414:28
Drummoyne11:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:33
Huntleys Point11:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:38
Chiswick11:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:41
Abbotsford11:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:45
Cabarita11:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:48
Kissing Point11:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:52
Meadowbank11:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:57
Sydney Olympic Park12:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:00
Rydalmere Wharf12:1013:1014:1015:10
Parramatta Wharf12:3013:3014:3015:30
click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Bus Ferry Ferry
507
Circular Quay14:3714:4515:0715:3715:4516:0716:3716:4517:0717:3717:3817:4518:07
Darling Harbour14:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:20
Milsons Point
McMahons Point
Balmain East (Darling Street)
Balmain (Thames Street)14:5715:5716:5717:57
Birchgrove15:0316:0317:0318:03
Greenwich Point15:0616:0617:0618:06
Woolwich15:0916:0917:0918:09
Cockatoo Island14:5815:1415:2815:5816:1416:2816:5817:1417:2817:5818:1418:28
Drummoyne15:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:33
Huntleys Point15:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:38
Chiswick15:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:41
Abbotsford15:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:45
Cabarita15:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:48
Kissing Point15:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:52
Meadowbank15:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:2718:2818:57
Sydney Olympic Park15:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:00
Rydalmere Wharf16:1017:1018:1019:10
Parramatta Wharf16:3017:3018:3019:30
click for trip detailFerry Bus Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry
507
Circular Quay18:3718:3818:4519:0719:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
Darling Harbour18:5019:20
Milsons Point
McMahons Point
Balmain East (Darling Street)19:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Balmain (Thames Street)18:5719:5020:5021:5022:5023:50
Birchgrove19:0319:5620:5621:5622:5623:56
Greenwich Point19:0619:5820:5821:5822:5823:58
Woolwich19:0920:0021:0022:0023:00➀0:00
Cockatoo Island18:5819:1419:2820:0321:0322:0323:03➀0:03
Drummoyne19:0319:3320:0821:0822:0823:08➀0:08
Huntleys Point19:0819:3820:1321:1322:1323:13➀0:13
Chiswick19:1119:4120:1621:1622:1623:16➀0:16
Abbotsford19:1519:4520:2021:2022:2023:20➀0:20
Cabarita19:1819:4820:2321:2322:2323:23➀0:23
Kissing Point19:2219:5220:2621:2622:2623:26➀0:26
Meadowbank19:2719:2819:5720:3121:3122:3123:31➀0:31
Sydney Olympic Park19:3020:0020:3421:3422:3423:34➀0:34
Rydalmere Wharf
Parramatta Wharf
click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry
Parramatta Wharf08:3509:3510:35
Rydalmere Wharf07:5508:5509:5510:55
Sydney Olympic Park07:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:35
Meadowbank07:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:40
Kissing Point07:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:45
Cabarita07:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:49
Abbotsford07:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:53
Chiswick07:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:57
Huntleys Point08:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:00
Drummoyne08:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:05
Cockatoo Island07:1908:1008:1908:4009:1009:1909:4010:1010:1910:4011:1011:1911:4012:1012:19
Woolwich07:2408:2409:2410:2411:2412:24
Greenwich Point07:2708:2709:2710:2711:2712:27
Birchgrove07:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:30
Balmain (Thames Street)07:3608:3609:3610:3611:3612:36
Balmain East (Darling Street)08:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1911:3911:5912:19
McMahons Point08:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:2511:4512:0512:25
Milsons Point08:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2811:4812:0812:28
Darling Harbour08:18⇧08:3108:48⇧09:0109:18⇧09:3109:48⇧10:0110:18⇧10:3110:4811:18⇧11:05⇧11:2511:48⇧11:4512:18⇧12:05
Circular Quay07:4708:3108:4708:5809:0109:2809:3109:4709:5810:0110:2810:3110:4710:5811:0111:3111:3411:4711:5412:0112:1412:3112:3412:47
click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry
Parramatta Wharf11:3512:3513:3514:35
Rydalmere Wharf11:5512:5513:5514:55
Sydney Olympic Park12:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:35
Meadowbank12:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:40
Kissing Point12:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:45
Cabarita12:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:49
Abbotsford12:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:53
Chiswick12:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:57
Huntleys Point12:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:00
Drummoyne12:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:05
Cockatoo Island12:4013:1013:1913:4014:1014:1914:4015:1015:1915:4016:1016:19
Woolwich13:2414:2415:2416:24
Greenwich Point13:2714:2715:2716:27
Birchgrove13:3014:3015:3016:30
Balmain (Thames Street)13:3614:3615:3616:36
Balmain East (Darling Street)12:3912:5913:1913:3913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:19
McMahons Point12:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:25
Milsons Point12:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:28
Darling Harbour⇧12:2512:48⇧12:4513:18⇧13:05⇧13:2513:48⇧13:4514:18⇧14:05⇧14:2514:48⇧14:4515:18⇧15:05⇧15:2515:48⇧15:4516:18⇧16:05
Circular Quay12:5413:0113:1413:3113:3413:4713:5414:0114:1414:3114:3414:4714:5415:0115:1415:3115:3415:4715:5416:0116:1416:3116:3416:47
click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry
Parramatta Wharf15:3516:3517:3518:3519:38
Rydalmere Wharf15:5516:5517:5518:5519:58
Sydney Olympic Park16:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:3820:08
Meadowbank16:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1019:4120:11
Kissing Point16:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4519:1519:4620:16
Cabarita16:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4919:1919:5020:20
Abbotsford16:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:2319:5320:23
Chiswick16:2716:5717:2717:5718:2718:5719:2719:5720:27
Huntleys Point16:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:30
Drummoyne16:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:3520:0520:35
Cockatoo Island16:4017:1017:1917:4018:1018:1918:4019:1019:1919:4020:1020:40
Woolwich17:2418:2419:2420:15
Greenwich Point17:2718:2719:2720:17
Birchgrove17:3018:3019:3020:19
Balmain (Thames Street)17:3618:3619:3620:23
Balmain East (Darling Street)16:3916:5917:1917:3917:5918:1718:4719:1719:4320:1320:4321:13
McMahons Point16:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:2318:5319:2319:4920:1920:4921:19
Milsons Point16:4817:0817:2817:4818:0818:2618:5619:2619:5220:2220:5221:22
Darling Harbour⇧16:2516:48⇧16:4517:18⇧17:05⇧17:2517:48⇧17:4518:18⇧18:0518:48⇧18:3519:18⇧19:05⇧19:3119:48⇧20:01⇧20:3120:48⇧21:01
Circular Quay16:5417:0117:1417:3117:3417:4717:5418:0118:1418:3118:3218:4719:0119:0219:3119:3219:4719:5820:0120:2820:3220:5821:0121:28
click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry
Parramatta Wharf
Rydalmere Wharf
Sydney Olympic Park20:3821:3822:38
Meadowbank20:4121:4122:41
Kissing Point20:4621:4622:46
Cabarita20:5021:5022:50
Abbotsford20:5321:5322:53
Chiswick20:5721:5722:57
Huntleys Point21:0022:0023:00
Drummoyne21:0522:0523:05
Cockatoo Island21:1022:1023:10
Woolwich21:1522:1523:15
Greenwich Point21:1722:1723:17
Birchgrove21:1922:1923:19
Balmain (Thames Street)21:23
Balmain East (Darling Street)21:4322:4323:43
McMahons Point21:4922:4923:49
Milsons Point21:5222:5223:52
Darling Harbour⇧21:31⇧22:31⇧23:31
Circular Quay21:3221:5822:2722:5823:2723:58
Click any column header to see all details of one trip or click any station name to see all the routes to that place.

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.