Maps
➤ Home
➤ National Rail Map
➤ Northern NSW rail map
➤ Victoria & Sth NSW rail map
➤ Queensland rail map
➤ WA, SA & NT rail map
➤ Sydney rail map
➤ Melbourne rail map
➤ Brisbane rail map
➤ Adelaide rail map
➤ Perth rail map
Timetables
➤ Sydney-Melbourne (NSW Trainlink XPT)
➤ Sydney-Canberra (NSW Trainlink Xplorer)
➤ Sydney-Brisbane (NSW Trainlink XPT)
➤ Brisbane-Cairns (Spirit of Queensland)
➤ Brisbane-Charleville (The Westlander)
➤ Brisbane-Longreach (Spirit of the Outback)
➤ Townsville-Mt Isa (The Inlander)
➤ Melbourne-Adelaide (The Overland)
➤ Sydney-Perth (The Indian Pacific)
➤ Adelaide-Darwin (The Ghan)
➤ Perth-Kalgoorlie (The Prospector)
➤ Melbourne-Devonport (Spirit of Tasmania Ferry)
Journey Planner
➤ Journey Planner
➤ Train trips from Sydney
➤ Train trips from Melbourne
➤ Train trips from Brisbane
➤ Train trips from Adelaide
➤ Train trips from Perth
➤ Train trips from Canberra
➤ Train trips from Cairns
➤ Bus trips from Hobart
➤ Day Trips from Sydney
➤ Day Trips from Melbourne
➤ Day Trips from Brisbane
Fares
➤ Fares & Tickets
➤ Rail Passes
➤ Book Online now
➤ Take your car
Contact
➤ About Us
➤ Buy maps
➤ Twitter
➤ Facebook
➤ Google+
➤ Email
➤ Site Stats

Route F3: Parramatta River Ferry

Ferry service operated by Sydney Ferries
Telephone
131 500
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Timetable for Friday 29th July
« Previous Day Next Day »

click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry
Circular Quay06:1506:4506:5307:1507:3007:3107:4507:5308:0008:1508:4508:4809:0709:3709:4510:07
Darling Harbour09:2009:5010:20
Milsons Point
McMahons Point
Balmain East (Darling Street)
Balmain (Thames Street)06:2706:5707:2707:5708:2708:5709:57
Birchgrove06:3307:0307:3307:4208:0308:1108:3309:0310:03
Greenwich Point06:3607:0607:3607:4408:0608:1308:3609:0610:06
Woolwich06:3907:0907:3908:0908:3909:0910:09
Cockatoo Island06:4407:1407:4408:1408:4409:1408:5809:2809:5810:1410:28
Drummoyne07:0808:0809:0309:3310:0310:33
Huntleys Point07:1308:1309:0809:3810:0810:38
Chiswick07:1608:1609:1109:4110:1110:41
Abbotsford07:2008:2009:1509:4510:1510:45
Cabarita07:2308:2309:1809:4810:1810:48
Kissing Point07:2708:2709:2209:5210:2210:52
Meadowbank07:3208:3209:2709:5710:2710:57
Sydney Olympic Park07:3508:0108:3509:3010:0010:3011:00
Rydalmere Wharf07:4508:4510:1011:10
Parramatta Wharf09:0510:3011:30
click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Bus Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Bus Ferry Ferry
507 507
Circular Quay10:3710:4511:0711:3111:3711:4512:0712:3712:4513:0713:3113:3713:45
Darling Harbour10:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:50
Milsons Point
McMahons Point
Balmain East (Darling Street)
Balmain (Thames Street)10:5711:5712:5713:57
Birchgrove11:0312:0313:0314:03
Greenwich Point11:0612:0613:0614:06
Woolwich11:0912:0913:0914:09
Cockatoo Island10:5811:1411:2811:5812:1412:2812:5813:1413:2813:5814:14
Drummoyne11:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:03
Huntleys Point11:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:08
Chiswick11:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:11
Abbotsford11:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:15
Cabarita11:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:18
Kissing Point11:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:22
Meadowbank11:2711:5712:2812:2712:5713:2713:5714:2814:27
Sydney Olympic Park11:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:30
Rydalmere Wharf12:1013:1014:10
Parramatta Wharf12:3013:3014:30
click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Bus Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry
507
Circular Quay14:0714:3714:4515:0715:2715:3215:3715:4516:0716:37
Darling Harbour14:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:50
Milsons Point15:32
McMahons Point15:35
Balmain East (Darling Street)
Balmain (Thames Street)14:5715:4215:57
Birchgrove15:0316:03
Greenwich Point15:0616:06
Woolwich15:0916:09
Cockatoo Island14:2814:5815:1415:2815:5816:1416:2816:58
Drummoyne14:3315:0315:3315:5216:0316:3317:03
Huntleys Point14:3815:0815:3815:5716:0816:3817:08
Chiswick14:4115:1115:4116:0016:1116:4117:11
Abbotsford14:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:15
Cabarita14:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:18
Kissing Point14:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:22
Meadowbank14:5715:2715:5716:3116:2716:5717:27
Sydney Olympic Park15:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:30
Rydalmere Wharf15:1016:1017:10
Parramatta Wharf15:5016:3017:30
click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Bus Bus Ferry Bus Ferry Ferry
507507 507
Circular Quay16:4516:5517:0217:1517:2517:3217:4517:5518:0218:1518:2518:3218:4518:5519:0719:3719:3820:1920:3721:1921:3722:37
Darling Harbour19:20
Milsons Point17:0017:0717:3017:3718:0018:0718:3018:3719:00
McMahons Point17:0317:1017:3317:4018:0318:1018:3318:4019:03
Balmain East (Darling Street)19:4520:4521:4522:45
Balmain (Thames Street)16:5717:1717:2717:4717:5718:1718:2718:4718:5719:5020:5021:5022:50
Birchgrove17:0317:3318:0318:3319:0319:5620:5621:5622:56
Greenwich Point17:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:5820:5821:5822:58
Woolwich17:0917:3918:0918:3919:0920:0021:0022:0023:00
Cockatoo Island17:1417:4418:1418:4419:1419:2820:0321:0322:0323:03
Drummoyne17:2717:5718:2718:5719:3320:0821:0822:0823:08
Huntleys Point17:3218:0218:3219:0219:3820:1321:1322:1323:13
Chiswick17:3518:0518:3519:0519:4120:1621:1622:1623:16
Abbotsford17:2017:5018:2018:5019:2019:4520:2021:2022:2023:20
Cabarita17:2417:5418:2418:5419:2419:4820:2321:2322:2323:23
Kissing Point17:2817:5818:2818:5819:2819:5220:2621:2622:2623:26
Meadowbank17:3318:0318:3319:0319:3319:5720:3120:2621:0521:3122:0522:3123:31
Sydney Olympic Park17:3718:0718:3719:0719:3720:0020:3421:3422:3423:34
Rydalmere Wharf17:4718:1718:4719:1719:47
Parramatta Wharf
click for trip detailFerry
Circular Quay23:37
Darling Harbour
Milsons Point
McMahons Point
Balmain East (Darling Street)23:45
Balmain (Thames Street)23:50
Birchgrove23:56
Greenwich Point23:58
Woolwich➀0:00
Cockatoo Island➀0:03
Drummoyne➀0:08
Huntleys Point➀0:13
Chiswick➀0:16
Abbotsford➀0:20
Cabarita➀0:23
Kissing Point➀0:26
Meadowbank➀0:31
Sydney Olympic Park➀0:34
Rydalmere Wharf
Parramatta Wharf
click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry
Parramatta Wharf08:20
Rydalmere Wharf06:1906:4907:1907:4908:40
Sydney Olympic Park06:2906:5907:2907:5908:50
Meadowbank06:3307:0307:3308:0308:55
Kissing Point06:3807:0807:3808:0809:00
Cabarita06:4307:1307:4308:1308:3309:04
Abbotsford06:4807:1807:4808:1808:3809:08
Chiswick07:0307:3308:0308:3308:4309:12
Huntleys Point07:0607:3608:0608:3608:4609:15
Drummoyne07:1207:4208:1208:4208:5209:20
Cockatoo Island06:4907:1907:4908:1908:4909:25
Woolwich06:2406:5407:2407:5408:2408:54
Greenwich Point06:2706:5707:2707:5708:2708:57
Birchgrove06:3007:0007:3008:0008:3009:00
Balmain (Thames Street)06:3607:0607:2207:3607:5208:0608:2208:3608:5209:06
Balmain East (Darling Street)06:4507:1507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4910:19
McMahons Point06:5107:2107:5107:0608:2107:3007:3608:5108:0008:0609:2108:3008:3609:5509:0010:25
Milsons Point06:5407:2407:5407:0908:2407:3307:3908:5408:0308:0909:2408:3308:3909:5809:0310:28
Darling Harbour⇧06:33⇧07:03⇧07:33⇧08:03⇧08:33⇧09:03⇧09:3509:08⇧10:0509:33
Circular Quay07:0007:3006:4708:0007:1407:1708:3007:3807:4407:4709:0008:0808:1408:1709:3008:3808:4408:4710:0409:0809:1709:2110:3409:46
click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry
Parramatta Wharf09:3510:3511:3512:35
Rydalmere Wharf08:5509:5510:5511:5512:55
Sydney Olympic Park09:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:35
Meadowbank09:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:40
Kissing Point09:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:45
Cabarita09:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:49
Abbotsford09:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:53
Chiswick09:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:57
Huntleys Point09:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:00
Drummoyne09:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:05
Cockatoo Island09:1909:4010:1010:1910:4011:1011:1911:4012:1012:1912:4013:1013:1913:4014:10
Woolwich09:2410:2411:2412:2413:24
Greenwich Point09:2710:2711:2712:2713:27
Birchgrove09:3010:3011:3012:3013:30
Balmain (Thames Street)09:3610:3611:3612:3613:36
Balmain East (Darling Street)10:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:49
McMahons Point10:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:55
Milsons Point10:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:58
Darling Harbour09:48⇧10:3510:18⇧11:0510:48⇧11:3511:18⇧12:0511:48⇧12:3512:18⇧13:0512:48⇧13:3513:18⇧14:0513:48⇧14:3514:18
Circular Quay09:4710:0111:0410:3111:3410:4711:0112:0411:3112:3411:4712:0113:0412:3113:3412:4713:0114:0413:3114:3413:4714:0115:0414:31
click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry
Parramatta Wharf13:3514:3515:3516:35
Rydalmere Wharf13:5514:5515:5516:5517:50
Sydney Olympic Park14:0514:3515:0515:3516:0517:0517:5018:00
Meadowbank14:1014:4015:1015:4016:1017:1018:05
Kissing Point14:1514:4515:1515:4516:1517:1518:10
Cabarita14:1914:4915:1915:4916:1917:1918:14
Abbotsford14:2314:5315:2315:5316:2317:2318:18
Chiswick14:2714:5715:2715:5716:2717:2718:22
Huntleys Point14:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:3018:25
Drummoyne14:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:3518:30
Cockatoo Island14:1914:4015:1015:1915:4016:1016:1917:1917:49
Woolwich14:2415:2416:2417:2417:54
Greenwich Point14:2715:2716:1616:2717:2717:57
Birchgrove14:3015:3016:1816:3017:3018:0518:00
Balmain (Thames Street)14:3615:3616:3617:3618:06
Balmain East (Darling Street)15:1915:4916:1916:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:17
McMahons Point15:2515:5516:2516:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:23
Milsons Point15:2815:5816:2816:5617:2617:5618:2618:5619:26
Darling Harbour⇧15:0514:48⇧15:3515:18⇧16:0515:48⇧16:3516:18⇧17:05⇧17:35⇧18:05⇧18:35⇧19:05
Circular Quay15:3414:4715:0116:0415:3116:3415:4716:0117:0216:2616:3117:3216:4716:4818:0218:3217:4717:4819:0218:1518:1718:2019:3218:43
click for trip detailFerry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry Ferry
Parramatta Wharf
Rydalmere Wharf18:2018:5019:20
Sydney Olympic Park18:3019:0019:3019:3820:3821:3822:38
Meadowbank18:3519:0519:4120:4121:4122:41
Kissing Point18:4019:1019:4620:4621:4622:46
Cabarita18:4419:1419:5020:5021:5022:50
Abbotsford18:4819:1819:5320:5321:5322:53
Chiswick18:5219:2219:5720:5721:5722:57
Huntleys Point18:5519:2520:0021:0022:0023:00
Drummoyne19:0019:3020:0521:0522:0523:05
Cockatoo Island18:1918:4919:1920:1021:1022:1023:10
Woolwich18:2418:5419:2420:1521:1522:1523:15
Greenwich Point18:2718:5719:2720:1721:1722:1723:17
Birchgrove18:3019:0019:3020:1921:1922:1923:19
Balmain (Thames Street)18:3619:0619:3620:2321:23
Balmain East (Darling Street)19:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:4323:43
McMahons Point19:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:4923:49
Milsons Point19:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:5223:52
Darling Harbour⇧19:3119:12⇧20:0119:42⇧20:31⇧21:01⇧21:31⇧22:31⇧23:31
Circular Quay18:4719:5819:1719:2520:2819:4719:5520:0020:5820:3221:2821:5821:3222:5822:2723:5823:27
Click any column header to see all details of one trip or click any station name to see all the routes to that place.

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.