Port Macquarie to Wauchope

Bus service operated by NSW Trainlink
Telephone
132 232
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)Daily
Wauchope18:30
Port Macquarie18:55
Place (click name)Daily
Place (click name)Daily
Port Macquarie09:00
Wauchope09:30
Place (click name)Daily

Sydney-Coffs Harbour-Brisbane XPTs

Regional Train service operated by NSW Trainlink
Telephone
132 232
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)DailyDailyDaily
Sydney Central07:1111:4114:41
Strathfield07:2311:5314:53
Hornsby07:5012:2015:20
Gosford08:3213:0016:01
Wyong08:4713:1516:16
Fassifern09:1713:4316:46
Broadmeadow09:3614:0517:04
Maitland10:0014:2917:27
Dungog10:4415:1318:11
Gloucester11:3816:2219:04
Wingham12:2817:1219:53
Taree12:4117:2520:08
Kendall13:2718:1120:54
Wauchope13:4818:3121:13
Kempsey14:2619:1021:52
Eungai14:5119:37
Macksville15:0719:5522:34
Nambucca Heads15:1920:09
Urunga15:3320:2423:08
Sawtell15:5020:4223:27
Coffs Harbour15:5820:5023:35
Grafton17:1222:15➀ 00:49
Casino18:41➀ 02:19
Kyogle➀ 02:46
Brisbane Roma Street➀ 04:53
Place (click name)DailyDailyDaily
Place (click name)DailyDailyDaily
Brisbane Roma Street05:55
Kyogle07:53
Casino08:2019:30
Grafton05:1509:5320:58
Coffs Harbour06:2611:0522:10
Sawtell06:3511:1422:18
Urunga06:5211:3122:36
Nambucca Heads07:0811:4722:51
Macksville07:2112:0023:05
Eungai07:37
Kempsey08:0512:4323:47
Wauchope08:4413:22➀ 00:24
Kendall09:0513:54➀ 00:43
Taree09:5214:41➀ 01:31
Wingham10:0614:55➀ 01:44
Gloucester10:5615:44➀ 02:33
Dungog12:0616:49➀ 03:26
Maitland12:5317:32➀ 04:10
Broadmeadow13:1917:54➀ 04:33
Fassifern13:3818:13➀ 04:52
Wyong14:0518:40➀ 05:22
Gosford14:1918:55➀ 05:38
Hornsby14:5919:36➀ 06:22
Strathfield15:2419:57➀ 06:44
Sydney Central15:3920:12➀ 06:59
Place (click name)DailyDailyDaily

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.
Top Contact Us