Port Macquarie to Wauchope
Bus service operated by NSW Trainlink
Phone   132 232
Email: Holidays.NSWTrainLink@Transport.nsw.gov.au
Website: http://www.nswtrainlink.info/
verified Tue 2 Jul 2013
Location - (click for details)Daily
Wauchope18:30
Port Macquarie18:55
Daily
Location - (click for details)Daily
Port Macquarie09:00
Wauchope09:30
Daily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (NSW Trainlink) before travelling.
Operated by Cavanaghs for NSW Trainlink
Link to all NSW Trainlink timetables
Link to detailed timetable
Sydney-Coffs Harbour-Brisbane XPTs
Regional Train service operated by NSW Trainlink
Phone   132 232
Email: Holidays.NSWTrainLink@Transport.nsw.gov.au
Website: http://www.nswtrainlink.info/
verified Wed 9 Apr 2014
Location - (click for details)DailyDailyDaily
Sydney Central07:1111:4114:41
Strathfield07:2311:5314:53
Hornsby07:5012:2015:20
Gosford08:3213:0016:01
Wyong08:4713:1516:16
Fassifern09:1713:4316:46
Broadmeadow09:3614:0517:04
Maitland10:0014:2917:27
Dungog10:4415:1318:11
Gloucester11:3816:2219:04
Wingham12:2817:1219:53
Taree12:4117:2520:08
Kendall13:2718:1120:54
Wauchope13:4818:3121:13
Kempsey14:2619:1021:52
Eungai14:5119:37
Macksville15:0719:5522:34
Nambucca Heads15:1920:09
Urunga15:3320:2423:08
Sawtell15:5020:4223:27
Coffs Harbour15:5820:5023:35
Grafton17:1222:1500:49+
Casino18:41
02:19+
Kyogle
02:46+
Brisbane Roma Street
04:53+
DailyDailyDaily
Location - (click for details)DailyDailyDaily
Brisbane Roma Street05:55
Kyogle07:53
Casino08:2019:30
Grafton05:1509:5320:58
Coffs Harbour06:2611:0522:10
Sawtell06:3511:1422:18
Urunga06:5211:3122:36
Nambucca Heads07:0811:4722:51
Macksville07:2112:0023:05
Eungai07:37
Kempsey08:0512:4323:47
Wauchope08:4413:2200:24+
Kendall09:0513:5400:43+
Taree09:5214:4101:31+
Wingham10:0614:5501:44+
Gloucester10:5615:4402:33+
Dungog12:0616:4903:26+
Maitland12:5317:3204:10+
Broadmeadow13:1917:5404:33+
Fassifern13:3818:1304:52+
Wyong14:0518:4005:22+
Gosford14:1918:5505:38+
Hornsby14:5919:3606:22+
Strathfield15:2419:5706:44+
Sydney Central15:3920:1206:59+
DailyDailyDaily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (NSW Trainlink) before travelling.
Brisbane XPT, Casino XPT, Grafton XPT
Link to all NSW Trainlink timetables
Link to detailed timetable
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us. We prefer a link to the on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated - thank you.