Cootamundra to Dubbo
Bus service operated by NSW Trainlink
Phone   132 232
Email: Holidays.NSWTrainLink@Transport.nsw.gov.au
Website: http://www.nswtrainlink.info/
verified Sun 5 Apr 2015
LocationMWSa
Cootamundra14:55
Wallendbeen15:12
Young15:35
Grenfell16:10
Forbes17:00
Parkes17:25
Alectown17:45
Peak Hill18:00
Tomingley18:10
Dubbo18:45
MWSa
LocationTTSu
Dubbo08:10
Tomingley08:47
Peak Hill09:01
Alectown09:20
Parkes09:40
Forbes10:05
Grenfell10:55
Young11:35
Wallendbeen11:55
Cootamundra12:20
TTSu
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (NSW Trainlink) before travelling.
Connects at Cootamundra with train to/from Sydney (Operated by Frasers for NSW Trainlink)
Link to all NSW Trainlink timetables
Link to detailed timetable
Melbourne - Albury - Griffith - Sydney
Regional Train service operated by NSW Trainlink
Phone   132 232
Email: Holidays.NSWTrainLink@Transport.nsw.gov.au
Website: http://www.nswtrainlink.info/
verified Sun 5 Apr 2015
LocationSatDailyDaily
Sydney Central06:5707:3220:32
Campbelltown07:3308:1721:14
Mittagong08:27
Bowral08:33
Moss Vale08:3909:2122:18
Bundanoon08:52
Goulburn09:2910:1223:09
Gunning10:2310:51
Yass Junction10:5311:2000:17+
Harden11:4412:1101:07+
Cootamundra12:1712:4601:42+
Junee12:5813:2702:20+
Coolamon13:34
Narrandera14:14
Leeton14:37
Griffith15:20
Wagga Wagga13:5402:47+
The Rock14:1403:05+
Henty14:3003:21+
Culcairn14:4103:32+
Albury15:1104:03+
Wangaratta15:5304:45+
Benalla16:1705:09+
Seymour17:1106:05+
Broadmeadows17:5706:51+
Melbourne Southern Cross18:3007:25+
SatDailyDaily
LocationSunDailyDaily
Melbourne Southern Cross08:3019:50
Broadmeadows08:5420:16
Seymour09:4820:59
Benalla10:4121:54
Wangaratta11:0622:20
Albury11:4923:05
Culcairn12:2123:34
Henty12:3223:45
The Rock12:4900:02+
Wagga Wagga13:0700:22+
Griffith07:20
Leeton07:57
Narrandera08:21
Coolamon08:59
Junee09:4113:5100:48+
Cootamundra10:3214:3801:35+
Harden11:0815:1402:14+
Yass Junction11:5916:0503:05+
Gunning12:3016:37
Goulburn13:1317:1504:13+
Bundanoon13:58
Moss Vale14:1318:0405:02+
Bowral14:20
Mittagong14:25
Campbelltown15:2019:0906:08+
Sydney Central15:5619:5306:53+
SunDailyDaily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (NSW Trainlink) before travelling.
Link to all NSW Trainlink timetables
Link to detailed timetable
Cootamundra to Bathurst
Bus service operated by NSW Trainlink
Phone   132 232
Email: Holidays.NSWTrainLink@Transport.nsw.gov.au
Website: http://www.nswtrainlink.info/
verified Sun 5 Apr 2015
LocationSuTTF
Cootamundra14:55
Wallendbeen15:12
Young15:35
Bendick Murrell15:55
Koorawatha16:09
Cowra16:35
Canowindra17:00
Cudal17:25
Orange18:05
Bathurst18:45
SuTTF
LocationMWFSa
Bathurst08:25
Orange09:10
Cudal09:38
Canowindra10:10
Cowra10:40
Koorawatha10:50
Bendick Murrell11:03
Young11:35
Wallendbeen11:55
Cootamundra12:20
MWFSa
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (NSW Trainlink) before travelling.
Connects at Cootamundra with train to/from Sydney and Melbourne
Link to all NSW Trainlink timetables
Link to detailed timetable
Queanbeyan to Cootamundra
Bus service operated by NSW Trainlink
Phone   132 232
Email: Holidays.NSWTrainLink@Transport.nsw.gov.au
Website: http://www.nswtrainlink.info/
verified Sun 5 Apr 2015
LocationDaily
Queanbeyan09:15
Canberra (Railway Station)09:32
Canberra (Civic)09:47
Murrumbateman10:30
Yass10:47
Yass Junction10:55
Bowning11:17
Binalong11:31
Galong11:45
Harden12:02
Wallendbeen12:17
Cootamundra12:32
Daily
LocationDaily
Cootamundra14:50
Wallendbeen15:05
Harden15:21
Galong15:35
Binalong15:51
Bowning16:05
Yass Junction16:20
Yass16:30
Murrumbateman16:47
Canberra (Civic)17:22
Canberra (Railway Station)17:40
Queanbeyan17:55
Daily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (NSW Trainlink) before travelling.
Connects at Yass Junction and at Cootamundra with NSW Trainlink train to/from Melbourne
Link to all NSW Trainlink timetables
Link to detailed timetable

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.