Cootamundra to Dubbo

Bus service operated by NSW Trainlink
Telephone
132 232
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)MWSa
Cootamundra14:55
Wallendbeen15:12
Young15:35
Grenfell16:10
Forbes17:00
Parkes17:25
Alectown17:45
Peak Hill18:00
Tomingley18:10
Dubbo18:45
Place (click name)MWSa
Place (click name)TTSu
Dubbo08:10
Tomingley08:47
Peak Hill09:01
Alectown09:20
Parkes09:40
Forbes10:05
Grenfell10:55
Young11:35
Wallendbeen11:55
Cootamundra12:20
Place (click name)TTSu

Melbourne - Albury - Griffith - Sydney

Regional Train service operated by NSW Trainlink
Telephone
132 232
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)SatDailyDaily
Sydney Central06:5707:3220:32
Campbelltown07:3308:1721:14
Mittagong08:27
Bowral08:33
Moss Vale08:3909:2122:18
Bundanoon08:52
Goulburn09:2910:1223:09
Gunning10:2310:51
Yass Junction10:5311:20➀ 00:17
Harden11:4412:11➀ 01:07
Cootamundra12:1712:46➀ 01:42
Junee12:5813:27➀ 02:20
Coolamon13:34
Narrandera14:14
Leeton14:37
Griffith15:20
Wagga Wagga13:54➀ 02:47
The Rock14:14➀ 03:05
Henty14:30➀ 03:21
Culcairn14:41➀ 03:32
Albury15:11➀ 04:03
Wangaratta15:53➀ 04:45
Benalla16:17➀ 05:09
Seymour17:11➀ 06:05
Broadmeadows17:57➀ 06:51
Melbourne Southern Cross18:30➀ 07:25
Place (click name)SatDailyDaily
Place (click name)SunDailyDaily
Melbourne Southern Cross08:3019:50
Broadmeadows08:5420:16
Seymour09:4820:59
Benalla10:4121:54
Wangaratta11:0622:20
Albury11:4923:05
Culcairn12:2123:34
Henty12:3223:45
The Rock12:49➀ 00:02
Wagga Wagga13:07➀ 00:22
Griffith07:20
Leeton07:57
Narrandera08:21
Coolamon08:59
Junee09:4113:51➀ 00:48
Cootamundra10:3214:38➀ 01:35
Harden11:0815:14➀ 02:14
Yass Junction11:5916:05➀ 03:05
Gunning12:3016:37
Goulburn13:1317:15➀ 04:13
Bundanoon13:58
Moss Vale14:1318:04➀ 05:02
Bowral14:20
Mittagong14:25
Campbelltown15:2019:09➀ 06:08
Sydney Central15:5619:53➀ 06:53
Place (click name)SunDailyDaily

Cootamundra to Bathurst

Bus service operated by NSW Trainlink
Telephone
132 232
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)SuTTF
Cootamundra14:55
Wallendbeen15:12
Young15:35
Bendick Murrell15:55
Koorawatha16:09
Cowra16:35
Canowindra17:00
Cudal17:25
Orange18:05
Bathurst18:45
Place (click name)SuTTF
Place (click name)MWFSa
Bathurst08:25
Orange09:10
Cudal09:38
Canowindra10:10
Cowra10:40
Koorawatha10:50
Bendick Murrell11:03
Young11:35
Wallendbeen11:55
Cootamundra12:20
Place (click name)MWFSa

Queanbeyan to Cootamundra

Bus service operated by NSW Trainlink
Telephone
132 232
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)Daily
Queanbeyan09:15
Canberra (Railway Station)09:32
Canberra (Civic)09:47
Murrumbateman10:30
Yass10:47
Yass Junction10:55
Bowning11:17
Binalong11:31
Galong11:45
Harden12:02
Wallendbeen12:17
Cootamundra12:32
Place (click name)Daily
Place (click name)Daily
Cootamundra14:50
Wallendbeen15:05
Harden15:21
Galong15:35
Binalong15:51
Bowning16:05
Yass Junction16:20
Yass16:30
Murrumbateman16:47
Canberra (Civic)17:22
Canberra (Railway Station)17:40
Queanbeyan17:55
Place (click name)Daily

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.
Top Contact Us