Yarram and Leongatha to Melbourne
Bus service operated by Vline
Phone   1800 800 007
Website: http://www.vline.com.au
verified Sun 20 Jan 2013
Location - (click for details)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSu
Melbourne Southern Cross06:3509:2011:2013:1015:1017:1019:0021:0008:5011:1015:0017:55
Koo-Wee-Rup07:3710:2512:2514:2516:2518:3520:1022:1009:5612:1616:0619:01
Lang Lang07:4710:3512:3514:3516:3518:4520:2022:2010:0512:2516:1519:10
Nyora07:59
12:47
16:4618:55
22:3010:1512:3516:2519:20
Loch08:08
12:56
16:5519:04
22:3910:2412:4416:3419:29
Korumburra08:2110:5913:0914:5917:0619:1420:3922:4910:3512:5416:4419:39
Coal Creek08:2311:0113:1115:0117:0819:1620:4122:5110:3612:5616:4619:41
Leongatha08:3511:1313:2315:1317:2019:2620:5123:0110:4613:0616:5619:51
Meeniyan
11:33
15:33
19:4521:06
11:03
17:1320:13
Buffalo
11:42
15:42
19:5421:15
11:12
17:2220:22
Fish Creek
11:49
15:49
20:0121:22
11:19
17:2920:29
Foster
12:00
16:00
20:1221:33
11:30
17:4020:40
Toora
12:13
16:13
20:2521:46
11:43
17:5320:53
Welshpool
12:24
16:24
20:3621:57
11:54
18:0421:04
Alberton
12:42
16:42
20:5422:15
12:12
18:2221:22
Yarram
12:48
16:48
21:0022:21
12:17
18:2721:27
M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSu
Location - (click for details)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSu
Yarram06:3011:1015:1006:3010:1516:33
Alberton06:3711:1715:1706:3710:2116:40
Welshpool06:5511:3515:3506:5510:3916:58
Toora07:0611:4615:4607:0610:5017:09
Foster07:1911:5915:5907:1811:0317:21
Fish Creek07:3012:1016:1007:2911:1417:32
Buffalo07:3712:1716:1707:3511:2117:38
Meeniyan07:4612:2616:2607:4311:2917:46
Leongatha05:5506:5508:0010:3012:4014:3016:4018:5508:0011:5014:3018:01
Coal Creek06:0507:0508:1510:4512:5514:4516:5519:0508:1212:0214:4218:12
Korumburra06:1007:1008:2010:5013:0014:5017:0019:1008:1712:0714:4718:17
Loch06:2107:21
11:01
15:01
19:2108:2912:1914:5918:29
Nyora06:3107:31
11:11
15:11
19:3108:3912:2915:0918:39
Lang Lang06:4507:4508:4511:2513:2515:2517:2519:4508:5212:4215:2218:52
Koo-Wee-Rup06:5507:5508:5511:3513:3515:3517:3519:5509:0112:5115:3119:01
Melbourne Southern Cross08:1509:1510:1512:5514:5517:0018:4021:0010:1214:0216:4220:07
M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSu
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Vline) before travelling.
All buses connect at Koo Wee Rup with Vline buses to/from Dandenong
Link to all Vline timetables
Link to detailed timetable
Inverloch to Melbourne
Bus service operated by Vline
Phone   1800 800 007
Website: http://www.vline.com.au
verified Sun 3 Jul 2011
Location - (click for details)M-FM-FM-FM-FSaSuSaSu
Dandenong09:3313:3317:4021:2511:2418:12
Cranbourne09:5813:5818:0621:4511:4918:34
Five Ways10:0514:0518:1421:5211:5618:41
Tooradin10:1214:1218:2121:5712:0318:48
Koo-Wee-Rup10:2614:2618:3922:1112:1719:02
Lang Lang10:3714:3718:5022:2212:2819:13
The Gurdies10:4714:4719:0022:3212:3819:23
Grantville10:5214:5219:0522:3712:4319:28
Corinella10:5414:5419:0722:3912:4519:30
Bass10:5814:5819:1122:4312:4919:34
Anderson11:0315:0319:2022:4812:5419:39
Kilcunda11:0815:0819:2522:5312:5919:44
Dalyston11:1315:1319:3022:5813:0419:49
Dudley11:1915:1919:3623:0413:1019:55
Wonthaggi11:2715:2719:4423:1213:1820:03
Cape Paterson
19:5423:2213:2820:13
Inverloch11:4115:4120:0623:3413:4020:25
M-FM-FM-FM-FSaSuSaSu
Location - (click for details)M-FM-FM-FM-FSaSuSaSu
Inverloch05:4007:3012:2016:2007:3814:08
Cape Paterson
07:42
07:5014:20
Wonthaggi05:5507:5612:3616:3608:0114:31
Dudley06:0408:0412:4416:4408:0914:39
Dalyston06:0908:0912:4916:4908:1514:45
Kilcunda06:1408:1412:5416:5408:2114:51
Anderson06:1808:1812:5816:5808:2414:54
Bass06:2308:2313:0317:0308:2914:59
Corinella06:2808:2813:0817:0808:3415:04
Grantville06:3008:3013:1017:1008:3615:06
The Gurdies06:3408:3413:1417:1408:4015:10
Lang Lang06:4508:4513:2517:2508:5115:21
Koo-Wee-Rup06:5508:5513:3517:3509:0115:31
Tooradin07:1009:1013:5017:5009:1615:46
Five Ways07:1609:1613:5617:5609:2215:52
Cranbourne07:2209:2214:0218:0209:2816:01
Dandenong07:5409:5114:3118:3109:5716:27
M-FM-FM-FM-FSaSuSaSu
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Vline) before travelling.
All buses connect at Koo Wee Rup with express Vline buses to/from Melbourne Southern Cross, and at Dandenong with suburban electric trains to/from Melbourne.
Link to all Vline timetables
Link to detailed timetable
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us. We prefer a link to the on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated - thank you.