Melbourne to Inverloch and Phillip Island (Cowes)

Bus service operated by Vline
Telephone
1800 800 007
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Timetable for Tuesday 1st September
« Previous Day          Next Day »

BusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBus
Place (click name)TueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTue
Melbourne Southern Cross06:3509:1511:1513:1015:0017:10
Dandenong06:4709:3311:3313:3315:3017:40
Cranbourne07:1410:0012:0014:0015:5918:09
Five Ways07:1910:0512:0514:0516:0418:14
Tooradin07:2610:1212:1214:1216:1118:21
Koo-Wee-Rup07:3707:4010:2510:2612:2512:2614:2514:2616:2516:2618:3518:39
Lang Lang07:4707:5110:3510:3512:3512:3714:3514:3516:3516:3718:4518:50
The Gurdies08:0110:4512:4714:4516:4719:00
Grantville08:0610:5212:5214:5216:5219:05
Corinella08:0810:5412:5414:5416:5419:07
Bass08:1210:5812:5814:5816:5819:11
Anderson08:2011:0313:0315:0317:0319:20
San Remo08:3013:1317:13
Newhaven08:3513:1517:15
Cape Woolamai08:3713:2017:17
Sunderland Bay08:4113:2417:21
Cowes08:5713:4017:40
Kilcunda11:0815:0819:25
Dalyston11:1315:1319:30
Dudley11:1915:1919:36
Wonthaggi11:2715:2719:44
Cape Paterson19:50
Inverloch11:4115:4120:06
Place (click name)TueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTue
BusBusBusBus
Place (click name)TueTueTueTue
Melbourne Southern Cross19:0021:00
Dandenong19:1821:20
Cranbourne19:4521:45
Five Ways19:5021:50
Tooradin19:5721:57
Koo-Wee-Rup20:1020:1122:1022:11
Lang Lang20:2020:2222:2022:20
The Gurdies20:3222:30
Grantville20:3722:34
Corinella20:3922:36
Bass20:4322:40
Anderson20:4822:45
San Remo20:58
Newhaven21:03
Cape Woolamai21:05
Sunderland Bay21:09
Cowes21:25
Kilcunda22:48
Dalyston22:53
Dudley22:57
Wonthaggi23:02
Cape Paterson23:08
Inverloch23:24
Place (click name)TueTueTueTue
BusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBusBus
Place (click name)TueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTue
Inverloch05:2505:2507:2507:2512:2012:20
Cape Paterson07:3707:37
Wonthaggi05:4005:4007:5607:5612:3612:36
Dudley05:4505:4508:0108:0112:4412:44
Dalyston05:5005:5008:0608:0612:4912:49
Kilcunda05:5505:5508:1108:1112:5412:54
Cowes06:4106:4110:2010:2014:2014:20
Sunderland Bay06:5206:5210:3210:3214:3214:32
Cape Woolamai06:5806:5810:3810:3814:3514:35
Newhaven07:0107:0110:4110:4114:4114:41
San Remo07:0807:0810:4810:4814:4814:48
Anderson06:0006:0007:1807:1808:1808:1810:5810:5812:5812:5814:5814:58
Bass06:0506:0507:2307:2308:2308:2311:0311:0313:0313:0315:0315:03
Corinella06:0906:0907:2807:2808:2808:2811:0811:0813:0813:0815:0815:08
Grantville06:1406:1407:3007:3008:3008:3011:1011:1013:1013:1015:1015:10
The Gurdies06:1906:1907:3407:3408:3408:3411:1411:1413:1413:1415:1415:14
Lang Lang06:3006:3006:3006:3007:4507:4507:4507:4508:4508:4508:4508:4511:2511:2511:2511:2513:2513:2513:2513:2515:2515:2515:2515:25
Koo-Wee-Rup06:4506:4506:4506:4508:0008:0008:0008:0009:0009:0009:0009:0011:4011:4011:4011:4013:4013:4013:4013:4015:4015:4015:4015:40
Tooradin06:5506:5508:1008:1009:1009:1011:5011:5013:5013:5015:5015:50
Five Ways07:0107:0108:1608:1609:1609:1611:5611:5613:5613:5615:5615:56
Cranbourne07:0907:0908:2708:2709:2509:2512:0512:0514:0514:0516:0516:05
Dandenong07:3707:3708:5408:5409:5509:5512:3112:3114:3114:3116:3116:31
Melbourne Southern Cross08:1508:1509:3009:3010:1510:1512:5512:5514:5514:5517:0017:00
Place (click name)TueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTueTue
BusBusBusBusBusBusBusBus
Place (click name)TueTueTueTueTueTueTueTue
Inverloch16:2016:20
Cape Paterson
Wonthaggi16:3616:36
Dudley16:4416:44
Dalyston16:4916:49
Kilcunda16:5416:54
Cowes18:4018:40
Sunderland Bay18:5218:52
Cape Woolamai18:5518:55
Newhaven19:0119:01
San Remo19:0819:08
Anderson16:5816:5819:1819:18
Bass17:0317:0319:2319:23
Corinella17:0817:0819:2819:28
Grantville17:1017:1019:3019:30
The Gurdies17:1417:1419:3419:34
Lang Lang17:2517:2517:2517:2519:4519:4519:4519:45
Koo-Wee-Rup17:4017:4017:4017:4020:0020:0020:0020:00
Tooradin17:5017:5020:1020:10
Five Ways17:5617:5620:1620:16
Cranbourne18:0518:0520:2520:25
Dandenong18:3118:3120:4920:49
Melbourne Southern Cross19:0019:0021:0021:00
Place (click name)TueTueTueTueTueTueTueTue

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.
Top Contact Us