Bendigo to Shepparton and Wangaratta

Bus service operated by Vline
Telephone
1800 800 007
Vline website
List of Vline timetables
Detailed timetable
Connects at Wangaratta or Benalla with trains to and from Albury
Please check current timetables with Vline before travelling.
Route & timetable verified Sat 4 May 2013
LocationM&WFri
Bendigo11:3017:50
Elmore12:1018:30
Corop12:2518:45
Stanhope12:4019:00
Mooroopna13:0519:25
Shepparton13:1519:30
Benalla14:0020:15
Wangaratta14:3520:50
M&WFri
LocationMWF
Wangaratta07:40
Benalla08:10
Shepparton09:00
Mooroopna09:05
Stanhope09:30
Corop09:45
Elmore09:55
Bendigo10:40
MWF

Swan Hill, Echuca and Bendigo to Melbourne line

Train service operated by Vline
Telephone
1800 800 007
Vline website
List of Vline timetables
Detailed timetable Melbourne to Bendigo and return
Detailed timetable Melbourne to Swan Hill and Return
Please check current timetables with Vline before travelling.
Route & timetable verified Sun 5 Oct 2014
LocationM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FFriSatSaSu
Melbourne Southern Cross06:1307:0907:4209:1110:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2316:5717:0317:3117:5718:2318:4019:2020:2221:2222:2223:4907:1608:36
Footscray06:2307:1807:5109:2010:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:3317:0617:1217:4018:0618:3218:5019:2920:3122:3122:3123:5807:2508:45
Watergardens08:0917:5818:2618:4708:59
Sunbury06:5207:5209:5210:4811:5112:4813:5114:4715:5316:5517:4419:1619:5220:5321:5322:5300:22+07:50
Clarkefield06:5907:5909:5911:5813:5816:0017:0217:5118:4119:2419:5921:0022:0023:0000:29+07:57
Riddells Creek07:0408:0410:0412:0314:0316:0217:0717:5618:4619:2920:0421:0522:0523:0500:34+08:02
Gisborne Station07:1008:1008:3710:1011:0212:0913:0214:0915:0116:1117:1318:0218:2018:5219:2019:3620:1021:1122:1123:1100:40+08:0809:29
Macedon07:1408:1410:1412:1314:1316:1517:1718:0618:5519:4120:1421:1522:1523:1500:44+08:12
Woodend07:2008:2008:4710:2011:0912:1913:0914:1915:0816:2117:2318:1218:2719:0119:3219:4720:2021:2122:2223:2100:50+08:1809:39
Kyneton07:2808:2908:5710:2711:1712:2613:1814:2615:1516:2817:3018:2418:3519:0919:4220:0120:2721:2822:2823:2500:57+08:2609:49
Malmsbury07:3408:3510:3312:3214:3216:3417:3619:1519:5021:3423:3401:03+08:32
Castlemaine07:4708:4909:2610:5111:3412:5113:3414:5115:3216:4717:5018:0918:5319:2920:0620:4421:4722:4523:4701:16+08:4710:11
Kangaroo Flat08:0709:1011:0211:5513:0113:5515:0115:5117:0318:0619:0919:4520:2621:0022:0323:0100:03+01:32+09:03
Bendigo08:1609:1709:5411:1612:0413:1614:0415:1216:0017:1018:1118:3019:1419:5620:3421:0922:1223:1000:12+01:40+09:1510:40
Eaglehawk10:0815:3018:2920:4810:54
Dingee10:3521:1611:21
Pyramid11:0021:4211:46
Kerang11:2622:0812:12
Swan Hill12:0822:5112:54
Epsom17:2919:32
Elmore17:59
Rochester18:13
Echuca18:38
M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FTu-SaSatSatSaSu
LocationSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSatSunSatSaSuSat
Melbourne Southern Cross09:3610:3612:1613:3615:1616:1617:1617:5618:3619:2020:2020:5022:2023:50
Footscray09:4510:4512:2513:4515:2516:2517:2518:0518:4519:2920:2920:5922:2923:59
Watergardens18:59
Sunbury10:1111:0912:5114:1115:4916:5117:4918:2819:5220:5221:2222:5200:22+
Clarkefield10:1812:5815:5617:5618:3519:5920:5921:2922:5900:29+
Riddells Creek10:2313:0316:0118:0118:4020:0421:0421:3423:0400:34+
Gisborne Station10:2911:2313:0914:2516:0717:0518:0718:4619:3020:1021:1021:4023:1000:40+
Macedon10:3313:1316:1118:1118:5020:1421:1421:4423:1400:44+
Woodend10:3911:3013:1914:3216:1717:1218:1718:5619:4220:2021:2021:5023:2000:50+
Kyneton10:4611:3713:2614:3916:2417:1918:2419:0319:5220:2721:2821:5723:2700:57+
Malmsbury10:5213:3216:3018:3019:0920:3321:3422:0323:3301:03+
Castlemaine11:0911:5513:4515:0416:4417:3618:4419:2420:1420:4621:4722:1623:4601:16+
Kangaroo Flat11:2512:1114:0115:2017:0017:5519:0019:4021:0522:0322:3200:02+01:32+
Bendigo11:3112:1914:0915:2817:1418:0319:0719:4820:3821:1522:1122:4100:11+01:41+
Eaglehawk20:52
Dingee21:20
Pyramid21:46
Kerang22:12
Swan Hill22:55
Epsom11:5019:26
Elmore12:2019:56
Rochester12:3420:10
Echuca12:5920:35
SaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSatSunSatSu&MSun
LocationM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FSaSuSatSunSat
Echuca07:1807:03
Rochester07:4107:26
Elmore07:5507:40
Epsom05:5808:2508:10
Swan Hill07:1112:50
Kerang07:5213:30
Pyramid08:1813:57
Dingee08:4314:22
Eaglehawk05:3306:2209:1014:5115:50
Bendigo05:0705:4306:0806:3207:4508:4509:2410:3011:3612:3013:3614:3015:0316:0216:2017:2518:4720:3805:5307:3008:0008:29
Kangaroo Flat05:1106:1206:3607:4908:4910:3411:4012:3413:4014:3416:0616:2417:2918:5120:4205:5707:3408:0408:33
Castlemaine05:2806:0206:2906:5308:0609:0809:4810:5111:5712:5113:5714:5115:3016:2316:4217:4719:1021:0106:1407:5108:2108:50
Malmsbury05:4006:4109:2211:0313:0315:0316:5918:0419:2621:1306:2608:0308:3309:02
Kyneton05:1805:4806:4907:1107:2108:2509:3010:1311:1112:1613:1114:1615:1115:5416:5017:0718:1219:3421:2106:3408:1108:4109:10
Woodend05:2605:5606:5707:1907:2908:3309:3910:2411:2012:2513:2014:2515:2016:0416:5817:1518:2019:4221:2906:4208:1908:4909:18
Macedon05:3206:0207:0307:2507:3509:4511:2613:2615:2617:2118:2619:4821:3506:4808:2508:5509:24
Gisborne Station05:3606:0606:2907:0707:2907:3908:4109:4910:3511:3012:3313:3014:3315:3016:1417:0617:2518:3019:5221:3906:5208:2908:5909:28
Riddells Creek05:4106:1107:1207:3407:4409:5411:3513:3515:3517:3018:3519:5721:4406:5708:3409:0409:33
Clarkefield05:4606:1607:1707:3907:4909:5911:4013:4015:4017:3518:4020:0221:4907:0208:3909:0909:38
Sunbury05:5706:2807:5808:5810:1111:5212:5013:5214:5015:5217:2317:4718:5220:1422:0107:1308:5009:1909:50
WatergardensTu-Sa
07:38
07:5611:0616:44
Footscray06:2006:5007:08M-F
07:56
08:1408:2709:1810:3311:2412:1313:1214:1315:1216:1316:5817:5218:1219:1320:3422:2107:3509:1309:4110:13
Melbourne Southern Cross06:3207:0707:2008:1308:3008:4209:3110:4811:3612:2813:2814:2815:2616:2917:1118:0818:2819:2620:4922:3407:4509:2609:4910:23
M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FSaSuSatSunSat
LocationSaSuSunSaSuSaSuSaSuSatSunSaSuSaSuSatSunSaSu
Echuca09:0316:08
Rochester09:2616:31
Elmore09:4016:45
Epsom10:1017:15
Swan Hill07:1013:3016:27
Kerang07:5114:1017:07
Pyramid08:1714:3717:34
Dingee08:4215:0217:59
Eaglehawk09:0915:3118:28
Bendigo09:23SaSu
10:30
11:3312:3214:2415:4415:3716:2817:3518:4018:4020:46
Kangaroo Flat10:3611:3712:3614:2815:4116:3217:3918:4420:50
Castlemaine09:4710:5311:5512:5314:4616:0815:5816:4817:5619:0619:0721:07
Malmsbury11:0513:0514:5717:0018:0821:19
Kyneton10:1211:1312:1413:1315:0516:3116:1717:0818:1619:2919:3521:27
Woodend10:2311:2112:2213:2115:1316:4116:2517:1618:2419:3719:4521:35
Macedon11:2713:2715:1917:2218:3021:41
Gisborne Station10:3411:3112:3013:3115:2316:5116:3317:2618:3419:4519:5521:45
Riddells Creek11:3613:3615:2817:3118:3921:50
Clarkefield11:4113:4115:3317:3618:4421:55
Sunbury11:5312:5313:5315:4516:5117:4918:5620:0222:08
Watergardens11:0517:2020:22
Footscray11:2012:1513:1514:1516:0917:3417:1318:1219:1820:2320:3622:30
Melbourne Southern Cross11:3212:2613:2414:2616:2417:4317:2118:2319:3120:3420:4822:41
SaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSatSunSaSuSaSuSatSunSaSu

Albury to Melbourne line

Train service operated by Vline
Telephone
1800 800 007
Vline website
List of Vline timetables
Detailed timetable
Please check current timetables with Vline before travelling.
Route & timetable verified Sun 3 Aug 2014
LocationDailyDailyDaily
Melbourne Southern Cross07:0512:0518:02
Broadmeadows07:3612:3118:30
Seymour08:2413:1919:30
Avenel08:3813:3319:44
Euroa09:0013:5520:06
Violet Town09:1214:0720:18
Benalla09:2814:2320:34
Wangaratta09:5314:4820:59
Springhurst10:1315:0821:19
Chiltern10:2315:1821:29
Wodonga10:4015:3521:46
Albury10:5515:5022:00
DailyDailyDaily
LocationDailyDailyDaily
Albury06:3512:4517:20
Wodonga06:4512:5517:30
Chiltern07:0513:1517:50
Springhurst07:1413:2417:59
Wangaratta07:3113:4118:16
Benalla07:5814:0818:43
Violet Town08:1514:2519:00
Euroa08:2814:3819:13
Avenel08:4914:5919:34
Seymour09:0215:1219:47
Broadmeadows09:5316:0321:11
Melbourne Southern Cross10:3016:3521:40
DailyDailyDaily

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.
Top Contact Us