Daylink - Adelaide to Melbourne via Bendigo

Bus service operated by Vline
Telephone
1800 800 007
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)Daily
Adelaide Central Bus Station07:25
Crafers07:45
Mount Barker08:00
Murray Bridge08:30
Tailem Bend08:50
Coonalpyn09:30
Tintinara10:10
Keith10:35
Bordertown11:05
Lillimur11:55
Kaniva12:05
Nhill13:05
Dimboola13:35
Horsham14:05
Murtoa14:50
Rupanyup15:00
Marnoo15:15
St Arnaud15:37
Dunolly16:17
Tarnagulla16:27
Bendigo17:05
Place (click name)Daily
show timetable for other direction

Swan Hill, Echuca and Bendigo to Melbourne line

Train service operated by Vline
Telephone
1800 800 007
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FFriSatSaSu
Melbourne Southern Cross06:1307:0907:4209:1110:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:2316:5717:0317:3117:5718:2318:4019:2020:2221:2222:2223:4907:1608:36
Footscray06:2307:1807:5109:2010:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:3317:0617:1217:4018:0618:3218:5019:2920:3122:3122:3123:5807:2508:45
Watergardens08:0917:5818:2618:4708:59
Sunbury06:5207:5209:5210:4811:5112:4813:5114:4715:5316:5517:4419:1619:5220:5321:5322:53➀ 00:2207:50
Clarkefield06:5907:5909:5911:5813:5816:0017:0217:5118:4119:2419:5921:0022:0023:00➀ 00:2907:57
Riddells Creek07:0408:0410:0412:0314:0316:0217:0717:5618:4619:2920:0421:0522:0523:05➀ 00:3408:02
Gisborne Station07:1008:1008:3710:1011:0212:0913:0214:0915:0116:1117:1318:0218:2018:5219:2019:3620:1021:1122:1123:11➀ 00:4008:0809:29
Macedon07:1408:1410:1412:1314:1316:1517:1718:0618:5519:4120:1421:1522:1523:15➀ 00:4408:12
Woodend07:2008:2008:4710:2011:0912:1913:0914:1915:0816:2117:2318:1218:2719:0119:3219:4720:2021:2122:2223:21➀ 00:5008:1809:39
Kyneton07:2808:2908:5710:2711:1712:2613:1814:2615:1516:2817:3018:2418:3519:0919:4220:0120:2721:2822:2823:25➀ 00:5708:2609:49
Malmsbury07:3408:3510:3312:3214:3216:3417:3619:1519:5021:3423:34➀ 01:0308:32
Castlemaine07:4708:4909:2610:5111:3412:5113:3414:5115:3216:4717:5018:0918:5319:2920:0620:4421:4722:4523:47➀ 01:1608:4710:11
Kangaroo Flat08:0709:1011:0211:5513:0113:5515:0115:5117:0318:0619:0919:4520:2621:0022:0323:01➀ 00:03➀ 01:3209:03
Bendigo08:1609:1709:5411:1612:0413:1614:0415:1216:0017:1018:1118:3019:1419:5620:3421:0922:1223:10➀ 00:12➀ 01:4009:1510:40
Eaglehawk10:0815:3018:2920:4810:54
Dingee10:3521:1611:21
Pyramid11:0021:4211:46
Kerang11:2622:0812:12
Swan Hill12:0822:5112:54
Epsom17:2919:32
Elmore17:59
Rochester18:13
Echuca18:38
Place (click name)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FTu-SaSatSatSaSu
Place (click name)SaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSatSunSatSaSuSat
Melbourne Southern Cross09:3610:3612:1613:3615:1616:1617:1617:5618:3619:2020:2020:5022:2023:50
Footscray09:4510:4512:2513:4515:2516:2517:2518:0518:4519:2920:2920:5922:2923:59
Watergardens18:59
Sunbury10:1111:0912:5114:1115:4916:5117:4918:2819:5220:5221:2222:52➀ 00:22
Clarkefield10:1812:5815:5617:5618:3519:5920:5921:2922:59➀ 00:29
Riddells Creek10:2313:0316:0118:0118:4020:0421:0421:3423:04➀ 00:34
Gisborne Station10:2911:2313:0914:2516:0717:0518:0718:4619:3020:1021:1021:4023:10➀ 00:40
Macedon10:3313:1316:1118:1118:5020:1421:1421:4423:14➀ 00:44
Woodend10:3911:3013:1914:3216:1717:1218:1718:5619:4220:2021:2021:5023:20➀ 00:50
Kyneton10:4611:3713:2614:3916:2417:1918:2419:0319:5220:2721:2821:5723:27➀ 00:57
Malmsbury10:5213:3216:3018:3019:0920:3321:3422:0323:33➀ 01:03
Castlemaine11:0911:5513:4515:0416:4417:3618:4419:2420:1420:4621:4722:1623:46➀ 01:16
Kangaroo Flat11:2512:1114:0115:2017:0017:5519:0019:4021:0522:0322:32➀ 00:02➀ 01:32
Bendigo11:3112:1914:0915:2817:1418:0319:0719:4820:3821:1522:1122:41➀ 00:11➀ 01:41
Eaglehawk20:52
Dingee21:20
Pyramid21:46
Kerang22:12
Swan Hill22:55
Epsom11:5019:26
Elmore12:2019:56
Rochester12:3420:10
Echuca12:5920:35
Place (click name)SaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSatSunSatSu&MSun
Place (click name)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FSaSuSatSunSat
Echuca07:1807:03
Rochester07:4107:26
Elmore07:5507:40
Epsom05:5808:2508:10
Swan Hill07:1112:50
Kerang07:5213:30
Pyramid08:1813:57
Dingee08:4314:22
Eaglehawk05:3306:2209:1014:5115:50
Bendigo05:0705:4306:0806:3207:4508:4509:2410:3011:3612:3013:3614:3015:0316:0216:2017:2518:4720:3805:5307:3008:0008:29
Kangaroo Flat05:1106:1206:3607:4908:4910:3411:4012:3413:4014:3416:0616:2417:2918:5120:4205:5707:3408:0408:33
Castlemaine05:2806:0206:2906:5308:0609:0809:4810:5111:5712:5113:5714:5115:3016:2316:4217:4719:1021:0106:1407:5108:2108:50
Malmsbury05:4006:4109:2211:0313:0315:0316:5918:0419:2621:1306:2608:0308:3309:02
Kyneton05:1805:4806:4907:1107:2108:2509:3010:1311:1112:1613:1114:1615:1115:5416:5017:0718:1219:3421:2106:3408:1108:4109:10
Woodend05:2605:5606:5707:1907:2908:3309:3910:2411:2012:2513:2014:2515:2016:0416:5817:1518:2019:4221:2906:4208:1908:4909:18
Macedon05:3206:0207:0307:2507:3509:4511:2613:2615:2617:2118:2619:4821:3506:4808:2508:5509:24
Gisborne Station05:3606:0606:2907:0707:2907:3908:4109:4910:3511:3012:3313:3014:3315:3016:1417:0617:2518:3019:5221:3906:5208:2908:5909:28
Riddells Creek05:4106:1107:1207:3407:4409:5411:3513:3515:3517:3018:3519:5721:4406:5708:3409:0409:33
Clarkefield05:4606:1607:1707:3907:4909:5911:4013:4015:4017:3518:4020:0221:4907:0208:3909:0909:38
Sunbury05:5706:2807:5808:5810:1111:5212:5013:5214:5015:5217:2317:4718:5220:1422:0107:1308:5009:1909:50
WatergardensTu-Sa
07:38
07:5611:0616:44
Footscray06:2006:5007:08M-F
07:56
08:1408:2709:1810:3311:2412:1313:1214:1315:1216:1316:5817:5218:1219:1320:3422:2107:3509:1309:4110:13
Melbourne Southern Cross06:3207:0707:2008:1308:3008:4209:3110:4811:3612:2813:2814:2815:2616:2917:1118:0818:2819:2620:4922:3407:4509:2609:4910:23
Place (click name)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FSaSuSatSunSat
Place (click name)SaSuSunSaSuSaSuSaSuSatSunSaSuSaSuSatSunSaSu
Echuca09:0316:08
Rochester09:2616:31
Elmore09:4016:45
Epsom10:1017:15
Swan Hill07:1013:3016:27
Kerang07:5114:1017:07
Pyramid08:1714:3717:34
Dingee08:4215:0217:59
Eaglehawk09:0915:3118:28
Bendigo09:23SaSu
10:30
11:3312:3214:2415:4415:3716:2817:3518:4018:4020:46
Kangaroo Flat10:3611:3712:3614:2815:4116:3217:3918:4420:50
Castlemaine09:4710:5311:5512:5314:4616:0815:5816:4817:5619:0619:0721:07
Malmsbury11:0513:0514:5717:0018:0821:19
Kyneton10:1211:1312:1413:1315:0516:3116:1717:0818:1619:2919:3521:27
Woodend10:2311:2112:2213:2115:1316:4116:2517:1618:2419:3719:4521:35
Macedon11:2713:2715:1917:2218:3021:41
Gisborne Station10:3411:3112:3013:3115:2316:5116:3317:2618:3419:4519:5521:45
Riddells Creek11:3613:3615:2817:3118:3921:50
Clarkefield11:4113:4115:3317:3618:4421:55
Sunbury11:5312:5313:5315:4516:5117:4918:5620:0222:08
Watergardens11:0517:2020:22
Footscray11:2012:1513:1514:1516:0917:3417:1318:1219:1820:2320:3622:30
Melbourne Southern Cross11:3212:2613:2414:2616:2417:4317:2118:2319:3120:3420:4822:41
Place (click name)SaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSatSunSaSuSaSuSatSunSaSu

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.
Top Contact Us