Ballarat to Horsham, Nhill and Ouyen
Bus service operated by Vline
Phone   1800 800 007
Website: http://www.vline.com.au
verified Mon 14 Jan 2013
LocationM-FM-FM-FM-ThM-FM-FM-FM-FFriSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSun
Ballarat11:0014:5017:5519:0009:5513:4519:4510:0015:1017:0020:47
Cardigan18:10
Burrumbeet18:14
Trawalla11:3015:2018:2819:3010:2514:2120:1510:3315:4617:3021:17
Beaufort11:3815:2818:3619:3810:3514:2920:2310:4015:5417:3821:25
Buangor11:5415:4418:5219:5410:5014:4520:3910:5516:1017:5421:41
Ararat10:3912:1614:3916:0619:1420:1620:4520:4520:4510:3811:1015:0720:3221:0010:4311:1516:3218:1520:3222:02
Great Western10:5312:3014:5316:2020:5920:5920:5910:5215:2110:4610:5716:4620:4622:16
Stawell11:0412:4115:0416:3621:1021:1021:1511:0315:3210:5711:0817:0220:5722:28
Glenorchy16:5421:3317:20
Rupanyup17:1621:4521:5511:4621:3811:4817:4221:27
Minyip17:3322:1117:58
Sheep Hills17:4022:1918:06
Warracknabeal17:5422:3318:20
Brim18:3922:4819:05
Galaquil18:4522:5419:11
Beulah18:5123:0019:17
Rosebery18:5923:0819:25
Hopetoun19:0923:1819:35
Lascelles19:2523:3419:51
Turriff19:3623:4520:02
Speed19:4123:5020:07
Tempy19:4623:5520:12
Ouyen20:1000:19+20:36
Murtoa21:5211:5721:4911:5921:38
Dadswells Bridge11:2613:0115:2421:3015:5422:48
Horsham11:5413:3515:5221:5822:3112:2116:2222:1412:2522:1723:14
Pimpinio12:0922:1312:4922:2812:4423:28
Dimboola12:2422:2812:5522:4212:5823:44
Kiata22:4523:0023:59
Nhill22:5523:1000:09+
M-FM-FM-FM-ThM-FM-FM-FM-FSatSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunMon
LocationM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSun
Nhill05:5504:3505:35
Kiata06:0504:4505:45
Dimboola06:2513:4005:0513:1506:0515:10
Pimpinio06:4013:5505:2013:3006:2015:25
Horsham06:0006:5810:3514:0715:2005:3507:3513:4206:3513:5015:40
Dadswells Bridge06:2607:2511:0314:4115:4806:0307:06
Murtoa08:5507:5814:1814:1616:08
Ouyen06:1007:10
Tempy06:3007:30
Speed06:3407:34
Turriff06:3807:38
Lascelles06:5007:50
Hopetoun07:0708:07
Rosebery07:1908:19
Beulah07:2408:24
Galaquil07:3108:31
Brim07:3408:34
Warracknabeal08:3509:35
Sheep Hills08:4809:48
Minyip08:5409:54
Rupanyup09:0509:1008:1014:3010:1014:2616:20
Glenorchy09:3410:34
Stawell06:5007:5009:5911:2515:0516:1006:2808:5515:1507:3110:5915:1317:08
Great Western07:0108:0110:1011:3615:1616:2106:3909:0615:2607:4211:1015:2417:19
Ararat07:1708:1710:2611:5215:3216:3717:3006:5508:2509:2215:2515:4207:5007:5711:2615:2515:4717:40
Buangor08:3410:4615:4917:4708:4409:4015:4408:0911:4615:4417:57
Beaufort08:5011:0416:0218:0209:0209:5716:0208:2712:0416:0218:12
Trawalla08:5711:0916:0918:0909:0910:0416:0908:3412:0916:0918:19
Burrumbeet09:11
Cardigan09:14
Ballarat09:4011:4616:5518:5009:4210:4516:4209:0712:4616:4218:55
M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSun
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Vline) before travelling.
Connects at Ballarat or Ararat with train to/from Melbourne
Link to all Vline timetables
Link to detailed timetable Horsham and Nhill
Link to detailed timetable Ouyen
Ararat, Maryborough and Ballarat to Melbourne line
Train service operated by Vline
Phone   1800 800 007
Website: http://www.vline.com.au
verified Fri 10 Oct 2014
LocationM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Melbourne Southern Cross06:1207:1208:0409:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0814:4815:2015:4016:0116:1416:3816:4517:0617:1317:2617:4017:4818:0618:2519:26
Footscray06:2107:2108:1309:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1714:5715:3015:4916:1016:2316:4716:5417:1517:2317:3517:4917:5718:1518:3419:35
Sunshine06:2707:2708:1909:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:0315:3615:5516:1616:2917:0017:2117:2917:4117:5518:0318:2118:4019:41
Ardeer06:3007:3009:2611:2613:2615:0615:3915:5816:3217:0317:3217:4418:2419:44
Deer Park06:3307:3309:2911:2913:2915:0915:4216:0216:3617:0717:3617:4818:0818:2819:47
Rockbank06:4207:4409:3711:3713:3715:1715:5016:1216:4717:1717:4717:5718:3619:55
Melton07:0007:5008:3609:4210:3611:4212:3613:4214:3715:2215:5516:2016:5417:2517:5418:0418:2118:4218:5520:00
Bacchus Marsh07:1208:0008:4709:5410:5311:5512:5313:5514:5315:3616:0416:3817:1017:4218:1118:2018:3618:5819:0520:11
Ballan07:3609:0710:1111:1012:1213:1014:1215:1016:2516:5517:2417:5818:3519:2220:28
Ballarat08:0209:3010:3311:3712:3913:3314:2815:2616:4217:1417:4418:1918:5619:4120:51
Wendouree09:3710:4813:4414:4015:3816:5417:5718:3119:0819:50
Beaufort10:0614:0620:12
Ararat10:3414:3420:40
Creswick17:36
Clunes17:48
Talbot18:01
Maryborough18:14
M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
LocationM-FM-FFriSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSun
Melbourne Southern Cross20:2421:5423:2407:0808:0809:0810:2812:0813:2815:0816:0816:0817:0818:0819:1220:4722:1223:4708:2809:2810:2812:0813:2815:08
Footscray20:3322:0323:3307:1708:1709:1710:3712:1713:3715:1716:1716:1717:1718:1719:2120:5622:2123:5608:3709:3710:3712:1713:3715:17
Sunshine20:3922:0923:3907:2308:2309:2310:4312:2313:4315:2316:2316:2317:2318:2319:2721:0222:2700:02+08:4309:4310:4312:2313:4315:23
Ardeer20:4222:1223:4207:2609:2612:2615:2617:2619:3021:0522:3000:05+09:4612:2615:26
Deer Park20:4522:1523:4507:2909:2912:2915:2917:2919:3321:0822:3300:08+09:4912:2915:29
Rockbank20:5322:2323:5307:3709:3712:3715:3717:3719:4121:1622:4100:16+09:5712:3715:37
Melton20:5822:2823:5807:4208:3609:4211:0312:4214:0215:4216:3616:3617:4218:3619:4621:2122:4600:21+08:5610:0210:5612:4214:0215:42
Bacchus Marsh21:0722:3700:07+07:5508:5409:5511:1212:5114:1115:5116:5316:5317:5418:5419:5921:3022:5500:30+09:0510:1111:1112:5114:1115:51
Ballan21:2422:5400:24+08:1209:1110:1211:2913:0814:2816:0817:1017:1018:1119:1120:1621:4723:1200:47+09:2210:2811:2813:0814:2816:08
Ballarat21:4023:1000:40+08:3409:3510:3411:5513:3414:5016:3417:3017:3018:2719:2920:3622:0323:2801:03+09:4010:5011:5413:3414:5016:34
Wendouree21:5223:2200:52+08:5109:4510:4915:0217:4318:4019:3922:1523:4001:15+09:5011:0513:4215:02
Beaufort10:0720:0110:12
Ararat10:3320:2710:38
Creswick17:51
Clunes18:03
Talbot18:16
Maryborough18:20
M-FM-FSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSunSun
LocationSunSunSunSunSunSunSun
Melbourne Southern Cross16:0816:0817:0818:0819:1220:4722:12
Footscray16:1716:1717:1718:1719:2120:5622:21
Sunshine16:2316:2317:2318:2319:2721:0222:27
Ardeer17:2619:3021:0522:30
Deer Park17:2919:3321:0822:33
Rockbank17:3719:4121:1622:41
Melton16:3616:3617:4218:3619:4621:2122:46
Bacchus Marsh16:5316:5317:5418:5419:5921:3022:55
Ballan17:1017:1018:1119:1120:1621:4723:12
Ballarat17:3017:3018:3119:2920:3222:0323:28
Wendouree17:4319:3920:4422:1523:40
Beaufort20:01
Ararat20:27
Creswick17:51
Clunes18:03
Talbot18:16
Maryborough18:29
SunSunSunSunSunSunSun
LocationM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Maryborough07:29
Talbot07:38
Clunes07:51
Creswick08:04
Ararat07:3512:1016:54
Beaufort07:5912:3417:17
Wendouree05:2206:0506:3807:2808:2109:0310:0411:0412:5614:5615:4717:39
Ballarat05:2906:1206:4507:3508:3608:3609:1110:1211:1212:1213:1214:0615:0415:5517:57
Ballan05:4506:2907:0207:5208:5208:5209:2710:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2716:1118:20
Bacchus Marsh05:0805:4506:0206:1106:4907:0207:1907:2607:3808:1608:3809:0909:0909:4410:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4416:2818:45
Melton05:1605:5506:1106:2207:0007:1307:3807:5008:2608:4909:1709:1709:5410:5311:5512:5313:5514:5315:5416:3818:55
Rockbank05:2005:5906:2807:0607:1907:4407:5608:5510:5812:5814:5816:4719:00
Deer Park05:2806:0806:3807:1607:2907:5408:0608:3909:0411:0613:0615:0516:5419:08
Ardeer05:3106:1106:4107:1907:3207:5708:0909:0711:0913:0915:0816:5719:11
Sunshine05:3706:1706:2906:4807:0607:2707:3907:4308:0408:1608:4609:1609:3509:3510:1111:1512:1113:1514:1215:1416:1317:0319:17
Footscray05:4206:2306:3406:5407:1107:3307:4507:4808:1008:2208:3308:5209:2209:4009:4010:1611:2012:1713:2014:1715:1916:1817:0819:22
Melbourne Southern Cross05:5506:3606:4807:0907:2707:4908:0208:0608:2508:3708:4909:0709:3409:5209:5210:2811:3412:3013:3514:3115:3316:3217:2919:38
M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
LocationM-FM-FSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSunSunSun
Maryborough07:0408:09
Talbot07:1308:18
Clunes07:2608:31
Creswick07:3908:44
Ararat07:1016:0508:15
Beaufort07:3416:2908:39
Wendouree06:0607:0407:5609:0410:0411:2316:5117:5519:0206:2407:5409:0110:2311:2314:23
Ballarat19:2121:1906:1307:1108:1308:1309:1110:1211:3113:1114:3116:1117:0618:0319:0921:1306:3108:0109:1709:1710:3011:3113:1114:31
Ballan19:4421:4106:2907:2708:2908:2909:2710:2811:4713:2714:4716:2717:2918:2719:3221:2906:4708:1709:4009:4010:4611:4713:2714:47
Bacchus Marsh20:0121:5806:4607:4408:4608:4609:4410:4512:0413:4415:0416:4417:4618:4419:4921:4907:0408:3409:5709:5711:0312:0413:4415:04
Melton20:1222:0606:5507:5408:5408:5409:5410:5312:1213:5215:1216:5217:5418:5219:5821:5707:1208:4210:1110:1111:1112:1213:5215:12
Rockbank20:1722:1107:0007:5909:5910:5813:5716:5718:5720:0322:0207:1708:5211:1613:57
Deer Park20:2522:1807:0808:0710:0711:0614:0517:0519:0520:1122:1007:2509:0011:2414:05
Ardeer20:2822:2107:1108:1010:1011:0914:0817:0819:0820:1422:1307:2809:0311:2714:08
Sunshine20:3422:2607:1608:1509:1109:1110:1511:1712:2814:1315:2817:1318:1319:1620:2122:1807:3309:0810:2710:2711:3212:2814:1315:28
Footscray20:3922:3107:2108:2009:1609:1610:2011:2212:3314:1815:3317:1818:1819:2120:2622:2307:3809:1310:3210:3211:3712:3414:1815:33
Melbourne Southern Cross20:5122:4407:3208:3009:2609:2410:3111:3212:4414:3015:4417:2918:2819:3120:3722:3407:4809:2410:4510:4511:4812:4414:2715:44
M-FM-FSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSunSunSun
LocationSunSunSunSunSun
Maryborough
Talbot
Clunes
Creswick
Ararat16:05
Beaufort16:29
Wendouree16:5117:5521:04
Ballarat16:1117:0618:0319:0921:13
Ballan16:2717:2918:2719:3221:29
Bacchus Marsh16:4417:4618:4419:4921:50
Melton16:5217:5418:5219:5821:58
Rockbank16:5718:5720:0322:03
Deer Park17:0519:0520:1122:11
Ardeer17:0819:0820:1422:14
Sunshine17:1318:1319:1620:1922:19
Footscray17:1818:1819:2120:2422:24
Melbourne Southern Cross17:2718:2819:3120:3522:34
SunSunSunSunSun
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Vline) before travelling.
Link to all Vline timetables
Link to detailed timetable Melbourne to Bacchus Marsh and Ballarat and return
Link to detailed timetable Melbourne to Ararat and return

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.