Ballarat to Horsham, Nhill and Ouyen
Bus service operated by Vline
Phone   1800 800 007
Website: http://www.vline.com.au
verified Mon 14 Jan 2013
Location - (click for details)M-FM-FM-FM-ThM-FM-FM-FM-FFriSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSun
Ballarat11:0014:5017:5519:0009:5513:4519:4510:0015:1017:0020:47
Cardigan
18:10
Burrumbeet
18:14
Trawalla11:3015:2018:2819:3010:2514:2120:1510:3315:4617:3021:17
Beaufort11:3815:2818:3619:3810:3514:2920:2310:4015:5417:3821:25
Buangor11:5415:4418:5219:5410:5014:4520:3910:5516:1017:5421:41
Ararat10:3912:1614:3916:0619:1420:1620:4520:4520:4510:3811:1015:0720:3221:0010:4311:1516:3218:1520:3222:02
Great Western10:5312:3014:5316:20
20:5920:5920:5910:52
15:2110:46
10:57
16:46
20:4622:16
Stawell11:0412:4115:0416:36
21:1021:1021:1511:03
15:3210:57
11:08
17:02
20:5722:28
Glenorchy
16:54
21:33
17:20
Rupanyup
17:16
21:4521:5511:46
21:38
11:48
17:42
21:27
Minyip
17:33
22:11
17:58
Sheep Hills
17:40
22:19
18:06
Warracknabeal
17:54
22:33
18:20
Brim
18:39
22:48
19:05
Galaquil
18:45
22:54
19:11
Beulah
18:51
23:00
19:17
Rosebery
18:59
23:08
19:25
Hopetoun
19:09
23:18
19:35
Lascelles
19:25
23:34
19:51
Turriff
19:36
23:45
20:02
Speed
19:41
23:50
20:07
Tempy
19:46
23:55
20:12
Ouyen
20:10
00:19+
20:36
Murtoa
21:52
11:57
21:49
11:59
21:38
Dadswells Bridge11:2613:0115:24
21:30
15:54
22:48
Horsham11:5413:3515:52
21:5822:31
12:21
16:2222:14
12:25
22:1723:14
Pimpinio12:09
22:13
12:49
22:28
12:44
23:28
Dimboola12:24
22:28
12:55
22:42
12:58
23:44
Kiata
22:45
23:00
23:59
Nhill
22:55
23:10
00:09+
M-FM-FM-FM-ThM-FM-FM-FM-FSatSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunMon
Location - (click for details)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSun
Nhill05:5504:3505:35
Kiata06:0504:4505:45
Dimboola06:2513:4005:0513:1506:0515:10
Pimpinio06:4013:5505:2013:3006:2015:25
Horsham06:0006:5810:3514:0715:2005:3507:3513:4206:3513:5015:40
Dadswells Bridge06:2607:2511:0314:4115:4806:03
07:06
Murtoa
08:55
07:5814:18
14:1616:08
Ouyen
06:10
07:10
Tempy
06:30
07:30
Speed
06:34
07:34
Turriff
06:38
07:38
Lascelles
06:50
07:50
Hopetoun
07:07
08:07
Rosebery
07:19
08:19
Beulah
07:24
08:24
Galaquil
07:31
08:31
Brim
07:34
08:34
Warracknabeal
08:35
09:35
Sheep Hills
08:48
09:48
Minyip
08:54
09:54
Rupanyup
09:0509:10
08:1014:30
10:1014:2616:20
Glenorchy
09:34
10:34
Stawell06:5007:50
09:5911:2515:0516:1006:2808:5515:1507:3110:5915:1317:08
Great Western07:0108:01
10:1011:3615:1616:2106:3909:0615:2607:4211:1015:2417:19
Ararat07:1708:17
10:2611:5215:3216:3717:3006:5508:2509:2215:2515:4207:5007:5711:2615:2515:4717:40
Buangor
08:34
10:46
15:49
17:47
08:4409:4015:44
08:09
11:4615:44
17:57
Beaufort
08:50
11:04
16:02
18:02
09:0209:5716:02
08:27
12:0416:02
18:12
Trawalla
08:57
11:09
16:09
18:09
09:0910:0416:09
08:34
12:0916:09
18:19
Burrumbeet
09:11
Cardigan
09:14
Ballarat
09:40
11:46
16:55
18:50
09:4210:4516:42
09:07
12:4616:42
18:55
M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSun
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Vline) before travelling.
Connects at Ballarat or Ararat with train to/from Melbourne
Link to all Vline timetables
Link to detailed timetable Horsham and Nhill
Link to detailed timetable Ouyen
Ararat, Maryborough and Ballarat to Melbourne line
Train service operated by Vline
Phone   1800 800 007
Website: http://www.vline.com.au
verified Fri 10 Oct 2014
Location - (click for details)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Melbourne Southern Cross06:1207:1208:0409:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0814:4815:2015:4016:0116:1416:3816:4517:0617:1317:2617:4017:4818:0618:2519:26
Footscray06:2107:2108:1309:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1714:5715:3015:4916:1016:2316:4716:5417:1517:2317:3517:4917:5718:1518:3419:35
Sunshine06:2707:2708:1909:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:0315:3615:5516:1616:29
17:0017:2117:2917:4117:5518:0318:2118:4019:41
Ardeer06:3007:30
09:26
11:26
13:26
15:0615:3915:58
16:32
17:03
17:3217:44
18:24
19:44
Deer Park06:3307:33
09:29
11:29
13:29
15:0915:4216:02
16:36
17:07
17:3617:48
18:0818:28
19:47
Rockbank06:4207:44
09:37
11:37
13:37
15:1715:5016:12
16:47
17:17
17:4717:57
18:36
19:55
Melton07:0007:5008:3609:4210:3611:4212:3613:4214:3715:2215:5516:20
16:54
17:25
17:5418:04
18:2118:4218:5520:00
Bacchus Marsh07:1208:0008:4709:5410:5311:5512:5313:5514:5315:3616:04
16:3817:10
17:42
18:1118:20
18:3618:5819:0520:11
Ballan07:36
09:0710:1111:1012:1213:1014:1215:10
16:25
16:55
17:24
17:58
18:35
19:2220:28
Ballarat08:02
09:3010:3311:3712:3913:3314:2815:26
16:42
17:14
17:44
18:19
18:56
19:4120:51
Wendouree
09:3710:48
13:4414:4015:38
16:54
17:57
18:31
19:08
19:50
Beaufort
10:06
14:06
20:12
Ararat
10:34
14:34
20:40
Creswick
17:36
Clunes
17:48
Talbot
18:01
Maryborough
18:14
M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Location - (click for details)M-FM-FFriSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSun
Melbourne Southern Cross20:2421:5423:2407:0808:0809:0810:2812:0813:2815:0816:0816:0817:0818:0819:1220:4722:1223:4708:2809:2810:2812:0813:2815:08
Footscray20:3322:0323:3307:1708:1709:1710:3712:1713:3715:1716:1716:1717:1718:1719:2120:5622:2123:5608:3709:3710:3712:1713:3715:17
Sunshine20:3922:0923:3907:2308:2309:2310:4312:2313:4315:2316:2316:2317:2318:2319:2721:0222:2700:02+08:4309:4310:4312:2313:4315:23
Ardeer20:4222:1223:4207:26
09:26
12:26
15:26
17:26
19:3021:0522:3000:05+
09:46
12:26
15:26
Deer Park20:4522:1523:4507:29
09:29
12:29
15:29
17:29
19:3321:0822:3300:08+
09:49
12:29
15:29
Rockbank20:5322:2323:5307:37
09:37
12:37
15:37
17:37
19:4121:1622:4100:16+
09:57
12:37
15:37
Melton20:5822:2823:5807:4208:3609:4211:0312:4214:0215:4216:3616:3617:4218:3619:4621:2122:4600:21+08:5610:0210:5612:4214:0215:42
Bacchus Marsh21:0722:3700:07+07:5508:5409:5511:1212:5114:1115:5116:5316:5317:5418:5419:5921:3022:5500:30+09:0510:1111:1112:5114:1115:51
Ballan21:2422:5400:24+08:1209:1110:1211:2913:0814:2816:0817:1017:1018:1119:1120:1621:4723:1200:47+09:2210:2811:2813:0814:2816:08
Ballarat21:4023:1000:40+08:3409:3510:3411:5513:3414:5016:3417:3017:3018:2719:2920:3622:0323:2801:03+09:4010:5011:5413:3414:5016:34
Wendouree21:5223:2200:52+08:5109:4510:49
15:02
17:43
18:4019:39
22:1523:4001:15+09:5011:05
13:4215:02
Beaufort
10:07
20:01
10:12
Ararat
10:33
20:27
10:38
Creswick
17:51
Clunes
18:03
Talbot
18:16
Maryborough
18:20
M-FM-FSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSunSun
Location - (click for details)SunSunSunSunSunSunSun
Melbourne Southern Cross16:0816:0817:0818:0819:1220:4722:12
Footscray16:1716:1717:1718:1719:2120:5622:21
Sunshine16:2316:2317:2318:2319:2721:0222:27
Ardeer
17:2619:3021:0522:30
Deer Park
17:2919:3321:0822:33
Rockbank
17:3719:4121:1622:41
Melton16:3616:3617:4218:3619:4621:2122:46
Bacchus Marsh16:5316:5317:5418:5419:5921:3022:55
Ballan17:1017:1018:1119:1120:1621:4723:12
Ballarat17:3017:3018:3119:2920:3222:0323:28
Wendouree17:43
19:3920:4422:1523:40
Beaufort
20:01
Ararat
20:27
Creswick
17:51
Clunes
18:03
Talbot
18:16
Maryborough
18:29
SunSunSunSunSunSunSun
Location - (click for details)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Maryborough07:29
Talbot07:38
Clunes07:51
Creswick08:04
Ararat07:35
12:1016:54
Beaufort07:59
12:3417:17
Wendouree05:2206:0506:3807:2808:21
09:0310:0411:0412:5614:5615:4717:39
Ballarat05:2906:1206:4507:3508:3608:3609:1110:1211:1212:1213:1214:0615:0415:5517:57
Ballan05:4506:2907:0207:5208:5208:5209:2710:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2716:1118:20
Bacchus Marsh05:0805:4506:0206:11
06:4907:0207:1907:2607:38
08:1608:3809:0909:0909:4410:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4416:2818:45
Melton05:1605:5506:1106:22
07:0007:13
07:3807:50
08:2608:4909:1709:1709:5410:5311:5512:5313:5514:5315:5416:3818:55
Rockbank05:2005:59
06:28
07:0607:19
07:4407:56
08:55
10:58
12:58
14:58
16:4719:00
Deer Park05:2806:08
06:38
07:1607:29
07:5408:06
08:3909:04
11:06
13:06
15:05
16:5419:08
Ardeer05:3106:11
06:41
07:1907:32
07:5708:09
09:07
11:09
13:09
15:08
16:5719:11
Sunshine05:3706:1706:2906:4807:0607:2707:3907:4308:0408:16
08:4609:1609:3509:3510:1111:1512:1113:1514:1215:1416:1317:0319:17
Footscray05:4206:2306:3406:5407:1107:3307:4507:4808:1008:2208:3308:5209:2209:4009:4010:1611:2012:1713:2014:1715:1916:1817:0819:22
Melbourne Southern Cross05:5506:3606:4807:0907:2707:4908:0208:0608:2508:3708:4909:0709:3409:5209:5210:2811:3412:3013:3514:3115:3316:3217:2919:38
M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Location - (click for details)M-FM-FSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSunSunSun
Maryborough07:0408:09
Talbot07:1308:18
Clunes07:2608:31
Creswick07:3908:44
Ararat07:10
16:0508:15
Beaufort07:34
16:2908:39
Wendouree06:0607:0407:56
09:0410:0411:2316:5117:5519:0206:2407:5409:01
10:2311:2314:23
Ballarat19:2121:1906:1307:1108:1308:1309:1110:1211:3113:1114:3116:1117:0618:0319:0921:1306:3108:0109:1709:1710:3011:3113:1114:31
Ballan19:4421:4106:2907:2708:2908:2909:2710:2811:4713:2714:4716:2717:2918:2719:3221:2906:4708:1709:4009:4010:4611:4713:2714:47
Bacchus Marsh20:0121:5806:4607:4408:4608:4609:4410:4512:0413:4415:0416:4417:4618:4419:4921:4907:0408:3409:5709:5711:0312:0413:4415:04
Melton20:1222:0606:5507:5408:5408:5409:5410:5312:1213:5215:1216:5217:5418:5219:5821:5707:1208:4210:1110:1111:1112:1213:5215:12
Rockbank20:1722:1107:0007:59
09:5910:58
13:57
16:57
18:5720:0322:0207:1708:52
11:16
13:57
Deer Park20:2522:1807:0808:07
10:0711:06
14:05
17:05
19:0520:1122:1007:2509:00
11:24
14:05
Ardeer20:2822:2107:1108:10
10:1011:09
14:08
17:08
19:0820:1422:1307:2809:03
11:27
14:08
Sunshine20:3422:2607:1608:1509:1109:1110:1511:1712:2814:1315:2817:1318:1319:1620:2122:1807:3309:0810:2710:2711:3212:2814:1315:28
Footscray20:3922:3107:2108:2009:1609:1610:2011:2212:3314:1815:3317:1818:1819:2120:2622:2307:3809:1310:3210:3211:3712:3414:1815:33
Melbourne Southern Cross20:5122:4407:3208:3009:2609:2410:3111:3212:4414:3015:4417:2918:2819:3120:3722:3407:4809:2410:4510:4511:4812:4414:2715:44
M-FM-FSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSunSunSun
Location - (click for details)SunSunSunSunSun
Maryborough
Talbot
Clunes
Creswick
Ararat16:05
Beaufort16:29
Wendouree16:5117:5521:04
Ballarat16:1117:0618:0319:0921:13
Ballan16:2717:2918:2719:3221:29
Bacchus Marsh16:4417:4618:4419:4921:50
Melton16:5217:5418:5219:5821:58
Rockbank16:57
18:5720:0322:03
Deer Park17:05
19:0520:1122:11
Ardeer17:08
19:0820:1422:14
Sunshine17:1318:1319:1620:1922:19
Footscray17:1818:1819:2120:2422:24
Melbourne Southern Cross17:2718:2819:3120:3522:34
SunSunSunSunSun
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Vline) before travelling.
Link to all Vline timetables
Link to detailed timetable Melbourne to Bacchus Marsh and Ballarat and return
Link to detailed timetable Melbourne to Ararat and return
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us. We prefer a link to the on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated - thank you.