Ballarat to Horsham, Nhill and Ouyen

Bus service operated by Vline
Telephone
1800 800 007
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)M-FM-FM-FM-ThM-FM-FM-FM-FFriSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSun
Ballarat11:0014:5017:5519:0009:5513:4519:4510:0015:1017:0020:47
Cardigan18:10
Burrumbeet18:14
Trawalla11:3015:2018:2819:3010:2514:2120:1510:3315:4617:3021:17
Beaufort11:3815:2818:3619:3810:3514:2920:2310:4015:5417:3821:25
Buangor11:5415:4418:5219:5410:5014:4520:3910:5516:1017:5421:41
Ararat10:3912:1614:3916:0619:1420:1620:4520:4520:4510:3811:1015:0720:3221:0010:4311:1516:3218:1520:3222:02
Great Western10:5312:3014:5316:2020:5920:5920:5910:5215:2110:4610:5716:4620:4622:16
Stawell11:0412:4115:0416:3621:1021:1021:1511:0315:3210:5711:0817:0220:5722:28
Glenorchy16:5421:3317:20
Rupanyup17:1621:4521:5511:4621:3811:4817:4221:27
Minyip17:3322:1117:58
Sheep Hills17:4022:1918:06
Warracknabeal17:5422:3318:20
Brim18:3922:4819:05
Galaquil18:4522:5419:11
Beulah18:5123:0019:17
Rosebery18:5923:0819:25
Hopetoun19:0923:1819:35
Lascelles19:2523:3419:51
Turriff19:3623:4520:02
Speed19:4123:5020:07
Tempy19:4623:5520:12
Ouyen20:10➀ 00:1920:36
Murtoa21:5211:5721:4911:5921:38
Dadswells Bridge11:2613:0115:2421:3015:5422:48
Horsham11:5413:3515:5221:5822:3112:2116:2222:1412:2522:1723:14
Pimpinio12:0922:1312:4922:2812:4423:28
Dimboola12:2422:2812:5522:4212:5823:44
Kiata22:4523:0023:59
Nhill22:5523:10➀ 00:09
Place (click name)M-FM-FM-FM-ThM-FM-FM-FM-FSatSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunMon
Place (click name)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSun
Nhill05:5504:3505:35
Kiata06:0504:4505:45
Dimboola06:2513:4005:0513:1506:0515:10
Pimpinio06:4013:5505:2013:3006:2015:25
Horsham06:0006:5810:3514:0715:2005:3507:3513:4206:3513:5015:40
Dadswells Bridge06:2607:2511:0314:4115:4806:0307:06
Murtoa08:5507:5814:1814:1616:08
Ouyen06:1007:10
Tempy06:3007:30
Speed06:3407:34
Turriff06:3807:38
Lascelles06:5007:50
Hopetoun07:0708:07
Rosebery07:1908:19
Beulah07:2408:24
Galaquil07:3108:31
Brim07:3408:34
Warracknabeal08:3509:35
Sheep Hills08:4809:48
Minyip08:5409:54
Rupanyup09:0509:1008:1014:3010:1014:2616:20
Glenorchy09:3410:34
Stawell06:5007:5009:5911:2515:0516:1006:2808:5515:1507:3110:5915:1317:08
Great Western07:0108:0110:1011:3615:1616:2106:3909:0615:2607:4211:1015:2417:19
Ararat07:1708:1710:2611:5215:3216:3717:3006:5508:2509:2215:2515:4207:5007:5711:2615:2515:4717:40
Buangor08:3410:4615:4917:4708:4409:4015:4408:0911:4615:4417:57
Beaufort08:5011:0416:0218:0209:0209:5716:0208:2712:0416:0218:12
Trawalla08:5711:0916:0918:0909:0910:0416:0908:3412:0916:0918:19
Burrumbeet09:11
Cardigan09:14
Ballarat09:4011:4616:5518:5009:4210:4516:4209:0712:4616:4218:55
Place (click name)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSun

Ararat, Maryborough and Ballarat to Melbourne line

Train service operated by Vline
Telephone
1800 800 007
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Melbourne Southern Cross06:1207:1208:0409:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0814:4815:2015:4016:0116:1416:3816:4517:0617:1317:2617:4017:4818:0618:2519:26
Footscray06:2107:2108:1309:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1714:5715:3015:4916:1016:2316:4716:5417:1517:2317:3517:4917:5718:1518:3419:35
Sunshine06:2707:2708:1909:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:0315:3615:5516:1616:2917:0017:2117:2917:4117:5518:0318:2118:4019:41
Ardeer06:3007:3009:2611:2613:2615:0615:3915:5816:3217:0317:3217:4418:2419:44
Deer Park06:3307:3309:2911:2913:2915:0915:4216:0216:3617:0717:3617:4818:0818:2819:47
Rockbank06:4207:4409:3711:3713:3715:1715:5016:1216:4717:1717:4717:5718:3619:55
Melton07:0007:5008:3609:4210:3611:4212:3613:4214:3715:2215:5516:2016:5417:2517:5418:0418:2118:4218:5520:00
Bacchus Marsh07:1208:0008:4709:5410:5311:5512:5313:5514:5315:3616:0416:3817:1017:4218:1118:2018:3618:5819:0520:11
Ballan07:3609:0710:1111:1012:1213:1014:1215:1016:2516:5517:2417:5818:3519:2220:28
Ballarat08:0209:3010:3311:3712:3913:3314:2815:2616:4217:1417:4418:1918:5619:4120:51
Wendouree09:3710:4813:4414:4015:3816:5417:5718:3119:0819:50
Beaufort10:0614:0620:12
Ararat10:3414:3420:40
Creswick17:36
Clunes17:48
Talbot18:01
Maryborough18:14
Place (click name)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Place (click name)M-FM-FFriSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSun
Melbourne Southern Cross20:2421:5423:2407:0808:0809:0810:2812:0813:2815:0816:0816:0817:0818:0819:1220:4722:1223:4708:2809:2810:2812:0813:2815:08
Footscray20:3322:0323:3307:1708:1709:1710:3712:1713:3715:1716:1716:1717:1718:1719:2120:5622:2123:5608:3709:3710:3712:1713:3715:17
Sunshine20:3922:0923:3907:2308:2309:2310:4312:2313:4315:2316:2316:2317:2318:2319:2721:0222:27➀ 00:0208:4309:4310:4312:2313:4315:23
Ardeer20:4222:1223:4207:2609:2612:2615:2617:2619:3021:0522:30➀ 00:0509:4612:2615:26
Deer Park20:4522:1523:4507:2909:2912:2915:2917:2919:3321:0822:33➀ 00:0809:4912:2915:29
Rockbank20:5322:2323:5307:3709:3712:3715:3717:3719:4121:1622:41➀ 00:1609:5712:3715:37
Melton20:5822:2823:5807:4208:3609:4211:0312:4214:0215:4216:3616:3617:4218:3619:4621:2122:46➀ 00:2108:5610:0210:5612:4214:0215:42
Bacchus Marsh21:0722:37➀ 00:0707:5508:5409:5511:1212:5114:1115:5116:5316:5317:5418:5419:5921:3022:55➀ 00:3009:0510:1111:1112:5114:1115:51
Ballan21:2422:54➀ 00:2408:1209:1110:1211:2913:0814:2816:0817:1017:1018:1119:1120:1621:4723:12➀ 00:4709:2210:2811:2813:0814:2816:08
Ballarat21:4023:10➀ 00:4008:3409:3510:3411:5513:3414:5016:3417:3017:3018:2719:2920:3622:0323:28➀ 01:0309:4010:5011:5413:3414:5016:34
Wendouree21:5223:22➀ 00:5208:5109:4510:4915:0217:4318:4019:3922:1523:40➀ 01:1509:5011:0513:4215:02
Beaufort10:0720:0110:12
Ararat10:3320:2710:38
Creswick17:51
Clunes18:03
Talbot18:16
Maryborough18:20
Place (click name)M-FM-FSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSunSun
Place (click name)SunSunSunSunSunSunSun
Melbourne Southern Cross16:0816:0817:0818:0819:1220:4722:12
Footscray16:1716:1717:1718:1719:2120:5622:21
Sunshine16:2316:2317:2318:2319:2721:0222:27
Ardeer17:2619:3021:0522:30
Deer Park17:2919:3321:0822:33
Rockbank17:3719:4121:1622:41
Melton16:3616:3617:4218:3619:4621:2122:46
Bacchus Marsh16:5316:5317:5418:5419:5921:3022:55
Ballan17:1017:1018:1119:1120:1621:4723:12
Ballarat17:3017:3018:3119:2920:3222:0323:28
Wendouree17:4319:3920:4422:1523:40
Beaufort20:01
Ararat20:27
Creswick17:51
Clunes18:03
Talbot18:16
Maryborough18:29
Place (click name)SunSunSunSunSunSunSun
Place (click name)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Maryborough07:29
Talbot07:38
Clunes07:51
Creswick08:04
Ararat07:3512:1016:54
Beaufort07:5912:3417:17
Wendouree05:2206:0506:3807:2808:2109:0310:0411:0412:5614:5615:4717:39
Ballarat05:2906:1206:4507:3508:3608:3609:1110:1211:1212:1213:1214:0615:0415:5517:57
Ballan05:4506:2907:0207:5208:5208:5209:2710:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2716:1118:20
Bacchus Marsh05:0805:4506:0206:1106:4907:0207:1907:2607:3808:1608:3809:0909:0909:4410:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4416:2818:45
Melton05:1605:5506:1106:2207:0007:1307:3807:5008:2608:4909:1709:1709:5410:5311:5512:5313:5514:5315:5416:3818:55
Rockbank05:2005:5906:2807:0607:1907:4407:5608:5510:5812:5814:5816:4719:00
Deer Park05:2806:0806:3807:1607:2907:5408:0608:3909:0411:0613:0615:0516:5419:08
Ardeer05:3106:1106:4107:1907:3207:5708:0909:0711:0913:0915:0816:5719:11
Sunshine05:3706:1706:2906:4807:0607:2707:3907:4308:0408:1608:4609:1609:3509:3510:1111:1512:1113:1514:1215:1416:1317:0319:17
Footscray05:4206:2306:3406:5407:1107:3307:4507:4808:1008:2208:3308:5209:2209:4009:4010:1611:2012:1713:2014:1715:1916:1817:0819:22
Melbourne Southern Cross05:5506:3606:4807:0907:2707:4908:0208:0608:2508:3708:4909:0709:3409:5209:5210:2811:3412:3013:3514:3115:3316:3217:2919:38
Place (click name)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Place (click name)M-FM-FSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSunSunSun
Maryborough07:0408:09
Talbot07:1308:18
Clunes07:2608:31
Creswick07:3908:44
Ararat07:1016:0508:15
Beaufort07:3416:2908:39
Wendouree06:0607:0407:5609:0410:0411:2316:5117:5519:0206:2407:5409:0110:2311:2314:23
Ballarat19:2121:1906:1307:1108:1308:1309:1110:1211:3113:1114:3116:1117:0618:0319:0921:1306:3108:0109:1709:1710:3011:3113:1114:31
Ballan19:4421:4106:2907:2708:2908:2909:2710:2811:4713:2714:4716:2717:2918:2719:3221:2906:4708:1709:4009:4010:4611:4713:2714:47
Bacchus Marsh20:0121:5806:4607:4408:4608:4609:4410:4512:0413:4415:0416:4417:4618:4419:4921:4907:0408:3409:5709:5711:0312:0413:4415:04
Melton20:1222:0606:5507:5408:5408:5409:5410:5312:1213:5215:1216:5217:5418:5219:5821:5707:1208:4210:1110:1111:1112:1213:5215:12
Rockbank20:1722:1107:0007:5909:5910:5813:5716:5718:5720:0322:0207:1708:5211:1613:57
Deer Park20:2522:1807:0808:0710:0711:0614:0517:0519:0520:1122:1007:2509:0011:2414:05
Ardeer20:2822:2107:1108:1010:1011:0914:0817:0819:0820:1422:1307:2809:0311:2714:08
Sunshine20:3422:2607:1608:1509:1109:1110:1511:1712:2814:1315:2817:1318:1319:1620:2122:1807:3309:0810:2710:2711:3212:2814:1315:28
Footscray20:3922:3107:2108:2009:1609:1610:2011:2212:3314:1815:3317:1818:1819:2120:2622:2307:3809:1310:3210:3211:3712:3414:1815:33
Melbourne Southern Cross20:5122:4407:3208:3009:2609:2410:3111:3212:4414:3015:4417:2918:2819:3120:3722:3407:4809:2410:4510:4511:4812:4414:2715:44
Place (click name)M-FM-FSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSatSunSunSunSunSunSunSunSun
Place (click name)SunSunSunSunSun
Maryborough
Talbot
Clunes
Creswick
Ararat16:05
Beaufort16:29
Wendouree16:5117:5521:04
Ballarat16:1117:0618:0319:0921:13
Ballan16:2717:2918:2719:3221:29
Bacchus Marsh16:4417:4618:4419:4921:50
Melton16:5217:5418:5219:5821:58
Rockbank16:5718:5720:0322:03
Deer Park17:0519:0520:1122:11
Ardeer17:0819:0820:1422:14
Sunshine17:1318:1319:1620:1922:19
Footscray17:1818:1819:2120:2422:24
Melbourne Southern Cross17:2718:2819:3120:3522:34
Place (click name)SunSunSunSunSun

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.
Top Contact Us