Melbourne to Sydney

Bus service operated by Firefly Express
Telephone
1300 730 740
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)Daily
Footscray18:10
Melbourne Southern Cross19:00
Campbellfield19:20
Seymour20:20
Euroa20:50
Benalla21:20
Wangaratta21:50
Albury22:35
Wagga Wagga➀ 00:40
Gundagai➀ 01:35
Yass➀ 03:05
Goulburn➀ 03:55
Mittagong➀ 04:55
Liverpool➀ 05:55
Parramatta➀ 06:20
Sydney Central➀ 07:00
Place (click name)Daily
Place (click name)Daily
Sydney Central19:00
Parramatta19:40
Liverpool20:05
Mittagong21:05
Goulburn22:05
Yass23:30
Gundagai➀ 00:25
Wagga Wagga➀ 01:25
Albury➀ 03:25
Wangaratta➀ 04:15
Benalla➀ 04:45
Euroa➀ 05:15
Seymour➀ 05:45
Campbellfield➀ 06:40
Melbourne Southern Cross➀ 07:00
Footscray➀ 07:15
Place (click name)Daily

Melbourne to Adelaide

Bus service operated by Firefly Express
Telephone
1300 730 740
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)DailyDaily
Melbourne Southern Cross08:1520:15
Footscray20:30
Highpoint City20:40
Deer Park20:55
Melton21:20
Bacchus Marsh21:35
Ballarat22:10
Beaufort22:45
Ararat23:45
Stawell➀ 00:05
Horsham13:45➀ 00:50
Dimboola14:15➀ 01:20
Nhill15:20➀ 01:50
Kaniva15:45➀ 02:15
Bordertown15:45➀ 02:15
Keith16:10➀ 02:40
Tintinara16:55➀ 03:35
Tailem Bend17:55➀ 04:30
Murray Bridge18:15➀ 04:55
Mount Barker18:45➀ 05:20
Crafers19:00➀ 05:45
Adelaide Central Bus Station19:20➀ 06:00
Place (click name)DailyDaily
Place (click name)DailyDaily
Adelaide Central Bus Station07:1520:15
Crafers07:4020:30
Mount Barker07:5520:55
Murray Bridge08:2521:20
Tailem Bend08:4521:40
Tintinara10:1023:05
Keith10:3523:30
Bordertown11:0523:55
Kaniva12:05➀ 00:55
Nhill13:10➀ 01:20
Dimboola13:35➀ 01:50
Horsham14:15➀ 02:20
Stawell➀ 03:05
Ararat➀ 03:20
Beaufort➀ 04:25
Ballarat➀ 05:05
Bacchus Marsh➀ 05:35
Melton➀ 05:50
Deer Park➀ 06:05
Highpoint City➀ 07:00
Footscray➀ 06:50
Melbourne Southern Cross19:15➀ 06:35
Place (click name)DailyDaily

Melbourne - Albury - Griffith - Sydney

Regional Train service operated by NSW Trainlink
Telephone
132 232
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)SatDailyDaily
Sydney Central06:5707:3220:32
Campbelltown07:3308:1721:14
Mittagong08:27
Bowral08:33
Moss Vale08:3909:2122:18
Bundanoon08:52
Goulburn09:2910:1223:09
Gunning10:2310:51
Yass Junction10:5311:20➀ 00:17
Harden11:4412:11➀ 01:07
Cootamundra12:1712:46➀ 01:42
Junee12:5813:27➀ 02:20
Coolamon13:34
Narrandera14:14
Leeton14:37
Griffith15:20
Wagga Wagga13:54➀ 02:47
The Rock14:14➀ 03:05
Henty14:30➀ 03:21
Culcairn14:41➀ 03:32
Albury15:11➀ 04:03
Wangaratta15:53➀ 04:45
Benalla16:17➀ 05:09
Seymour17:11➀ 06:05
Broadmeadows17:57➀ 06:51
Melbourne Southern Cross18:30➀ 07:25
Place (click name)SatDailyDaily
Place (click name)SunDailyDaily
Melbourne Southern Cross08:3019:50
Broadmeadows08:5420:16
Seymour09:4820:59
Benalla10:4121:54
Wangaratta11:0622:20
Albury11:4923:05
Culcairn12:2123:34
Henty12:3223:45
The Rock12:49➀ 00:02
Wagga Wagga13:07➀ 00:22
Griffith07:20
Leeton07:57
Narrandera08:21
Coolamon08:59
Junee09:4113:51➀ 00:48
Cootamundra10:3214:38➀ 01:35
Harden11:0815:14➀ 02:14
Yass Junction11:5916:05➀ 03:05
Gunning12:3016:37
Goulburn13:1317:15➀ 04:13
Bundanoon13:58
Moss Vale14:1318:04➀ 05:02
Bowral14:20
Mittagong14:25
Campbelltown15:2019:09➀ 06:08
Sydney Central15:5619:53➀ 06:53
Place (click name)SunDailyDaily

Sydney - Canberra - Melbourne

Bus service operated by Greyhound Australia
Telephone
1300 473 946
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Sydney Central07:0008:0008:0009:3012:3013:3018:0019:00
Sydney Airport (Domestic Terminal)19:20
Sydney Airport (International Terminal)07:2508:2508:2512:5513:5518:2519:30
Parramatta
Liverpool07:5510:1019:55
Mittagong
Goulburn12:15
Canberra (Jolimont)09:0011:0011:3011:3013:3014:0016:0017:0517:3021:3022:4523:00
Yass14:5518:25
Gundagai15:5519:25
Wagga Wagga16:5520:30
Holbrook12:40➀ 02:00
Albury13:2518:30➀ 03:25
Wangaratta20:10
Benalla20:40
Seymour21:40
Campbellfield22:30
Melbourne Southern Cross17:0023:00➀ 07:05
Place (click name)DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Place (click name)DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Melbourne Southern Cross22:0008:0014:00
Campbellfield08:30
Seymour09:25
Benalla10:30
Wangaratta11:00
Albury➀ 01:3011:5017:30
Holbrook➀ 02:2518:25
Wagga Wagga14:1021:00
Gundagai15:1021:55
Yass16:2023:05
Canberra (Jolimont)04:30➀ 06:0007:3009:3012:3014:3017:0017:1518:0022:0023:55
Goulburn18:10
Mittagong19:10
Liverpool20:10
Parramatta20:35
Sydney Airport (International Terminal)08:0010:3012:3015:3017:30
Sydney Airport (Domestic Terminal)08:10
Sydney Central08:4011:0013:0016:0018:0021:3521:30
Place (click name)DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.
Top Contact Us