Melbourne to Sydney

Bus service operated by Firefly Express
Telephone
1300 730 740
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)Daily
Footscray18:10
Melbourne Southern Cross19:00
Campbellfield19:20
Seymour20:20
Euroa20:50
Benalla21:20
Wangaratta21:50
Albury22:35
Wagga Wagga➀ 00:40
Gundagai➀ 01:35
Yass➀ 03:05
Goulburn➀ 03:55
Mittagong➀ 04:55
Liverpool➀ 05:55
Parramatta➀ 06:20
Sydney Central➀ 07:00
Place (click name)Daily
Place (click name)Daily
Sydney Central19:00
Parramatta19:40
Liverpool20:05
Mittagong21:05
Goulburn22:05
Yass23:30
Gundagai➀ 00:25
Wagga Wagga➀ 01:25
Albury➀ 03:25
Wangaratta➀ 04:15
Benalla➀ 04:45
Euroa➀ 05:15
Seymour➀ 05:45
Campbellfield➀ 06:40
Melbourne Southern Cross➀ 07:00
Footscray➀ 07:15
Place (click name)Daily

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.
Top Contact Us