Melbourne to Sydney
Bus service operated by Firefly Express
Phone   1300 730 740
Email: enquiries@fireflyexpress.com.au
Website: http://www.fireflyexpress.com.au/
verified Sat 7 Dec 2013
Location - (click for details)DailyDaily
Highpoint City18:00
Footscray18:10
Melbourne Southern Cross07:1519:00
Campbellfield07:4519:20
Seymour08:4020:20
Euroa
20:50
Benalla09:4521:20
Wangaratta10:1521:50
Albury11:0522:35
Wagga Wagga13:2500:40+
Gundagai14:2501:35+
Yass15:3503:05+
Canberra (Jolimont)17:00
Goulburn18:1003:55+
Mittagong19:1004:55+
Liverpool20:1005:55+
Parramatta20:3506:20+
Sydney Central21:2507:00+
DailyDaily
Location - (click for details)DailyDaily
Sydney Central09:0019:00
Parramatta10:0019:40
Liverpool10:3020:05
Mittagong11:3021:05
Goulburn12:3022:05
Canberra (Jolimont)14:00
Yass14:5523:30
Gundagai15:5500:25+
Wagga Wagga16:5501:25+
Albury19:2003:25+
Wangaratta20:1004:15+
Benalla20:4004:45+
Euroa
05:15+
Seymour21:4005:45+
Campbellfield22:3006:40+
Melbourne Southern Cross23:0007:00+
Footscray
07:15+
Highpoint City
07:30+
DailyDaily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Firefly Express) before travelling.
Link to all Firefly Express timetables
Melbourne to Adelaide
Bus service operated by Firefly Express
Phone   1300 730 740
Email: enquiries@fireflyexpress.com.au
Website: http://www.fireflyexpress.com.au/
verified Sat 7 Dec 2013
Location - (click for details)DailyDaily
Melbourne Southern Cross08:1520:15
Footscray
20:30
Highpoint City
20:40
Deer Park
20:55
Melton
21:20
Bacchus Marsh
21:35
Ballarat
22:10
Beaufort
22:45
Ararat
23:45
Stawell
00:05+
Horsham14:0000:50+
Dimboola14:3001:20+
Nhill15:3001:50+
Kaniva15:5502:15+
Bordertown15:5502:15+
Keith16:2002:40+
Tintinara17:0003:35+
Tailem Bend18:0004:30+
Murray Bridge18:2004:55+
Mount Barker18:5005:20+
Crafers19:0505:45+
Adelaide Central Bus Station19:2506:00+
DailyDaily
Location - (click for details)DailyDaily
Adelaide Central Bus Station07:2020:15
Crafers07:4520:30
Mount Barker08:0020:55
Murray Bridge08:3021:20
Tailem Bend08:5021:40
Tintinara10:1023:05
Keith10:3523:30
Bordertown11:0523:55
Kaniva12:0500:55+
Nhill13:0501:20+
Dimboola13:3501:50+
Horsham14:1502:20+
Stawell
03:05+
Ararat
03:20+
Beaufort
04:25+
Ballarat
05:05+
Bacchus Marsh
05:35+
Melton
05:50+
Deer Park
06:05+
Highpoint City
07:00+
Footscray
06:50+
Melbourne Southern Cross19:2006:35+
DailyDaily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Firefly Express) before travelling.
Link to all Firefly Express timetables
Melbourne - Albury - Griffith - Sydney
Regional Train service operated by NSW Trainlink
Phone   132 232
Email: Holidays.NSWTrainLink@Transport.nsw.gov.au
Website: http://www.nswtrainlink.info/
verified Sat 19 Oct 2013
Location - (click for details)SatDailyDaily
Sydney Central06:5707:3220:32
Campbelltown07:3308:1721:14
Mittagong08:27
Bowral08:33
Moss Vale08:3909:2122:18
Bundanoon08:52
Goulburn09:2910:1223:09
Gunning10:2310:51
Yass Junction10:5311:2000:17+
Harden11:4412:1101:07+
Cootamundra12:1712:4601:42+
Junee12:5813:2702:20+
Coolamon13:34
Narrandera14:14
Leeton14:37
Griffith15:20
Wagga Wagga
13:5402:47+
The Rock
14:1403:05+
Henty
14:3003:21+
Culcairn
14:4103:32+
Albury
15:1104:03+
Wangaratta
15:5304:45+
Benalla
16:1705:09+
Seymour
17:1106:05+
Broadmeadows
17:5706:51+
Melbourne Southern Cross
18:3007:25+
SatDailyDaily
Location - (click for details)SunDailyDaily
Melbourne Southern Cross08:3019:50
Broadmeadows08:5420:16
Seymour09:4820:59
Benalla10:4121:54
Wangaratta11:0622:20
Albury11:4923:05
Culcairn12:2123:34
Henty12:3223:45
The Rock12:4900:02+
Wagga Wagga13:0700:22+
Griffith07:20
Leeton07:57
Narrandera08:21
Coolamon08:59
Junee09:4113:5100:48+
Cootamundra10:3214:3801:35+
Harden11:0815:1402:14+
Yass Junction11:5916:0503:05+
Gunning12:3016:37
Goulburn13:1317:1504:13+
Bundanoon13:58
Moss Vale14:1318:0405:02+
Bowral14:20
Mittagong14:25
Campbelltown15:2019:0906:08+
Sydney Central15:5619:5306:53+
SunDailyDaily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (NSW Trainlink) before travelling.
Link to all NSW Trainlink timetables
Link to detailed timetable
Sydney - Canberra - Melbourne
Bus service operated by Greyhound Australia
Phone   1300 473 946
Website: http://www.greyhound.com.au/
verified Sat 23 Mar 2013
Location - (click for details)Daily WinterDailyDailyDailyMWThFDailyDaily Winter
Sydney Central07:0008:0009:0015:0515:3020:0023:30
Sydney Airport (Domestic Terminal)07:20
15:5020:20
Sydney Airport (International Terminal)07:3508:30
14:1516:1520:30
Parramatta
10:00
00:01+
Liverpool08:15
10:30
17:0020:5500:20+
Mittagong
11:30
Goulburn
12:30
Canberra (Jolimont)11:1511:4513:3018:3520:0023:4503:20+
Canberra (Jolimont)
14:00
20:4523:55
Yass
14:55
21:30
Gundagai
15:55
22:40
Forest Hill
23:20
Holbrook
02:55+
Wagga Wagga
16:55
23:45
Albury
18:30
04:20+
Wangaratta
20:10
Benalla
20:40
Seymour
21:40
Campbellfield
22:30
Melbourne Southern Cross
23:00
08:00+
Daily WinterDailyDailyDailyMWThFDailyDaily Winter
Location - (click for details)DailyTTFSaDailyDaily WinterDailyDailyDaily Winter
Melbourne Southern Cross20:0007:15
Campbellfield
07:45
Seymour
08:40
Benalla
09:45
Wangaratta
10:15
Albury23:3011:05
Wagga Wagga
03:0013:25
Holbrook01:00+
Forest Hill
03:15
Gundagai
04:0514:25
Yass
05:1015:35
Canberra (Jolimont)04:00+05:5516:30
Canberra (Jolimont)04:15+06:3008:0011:3013:0017:0020:00
Goulburn
18:10
Mittagong
19:10
Liverpool
09:30
20:1022:55
Parramatta
20:3523:15
Sydney Airport (International Terminal)07:45+10:0011:0014:3016:00
Sydney Airport (Domestic Terminal)07:55+10:15
14:45
Sydney Central08:25+10:3011:3015:0016:3021:2523:55
DailyTTFSaDailyDaily WinterDailyDailyDaily Winter
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Greyhound Australia) before travelling.
Link to all Greyhound Australia timetables
Link to detailed timetable Sydney-Melbourne
Link to detailed timetable Sydney-Canberra
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us. We prefer a link to the on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated - thank you.