Melbourne to Sydney
Bus service operated by Firefly Express
Phone   1300 730 740
Email: enquiries@fireflyexpress.com.au
Website: http://www.fireflyexpress.com.au/
verified Sat 28 Feb 2015
LocationDaily
Footscray18:10
Melbourne Southern Cross19:00
Campbellfield19:20
Seymour20:20
Euroa20:50
Benalla21:20
Wangaratta21:50
Albury22:35
Wagga Wagga00:40+
Gundagai01:35+
Yass03:05+
Goulburn03:55+
Mittagong04:55+
Liverpool05:55+
Parramatta06:20+
Sydney Central07:00+
Daily
LocationDaily
Sydney Central19:00
Parramatta19:40
Liverpool20:05
Mittagong21:05
Goulburn22:05
Yass23:30
Gundagai00:25+
Wagga Wagga01:25+
Albury03:25+
Wangaratta04:15+
Benalla04:45+
Euroa05:15+
Seymour05:45+
Campbellfield06:40+
Melbourne Southern Cross07:00+
Footscray07:15+
Daily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Firefly Express) before travelling.
Link to all Firefly Express timetables
Melbourne to Adelaide
Bus service operated by Firefly Express
Phone   1300 730 740
Email: enquiries@fireflyexpress.com.au
Website: http://www.fireflyexpress.com.au/
verified Sat 28 Feb 2015
LocationDailyDaily
Melbourne Southern Cross08:1520:15
Footscray20:30
Highpoint City20:40
Deer Park20:55
Melton21:20
Bacchus Marsh21:35
Ballarat22:10
Beaufort22:45
Ararat23:45
Stawell00:05+
Horsham13:4500:50+
Dimboola14:1501:20+
Nhill15:2001:50+
Kaniva15:4502:15+
Bordertown15:4502:15+
Keith16:1002:40+
Tintinara16:5503:35+
Tailem Bend17:5504:30+
Murray Bridge18:1504:55+
Mount Barker18:4505:20+
Crafers19:0005:45+
Adelaide Central Bus Station19:2006:00+
DailyDaily
LocationDailyDaily
Adelaide Central Bus Station07:1520:15
Crafers07:4020:30
Mount Barker07:5520:55
Murray Bridge08:2521:20
Tailem Bend08:4521:40
Tintinara10:1023:05
Keith10:3523:30
Bordertown11:0523:55
Kaniva12:0500:55+
Nhill13:1001:20+
Dimboola13:3501:50+
Horsham14:1502:20+
Stawell03:05+
Ararat03:20+
Beaufort04:25+
Ballarat05:05+
Bacchus Marsh05:35+
Melton05:50+
Deer Park06:05+
Highpoint City07:00+
Footscray06:50+
Melbourne Southern Cross19:1506:35+
DailyDaily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Firefly Express) before travelling.
Link to all Firefly Express timetables
Melbourne - Albury - Griffith - Sydney
Regional Train service operated by NSW Trainlink
Phone   132 232
Email: Holidays.NSWTrainLink@Transport.nsw.gov.au
Website: http://www.nswtrainlink.info/
verified Sun 5 Apr 2015
LocationSatDailyDaily
Sydney Central06:5707:3220:32
Campbelltown07:3308:1721:14
Mittagong08:27
Bowral08:33
Moss Vale08:3909:2122:18
Bundanoon08:52
Goulburn09:2910:1223:09
Gunning10:2310:51
Yass Junction10:5311:2000:17+
Harden11:4412:1101:07+
Cootamundra12:1712:4601:42+
Junee12:5813:2702:20+
Coolamon13:34
Narrandera14:14
Leeton14:37
Griffith15:20
Wagga Wagga13:5402:47+
The Rock14:1403:05+
Henty14:3003:21+
Culcairn14:4103:32+
Albury15:1104:03+
Wangaratta15:5304:45+
Benalla16:1705:09+
Seymour17:1106:05+
Broadmeadows17:5706:51+
Melbourne Southern Cross18:3007:25+
SatDailyDaily
LocationSunDailyDaily
Melbourne Southern Cross08:3019:50
Broadmeadows08:5420:16
Seymour09:4820:59
Benalla10:4121:54
Wangaratta11:0622:20
Albury11:4923:05
Culcairn12:2123:34
Henty12:3223:45
The Rock12:4900:02+
Wagga Wagga13:0700:22+
Griffith07:20
Leeton07:57
Narrandera08:21
Coolamon08:59
Junee09:4113:5100:48+
Cootamundra10:3214:3801:35+
Harden11:0815:1402:14+
Yass Junction11:5916:0503:05+
Gunning12:3016:37
Goulburn13:1317:1504:13+
Bundanoon13:58
Moss Vale14:1318:0405:02+
Bowral14:20
Mittagong14:25
Campbelltown15:2019:0906:08+
Sydney Central15:5619:5306:53+
SunDailyDaily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (NSW Trainlink) before travelling.
Link to all NSW Trainlink timetables
Link to detailed timetable
Sydney - Canberra - Melbourne
Bus service operated by Greyhound Australia
Phone   1300 473 946
Website: http://www.greyhound.com.au/
verified Sat 28 Feb 2015
LocationDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Sydney Central07:0008:0008:0009:3012:3013:3018:0019:00
Sydney Airport (Domestic Terminal)19:20
Sydney Airport (International Terminal)07:2508:2508:2512:5513:5518:2519:30
Parramatta
Liverpool07:5510:1019:55
Mittagong
Goulburn12:15
Canberra (Jolimont)09:0011:0011:3011:3013:3014:0016:0017:0517:3021:3022:4523:00
Yass14:5518:25
Gundagai15:5519:25
Wagga Wagga16:5520:30
Holbrook12:4002:00+
Albury13:2518:3003:25+
Wangaratta20:10
Benalla20:40
Seymour21:40
Campbellfield22:30
Melbourne Southern Cross17:0023:0007:05+
DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
LocationDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Melbourne Southern Cross22:0008:0014:00
Campbellfield08:30
Seymour09:25
Benalla10:30
Wangaratta11:00
Albury01:30+11:5017:30
Holbrook02:25+18:25
Wagga Wagga14:1021:00
Gundagai15:1021:55
Yass16:2023:05
Canberra (Jolimont)04:3006:00+07:3009:3012:3014:3017:0017:1518:0022:0023:55
Goulburn18:10
Mittagong19:10
Liverpool20:10
Parramatta20:35
Sydney Airport (International Terminal)08:0010:3012:3015:3017:30
Sydney Airport (Domestic Terminal)08:10
Sydney Central08:4011:0013:0016:0018:0021:3521:30
DailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Greyhound Australia) before travelling.
Link to all Greyhound Australia timetables
Link to detailed timetable Sydney-Canberra
Link to detailed timetable Canberra-Melbourne

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.