Adelaide to Mount Gambier

Bus service operated by Premier Stateliner
Telephone
(08) 8415 5555
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)Tu&ThMWFTu&ThSatFriFriSunSun
Adelaide Central Bus Station08:1508:1508:4508:4516:0017:3013:1514:45
Crafers08:3508:3509:0509:0516:2017:5013:3515:05
Murray Bridge09:2209:2009:5009:5017:0718:3514:2215:50
Tailem Bend09:4109:3910:0910:0917:2618:5414:4116:09
Coomandook10:0010:3010:3019:1516:30
Coonalpyn10:1910:4910:4919:3416:49
Tintinara10:3711:0711:0719:5217:07
Keith11:0111:3111:3110:1617:31
Bordertown12:1312:4312:4321:2818:43
Padthaway12:5313:2313:2322:0819:23
Naracoorte13:0913:3913:3922:2419:39
Penola13:5314:2314:2323:0820:23
Meningie10:1818:0315:18
Kingston SE11:5019:3516:50
Robe12:5320:3817:53
Beachport13:2521:1018:25
Millicent13:5214:3015:0021:3718:52
Mount Gambier14:3015:0515:0015:4022:1523:4519:3021:00
Place (click name)Tu&ThMWFTu&ThSatFriFriSunSun
Place (click name)MWFTTSaMWFSunSunFri
Mount Gambier08:1508:1009:4514:4514:4517:30
Millicent08:4810:2315:23
Beachport10:5015:50
Robe11:2216:22
Kingston SE12:2517:25
Meningie13:5718:57
Penola08:5309:2515:2318:03
Naracoorte09:3710:0916:0718:52
Padthaway09:5310:2516:2319:08
Bordertown10:3311:0517:0319:48
Keith11:4512:1718:1521:00
Tintinara12:0912:4118:3921:24
Coonalpyn12:2712:5918:5721:42
Coomandook12:4613:1819:1622:01
Tailem Bend13:0713:3914:3419:3719:3422:22
Murray Bridge13:2613:5814:5319:5619:5322:41
Crafers14:1114:4515:4020:4120:4023:26
Adelaide Central Bus Station14:3015:0516:0021:0021:0023:45
Place (click name)MWFTTSaMWFSunSunFri

The Overland

Train service operated by Great Southern Railway
Telephone
13 21 47
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)TueSat
Melbourne Southern Cross08:0508:05
North Shore09:4209:48
Ararat11:4011:47
Stawell12:0412:11
Horsham12:5513:02
Dimboola13:1813:25
Nhill13:4313:53
Bordertown14:0714:19
Murray Bridge16:0516:16
Adelaide Parklands Terminal17:5017:55
Place (click name)TueSat
Place (click name)M&F
Adelaide Parklands Terminal07:45
Murray Bridge09:49
Bordertown11:42
Nhill13:05
Dimboola13:34
Horsham13:58
Stawell14:54
Ararat15:31
North Shore17:38
Melbourne Southern Cross18:50
Place (click name)M&F

Adelaide to Melbourne

Bus service operated by Greyhound Australia
Telephone
1300 473 946
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)Daily
Melbourne Southern Cross20:15
Deer Park20:45
Ballarat22:00
Beaufort22:34
Ararat23:45
Stawell➀ 00:05
Horsham➀ 00:50
Dimboola➀ 01:20
Nhill➀ 01:50
Kaniva➀ 02:15
Bordertown➀ 02:15
Tintinara➀ 03:05
Crafers➀ 05:45
Adelaide Central Bus Station➀ 06:00
Place (click name)Daily
Place (click name)Daily
Adelaide Central Bus Station20:15
Crafers20:30
Tintinara23:05
Bordertown23:55
Kaniva➀ 00:55
Nhill➀ 01:20
Dimboola➀ 01:50
Horsham➀ 02:20
Stawell➀ 03:05
Ararat➀ 03:25
Beaufort➀ 04:25
Ballarat➀ 05:00
Deer Park➀ 06:05
Melbourne Southern Cross➀ 06:45
Place (click name)Daily

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.
Top Contact Us