Adelaide to Mount Gambier
Bus service operated by Premier Stateliner
Phone   (08) 8415 5555
Email: reservations@premierstateliner.com.au
Website: http://www.premierstateliner.com.au
verified Sat 18 Aug 2012
Location - (click for details)Tu&ThMWFTu&ThSatFriFriSunSun
Adelaide Central Bus Station08:1508:1508:4508:4516:0017:3013:1514:45
Crafers08:3508:3509:0509:0516:2017:5013:3515:05
Murray Bridge09:2209:2009:5009:5017:0718:3514:2215:50
Tailem Bend09:4109:3910:0910:0917:2618:5414:4116:09
Coomandook
10:0010:3010:30
19:15
16:30
Coonalpyn
10:1910:4910:49
19:34
16:49
Tintinara
10:3711:0711:07
19:52
17:07
Keith
11:0111:3111:31
10:16
17:31
Bordertown
12:1312:4312:43
21:28
18:43
Padthaway
12:5313:2313:23
22:08
19:23
Naracoorte
13:0913:3913:39
22:24
19:39
Penola
13:5314:2314:23
23:08
20:23
Meningie10:18
18:03
15:18
Kingston SE11:50
19:35
16:50
Robe12:53
20:38
17:53
Beachport13:25
21:10
18:25
Millicent13:5214:30
15:0021:37
18:52
Mount Gambier14:3015:0515:0015:4022:1523:4519:3021:00
Tu&ThMWFTu&ThSatFriFriSunSun
Location - (click for details)MWFTTSaMWFSunSunFri
Mount Gambier08:1508:1009:4514:4514:4517:30
Millicent
08:4810:23
15:23
Beachport
10:50
15:50
Robe
11:22
16:22
Kingston SE
12:25
17:25
Meningie
13:57
18:57
Penola08:5309:25
15:23
18:03
Naracoorte09:3710:09
16:07
18:52
Padthaway09:5310:25
16:23
19:08
Bordertown10:3311:05
17:03
19:48
Keith11:4512:17
18:15
21:00
Tintinara12:0912:41
18:39
21:24
Coonalpyn12:2712:59
18:57
21:42
Coomandook12:4613:18
19:16
22:01
Tailem Bend13:0713:3914:3419:3719:3422:22
Murray Bridge13:2613:5814:5319:5619:5322:41
Crafers14:1114:4515:4020:4120:4023:26
Adelaide Central Bus Station14:3015:0516:0021:0021:0023:45
MWFTTSaMWFSunSunFri
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Premier Stateliner) before travelling.
Link to all Premier Stateliner timetables
Link to detailed timetable
The Overland
Train service operated by Great Southern Railway
Phone   13 21 47
Email: salesenquiries@greatsouthernrail.com.au
Website: http://www.greatsouthernrail.com.au/
verified Sat 20 Jul 2013
Location - (click for details)TueSat
Melbourne Southern Cross08:0508:05
North Shore09:4209:48
Ararat11:4011:47
Stawell12:0412:11
Horsham12:5513:02
Dimboola13:1813:25
Nhill13:4313:53
Bordertown14:0714:19
Murray Bridge16:0516:16
Adelaide Parklands Terminal17:5017:55
TueSat
Location - (click for details)M&F
Adelaide Parklands Terminal07:45
Murray Bridge09:49
Bordertown11:42
Nhill13:05
Dimboola13:34
Horsham13:58
Stawell14:54
Ararat15:31
North Shore17:38
Melbourne Southern Cross18:50
M&F
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Great Southern Railway) before travelling.
Link to all Great Southern Railway timetables
Link to detailed timetable
Adelaide to Melbourne
Bus service operated by Greyhound Australia
Phone   1300 473 946
Website: http://www.greyhound.com.au/
verified Sat 4 Oct 2014
Location - (click for details)Daily
Melbourne Southern Cross20:15
Deer Park20:45
Ballarat22:00
Beaufort22:34
Ararat23:45
Stawell00:05+
Horsham00:50+
Dimboola01:20+
Nhill01:50+
Kaniva02:15+
Bordertown02:15+
Tintinara03:05+
Crafers05:45+
Adelaide Central Bus Station06:00+
Daily
Location - (click for details)Daily
Adelaide Central Bus Station20:15
Crafers20:30
Tintinara23:05
Bordertown23:55
Kaniva00:55+
Nhill01:20+
Dimboola01:50+
Horsham02:20+
Stawell03:05+
Ararat03:25+
Beaufort04:25+
Ballarat05:00+
Deer Park06:05+
Melbourne Southern Cross06:45+
Daily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Greyhound Australia) before travelling.
Link to all Greyhound Australia timetables
Link to detailed timetable Westbound (Melbourne to Adelaide)
Link to detailed timetable Eastbound (Adelaide to Melbourne)
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us. We prefer a link to the on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated - thank you.