Route 3 & 4: Traralgon - Churchill - Boolarra
Bus service operated by LaTrobe Valley Buslines
Phone   (03) 5134 2055
Email: info@lvbl.com.au
Website: http://www.lvbl.com.au/
verified Mon 30 Jul 2012
Location - (click for details)M-FDailyDailyDailyDailyDailySun
Traralgon06:5008:5010:5012:5014:5016:5003:30
Churchill07:1709:1711:1713:1715:1717:1703:55
Yinnar07:2709:2711:2713:2715:2717:27
Boolarra07:4009:4011:4013:4015:4017:40
M-FDailyDailyDailyDailyDailySun
Location - (click for details)M-FDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
Boolarra07:4609:4611:4613:4615:4617:46
Yinnar07:5609:5611:5613:5615:5617:56
Churchill08:0710:0712:0714:0716:0718:07
Traralgon08:3410:3412:3414:3416:3418:34
M-FDailyDailyDailyDailyDaily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (LaTrobe Valley Buslines) before travelling.
Link to all LaTrobe Valley Buslines timetables
Link to detailed timetable Traralgon-Churchill
Link to detailed timetable Churchill-Boolarra
Melbourne to Sydney via Princes Highway
Bus service operated by Premier Motor Service
Phone   13 34 10
Website: http://www.premierms.com.au/
verified Sun 24 Mar 2013
Location - (click for details)DailyTu&ThM&FDaily
Sydney Central09:1515:20
Sydney Airport (Domestic Terminal)09:3015:35
Sydney Airport (International Terminal)09:4015:45
Kogarah09:50
Sutherland10:2516:25
Engadine10:3016:30
Heathcote10:3516:35
Waterfall10:4016:40
Wollongong11:1517:25
Albion Park11:3517:40
Bombo11:5017:55
Gerringong12:0018:00
Berry12:0518:15
Bomaderry (Nowra)12:2518:25
Nowra13:1513:1513:4518:40
Bewong13:4013:4014:1019:05
Wandandian13:4313:4314:1319:08
Sussex Inlet Turnoff13:4513:4514:2019:10
Bendalong13:5513:5514:2519:15
Fishermans Paradise14:0014:3514:3019:20
Lake Conjola Turnoff14:0514:4514:3519:25
Milton14:1015:0514:4519:30
Ulladulla14:2015:1514:5520:20
Burrill Lake14:25
20:25
Tabourie14:30
20:30
Termeil14:35
20:35
Kiola Beach Turnoff14:35
20:45
East Lynne14:40
20:45
Benandarah14:50
20:55
Batemans Bay15:45
21:05
Mogo15:50
21:15
Broulee Turnoff15:57
21:20
Moruya16:10
21:30
Bergalia16:12
21:32
Coila (for Tuross Head)16:17
21:40
Bodalla16:27
21:50
Dalmeny16:32
21:55
Narooma16:45
22:05
Mystery Bay Turnoff16:50
22:15
Tilba Tilba17:00
Wallaga Lake Turnoff (for Bermagui)17:06
22:20
Beauty Point
Bermagui17:25
Cobargo17:45
22:30
Quaama17:55
22:40
Brogo18:05
22:50
Bega18:20
23:10
Wolumla18:40
Merimbula18:45
23:45
Pambula18:50
23:50
Eden19:10
00:10+
Boydtown
00:20+
Genoa
00:55+
Cann River
01:35+
Cabbage Tree Creek
02:05+
Orbost
02:25+
Newmerella
02:30+
Nowa Nowa
02:45+
Lake Bunga
02:55+
Lakes Entrance
03:00+
Swan Reach
03:15+
Johnsonville
03:17+
Nicholson
03:20+
Bairnsdale
04:00+
Stratford
04:20+
Sale
04:45+
Rosedale
04:55+
Traralgon
05:25+
Morwell
05:35+
Moe
05:45+
Trafalgar
06:00+
Yarragon
06:05+
Warragul
06:10+
Pakenham
06:40+
Berwick
06:50+
Dandenong
07:05+
Melbourne Southern Cross
08:05+
DailyTu&ThM&FSuTuF
Location - (click for details)SuWFTu&ThM&FDaily
Melbourne Southern Cross17:45
Dandenong18:45
Berwick19:05
Pakenham19:15
Warragul19:45
Yarragon19:55
Trafalgar20:03
Moe20:14
Morwell20:30
Traralgon20:45
Rosedale21:05
Sale21:30
Stratford21:45
Bairnsdale23:00
Nicholson23:10
Johnsonville23:17
Swan Reach23:20
Lakes Entrance23:30
Lake Bunga23:35
Nowa Nowa
Newmerella
MThSa
00:10+
Orbost00:15+
Cabbage Tree Creek00:45+
Cann River01:20+
Genoa01:50+
Boydtown02:25+
Eden
Daily
02:40+
06:05
Pambula02:55+06:20
Merimbula03:00+06:30
Wolumla
06:40
Bega03:30+07:00
Brogo03:40+07:10
Quaama03:45+07:15
Cobargo04:00+07:30
Bermagui
07:50
Beauty Point
07:55
Wallaga Lake Turnoff (for Bermagui)04:15+08:00
Tilba Tilba
08:10
Mystery Bay Turnoff04:30+08:25
Narooma04:40+08:30
Dalmeny04:45+08:35
Bodalla04:50+08:40
Coila (for Tuross Head)05:00+08:53
Bergalia05:10+08:54
Moruya05:15+09:05
Broulee Turnoff05:19+09:10
Mogo05:30+09:15
Batemans Bay05:45+10:15
Benandarah05:50+10:20
East Lynne06:00+10:30
Kiola Beach Turnoff06:05+10:35
Termeil06:10+10:45
Tabourie06:15+10:50
Burrill Lake06:20+10:55
Ulladulla06:30+09:2011:05
Milton06:35+09:0009:3011:15
Lake Conjola Turnoff06:45+09:2009:4011:20
Fishermans Paradise06:50+09:2509:4511:21
Bendalong06:55+09:4009:5011:25
Sussex Inlet Turnoff07:00+10:2009:5511:35
Wandandian07:03+10:2210:0511:38
Bewong07:05+10:2510:0811:40
Nowra08:20+10:4510:3012:55
Bomaderry (Nowra)07:45+
12:20
Berry08:30+
13:05
Gerringong08:40+
13:15
Bombo09:00+
13:35
Albion Park09:15+
13:45
Wollongong09:35+
14:10
Waterfall10:10+
14:30
Heathcote10:15+
14:40
Engadine10:20+
14:50
Sutherland10:25+
15:00
Kogarah10:35+
15:10
Sydney Airport (International Terminal)11:00+
15:35
Sydney Airport (Domestic Terminal)11:05+
15:40
Sydney Central11:30+
16:05
DailyTu&ThM&FDaily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Premier Motor Service) before travelling.
Link to all Premier Motor Service timetables
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us. We prefer a link to the on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated - thank you.