Orange - Bathurst - Sydney
Bus service operated by Australia Wide Coaches
Phone   (02) 9516 1300
Email: info@austwidecoaches.com.au
Website: http://austwidecoaches.com/
verified Fri 8 Mar 2013
LocationDaily
Sydney Airport (International Terminal)15:30
Sydney Airport (Domestic Terminal)15:40
Sydney Central17:00
Strathfield17:30
Eastern Creek18:05
Glenbrook18:30
Katoomba19:15
Lithgow19:50
Bathurst20:35
Lucknow21:10
Orange21:15
Daily
LocationDaily
Orange06:00
Lucknow06:10
Bathurst06:45
Lithgow07:30
Katoomba08:10
Glenbrook08:50
Eastern Creek09:10
Strathfield09:45
Sydney Central10:15
Sydney Airport (Domestic Terminal)10:50
Sydney Airport (International Terminal)11:00
Daily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Australia Wide Coaches) before travelling.
Link to all Australia Wide Coaches timetables
Link to detailed timetable
NSW Central West line
Regional Train service operated by NSW Trainlink
Phone   132 232
Email: Holidays.NSWTrainLink@Transport.nsw.gov.au
Website: http://www.nswtrainlink.info/
verified Sun 5 Apr 2015
LocationM-FSaSuMonDailyDaily
Sydney Central06:1807:1817:52
Strathfield06:3007:30
Parramatta06:4107:4318:16
Blacktown07:53
Penrith07:0408:0618:39
Katoomba07:5908:5919:42
Lithgow03:4205:1908:3909:4020:26
Rydal10:00
Tarana10:18
Bathurst04:5106:2809:4710:5221:35
Blayney10:3511:38
Orange10:5912:02
Stuart Town12:42
Wellington13:04
Geurie13:22
Dubbo13:45
Parkes12:48
Condobolin14:00
Euabalong West14:45
Ivanhoe16:31
Darnick17:16
Menindee18:22
Broken Hill19:10
M-FSaSuMonDailyDaily
LocationM-FSaSuDailyTueSaSuM-ThFri
Broken Hill07:45
Menindee09:24
Darnick10:34
Ivanhoe11:07
Euabalong West12:57
Condobolin13:41
Parkes14:43
Dubbo14:15
Geurie14:32
Wellington14:48
Stuart Town15:13
Orange15:5416:44
Blayney16:2117:16
Bathurst05:4907:2517:0718:0122:1722:2722:55
Tarana17:41
Rydal17:58
Lithgow06:5708:3318:2319:1323:2423:34Sat
00:02+
Katoomba07:4009:1819:0519:54
Penrith08:3810:1419:5620:45
Blacktown20:10
Parramatta09:0110:4120:1921:05
Strathfield20:3021:17
Sydney Central09:2711:0620:4421:30
M-FSaSuDailyTueSaSuM-ThSat
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (NSW Trainlink) before travelling.
Link to all NSW Trainlink timetables
Link to detailed timetable Dubbo and Broken Hill Trains
Link to detailed timetable Blue Mountains and Bathrst Trains

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.