Route GE1, GE2: Perth to Esperance
Bus service operated by Transwa
Phone   1300 66 22 05
Email: info@transwa.wa.gov.au
Website: http://www.transwa.wa.gov.au
verified Sat 31 May 2014
LocationTueTh,SuThuW&FMon
East Perth08:0008:0008:0008:00
Midland08:2508:25
Mundaring08:4108:41
York09:2809:28
Quairading10:2210:2210:30
Bruce Rock11:40
Narembeen12:15
Corrigin11:2011:20
Kondinin11:5511:55
Karlgarin12:26
Hyden12:40
Kulin12:13
Armadale08:4908:49
North Bannister09:3709:37
Crossman09:5609:56
Williams10:2510:05
Narrogin11:0011:00
Wagin11:3311:33
Woodanilling11:53
Katanning12:15
Broomehill12:31
Gnowangerup12:59
Ongerup13:59
Jerramungup14:26
Dumbleyung12:00
Kukerin12:46
Lake Grace13:0613:19
Newdegate14:0413:57
Lake King14:3914:4714:40
Ravensthorpe15:3015:3815:3015:45
Munglinup16:4816:5616:4817:03
Esperance18:0018:0518:0018:15
TueTh,SuThuW&FMon
LocationThuThuTueMWFSat
Esperance08:0008:0008:0008:00
Munglinup09:1209:1209:1209:12
Ravensthorpe10:2510:2510:2510:25
Lake King11:1711:1711:17
Newdegate12:0012:00
Lake Grace12:5912:59
Kukerin13:34
Dumbleyung14:00
Jerramungup11:48
Ongerup12:19
Gnowangerup13:19
Broomehill13:47
Katanning14:08
Woodanilling14:27
Wagin14:2714:50
Narrogin15:28
Williams15:4616:13
Crossman16:1416:39
North Bannister16:3316:58
Armadale17:2517:47
Kulin13:52
Hyden13:15
Karlgarin13:30
Kondinin14:0114:10
Corrigin14:3614:45
Narembeen13:00
Bruce Rock13:35
Quairading14:4515:4415:53
York16:3816:47
Mundaring17:2517:34
Midland17:4117:50
East Perth18:0518:1518:1018:30
ThuThuTueMWFSat
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Transwa) before travelling.
Link to all Transwa timetables
Route GE3: Kalgoorlie to Esperance
Bus service operated by Transwa
Phone   1300 66 22 05
Email: info@transwa.wa.gov.au
Website: http://www.transwa.wa.gov.au
verified Sat 10 Jan 2015
LocationM&WFri
Kalgoorlie14:3014:30
Coolgardie15:00
Kambalda15:14
Widgiemooltha15:4516:00
Norseman16:4516:50
Salmon Gums18:1518:30
Grass Patch18:3518:50
Gibson19:1019:25
Esperance19:3019:45
M&WFri
LocationW&FSun
Esperance08:3508:00
Gibson08:5508:20
Grass Patch09:3008:55
Salmon Gums09:5009:15
Norseman10:5010:45
Widgiemooltha12:2011:45
Kambalda12:47
Coolgardie12:45
Kalgoorlie13:3513:15
W&FSun
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Transwa) before travelling.
Connects at Kalgoorlie with Prospector train to/from Perth
Link to all Transwa timetables

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.