Route GE1, GE2: Perth to Esperance
Bus service operated by Transwa
Phone   1300 66 22 05
Email: info@transwa.wa.gov.au
Website: http://www.transwa.wa.gov.au
verified Mon 27 May 2013
Location - (click for details)TuWFTueTh,SuThuW&FW&FMonMon
East Perth08:0008:0008:0008:00
Midland08:2508:25
Mundaring08:4108:41
York09:2809:28
Quairading10:2210:2210:30
Bruce Rock
11:40
Narembeen
12:15
Corrigin11:2011:20
Kondinin11:5511:55
Karlgarin12:26
Hyden12:40
Kulin
12:13
Armadale
08:4908:49
North Bannister
09:3709:37
Crossman
09:5609:56
Williams
10:2510:05
Narrogin
11:0011:00
Wagin
11:3311:33
Woodanilling
11:53
Katanning
12:15
Broomehill
12:31
Gnowangerup
12:59
Ongerup
13:59
Jerramungup
14:26
Dumbleyung
12:00
Kukerin
12:46
Lake Grace
13:06
13:19
Newdegate
14:04
13:57
Lake King14:3914:47
14:40
Ravensthorpe10:2515:3015:38
15:3015:3015:4515:46
Hopetoun11:00
16:05
16:20
Munglinup
16:4816:56
16:48
17:03
Esperance
18:0018:05
18:00
18:15
TuWFTueTh,SuThuW&FW&FMonMon
Location - (click for details)TuWFThuThuTueMWFSatMonW&F
Esperance08:0008:0008:0008:00
Munglinup09:1209:1209:1209:12
Hopetoun09:45
15:0514:50
Ravensthorpe10:2010:2510:2510:2510:2515:4015:25
Lake King
11:1711:1711:17
Newdegate
12:0012:00
Lake Grace
12:5912:59
Kukerin
13:34
Dumbleyung
14:00
Jerramungup
11:48
Ongerup
12:19
Gnowangerup
13:19
Broomehill
13:47
Katanning
14:08
Woodanilling
14:27
Wagin
14:2714:50
Narrogin
15:0515:28
Williams
15:4616:13
Crossman
16:1416:39
North Bannister
16:3316:58
Armadale
17:2517:47
Kulin
13:52
Hyden
13:15
Karlgarin
13:30
Kondinin
14:0114:10
Corrigin
14:3614:45
Narembeen
13:00
Bruce Rock
13:35
Quairading
14:4515:4415:53
York
16:3816:47
Mundaring
17:2517:34
Midland
17:4117:50
East Perth
18:0518:1518:1018:30
TuWFThuThuTueMWFSatMonW&F
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Transwa) before travelling.
Link to all Transwa timetables
Route GE3: Kalgoorlie to Esperance
Bus service operated by Transwa
Phone   1300 66 22 05
Email: info@transwa.wa.gov.au
Website: http://www.transwa.wa.gov.au
verified Mon 27 May 2013
Location - (click for details)M&WFri
Kalgoorlie14:3014:30
Coolgardie
15:00
Kambalda15:14
Widgiemooltha15:4516:00
Norseman16:4516:50
Salmon Gums18:1518:30
Grass Patch18:3518:50
Gibson19:1019:25
Esperance19:3019:45
M&WFri
Location - (click for details)W&FSun
Esperance08:3514:00
Gibson08:5514:20
Grass Patch09:3014:55
Salmon Gums09:5015:15
Norseman10:5016:45
Widgiemooltha12:2017:45
Kambalda12:47
Coolgardie
18:45
Kalgoorlie13:3519:15
W&FSun
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Transwa) before travelling.
Connects at Kalgoorlie with Prospector train to/from Perth
Link to all Transwa timetables
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us. We prefer a link to the on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated - thank you.