Sydney to Brisbane via New England
Bus service operated by Greyhound Australia
Phone   1300 473 946
Website: http://www.greyhound.com.au/
verified Sat 28 Feb 2015
LocationDaily
Sydney Airport (International Terminal)17:30
Sydney Airport (Domestic Terminal)17:40
Sydney Central18:30
Beresfield21:35
Maitland21:55
Singleton22:35
Muswellbrook23:10
Scone23:35
Murrurundi00:01+
Willow Tree00:15+
Tamworth01:41+
Uralla02:55+
Armidale03:20+
Guyra03:45+
Glen Innes04:35+
Deepwater05:05+
Tenterfield05:40+
Wallangarra04:55+
Stanthorpe05:20+
Warwick06:05+
Toowoomba07:50+
Withcott08:10+
Brisbane Roma Street10:00+
Brisbane Airport Domestic Terminal11:00+
Brisbane Airport International Terminal11:10+
Daily
LocationDaily
Brisbane Airport International Terminal
Brisbane Airport Domestic Terminal
Brisbane Roma Street17:00
Withcott
Toowoomba18:45
Warwick20:05
Stanthorpe21:30
Wallangarra21:50
Tenterfield23:10
Deepwater23:40
Glen Innes00:15+
Guyra00:55+
Armidale01:35+
Uralla01:55+
Tamworth03:05+
Willow Tree03:50+
Murrurundi04:05+
Scone04:30+
Muswellbrook05:00+
Singleton05:30+
Maitland06:10+
Beresfield06:25+
Sydney Central09:35+
Sydney Airport (Domestic Terminal)10:20+
Sydney Airport (International Terminal)10:30+
Daily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Greyhound Australia) before travelling.
Times will vary outside daylight saving time (April-September)
Link to all Greyhound Australia timetables
Link to detailed timetable Sydney-Brisbane
Link to detailed timetable Brisbane-Sydney
Northern Tablelands and Hunter Valley
Regional Train service operated by NSW Trainlink
Phone   132 232
Email: Holidays.NSWTrainLink@Transport.nsw.gov.au
Website: http://www.nswtrainlink.info/
verified Sun 5 Apr 2015
LocationM-FSaSuM-FDailyDailyM-FSaSuM-F
Sydney Central09:2909:29
Strathfield09:4109:41
Hornsby10:0510:05
Gosford10:4410:44
Wyong10:5910:59
Fassifern11:2711:27
Broadmeadow11:4511:45
Newcastle03:1403:5108:1016:2517:4517:55
Civic03:1603:5308:1216:2717:4717:57
Wickham03:1803:5508:1416:2917:4917:59
Hamilton03:2103:5808:1716:3217:5218:02
Maitland03:5904:3408:4712:1012:1017:0218:2118:32
Lochinvar04:0604:4208:5417:0918:2918:39
Greta04:1204:4809:0017:1518:3518:45
Branxton04:1604:5209:0417:1918:3918:49
Singleton04:3105:0609:1912:4012:4017:3418:5319:04
Muswellbrook05:0105:3709:4913:1613:1618:0419:2419:34
Aberdeen05:1005:4613:2713:2718:1319:3319:43
Scone05:2005:5613:3713:3718:2319:4319:53
Murrurundi14:0314:03
Willow Tree14:2514:25
Quirindi14:3714:37
Werris Creek14:5714:57
Tamworth15:37
Kootingal15:58
Walcha Road16:46
Uralla17:12
Armidale17:35
Gunnedah15:45
Boggabri16:10
Narrabri16:52
Bellata17:23
Moree18:00
M-FSaSuM-FDailyDailyM-FSaSuM-F
LocationM-FSaSuM-FDailyDailyM-FSaSuM-F
Moree08:05
Bellata08:36
Narrabri09:10
Boggabri09:47
Gunnedah10:14
Armidale08:40
Uralla08:56
Walcha Road09:22
Kootingal10:09
Tamworth10:27
Werris Creek11:0711:07
Quirindi11:3111:31
Willow Tree11:4111:41
Murrurundi12:0412:04
Scone06:0706:3812:2812:2819:0620:4720:51
Aberdeen06:1606:4712:3712:3719:1520:5621:00
Muswellbrook06:2506:5610:0912:4812:4819:2421:0521:09
Singleton06:5607:2710:4013:2413:2419:5521:3621:40
Branxton07:1007:4110:5420:0921:5021:54
Greta07:1407:4510:5820:1321:5421:58
Lochinvar07:2007:5111:0420:1922:0022:04
Maitland07:2908:0011:1313:5513:5520:2822:0922:13
Hamilton07:5808:2911:4220:5722:3822:42
Wickham08:0008:3111:4420:5922:4022:44
Civic08:0208:3311:4621:0122:4222:46
Newcastle08:0408:3611:4821:0322:4522:48
Broadmeadow14:1914:19
Fassifern14:3914:39
Wyong15:0615:06
Gosford15:2115:21
Hornsby16:0316:03
Strathfield16:2316:23
Sydney Central16:3816:38
M-FSaSuM-FDailyDailyM-FSaSuM-F
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (NSW Trainlink) before travelling.
Northern Tablelands Xplorer trains divide and join at Werris Creek. Hunter Valley trains travel to/from Newcastle station.
Link to all NSW Trainlink timetables
Link to detailed timetable Northern Tablelands Xplorer
Link to detailed timetable Hunter Valley trains
Armidale to Tenterfield
Bus service operated by NSW Trainlink
Phone   132 232
Email: Holidays.NSWTrainLink@Transport.nsw.gov.au
Website: http://www.nswtrainlink.info/
verified Sun 20 Oct 2013
LocationDaily
Armidale17:50
Guyra18:15
Llangothlin18:26
Glencoe18:46
Glen Innes19:06
Dundee19:26
Deepwater19:41
Bolivia20:01
Tenterfield20:21
Daily
LocationDaily
Tenterfield05:40
Bolivia06:00
Deepwater06:20
Dundee06:30
Glen Innes07:00
Glencoe07:15
Llangothlin07:35
Guyra07:51
Armidale08:20
Daily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (NSW Trainlink) before travelling.
Connects at Armidale with train to/from Sydney (Operated by Edwards Coaches for NSW Trainlink)
Link to all NSW Trainlink timetables
Link to detailed timetable

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.