Route 130: Newcastle to Port Stephens
Bus service operated by Port Stephens Coaches
Phone   (02) 4982 2940
Email: info@pscoaches.com.au
Website: http://www.pscoaches.com.au
verified Tue 5 Nov 2013
Location - (click for details)
Timetable Summary:
5 to 11 per day Every Day
Click here for route timetable
Click here for all Port Stephens Coaches timetables.
Newcastle 0:00
Mayfield 0:12
Newcastle Airport (Williamtown) 0:40
Salt Ash 0:45
Anna Bay 1:05
Nelson Bay 1:35
Shoal Bay 1:45
Fingal Bay 1:55
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Port Stephens Coaches) before travelling.
Link to all Port Stephens Coaches timetables
Link to detailed timetable
Sydney to Port Stephens
Bus service operated by Port Stephens Coaches
Phone   (02) 4982 2940
Email: info@pscoaches.com.au
Website: http://www.pscoaches.com.au
verified Tue 5 Nov 2013
Location - (click for details)Daily
Sydney Central14:00
Chatswood14:15
Pymble14:25
Hornsby14:45
Ourimbah15:30
Raymond Terrace16:25
Salt Ash16:45
Anna Bay17:00
Soldiers Point17:15
Nelson Bay17:35
Shoal Bay17:45
Fingal Bay17:50
Daily
Location - (click for details)Daily
Fingal Bay08:40
Shoal Bay08:50
Nelson Bay09:00
Soldiers Point09:15
Anna Bay09:35
Salt Ash09:50
Raymond Terrace10:05
Ourimbah11:05
Hornsby11:55
Pymble12:05
Chatswood12:20
Sydney Central12:50
Daily
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Port Stephens Coaches) before travelling.
Link to all Port Stephens Coaches timetables
Link to detailed timetable
Taree via Forster and Tuncurry
Bus service operated by Busways
Phone   131 500
Email: infoline@busways.com.au
Website: http://www.busways.com.au/
verified Sun 30 Oct 2011
Location - (click for details)M-FDailyM-FDaily
Newcastle09:4514:3515:3016:45
Broadmeadow10:0514:55
17:02
Raymond Terrace10:3515:2516:1017:35
Karuah10:5515:4516:3517:55
Hawks Nest11:2016:1017:10
Tea Gardens11:2516:1517:00
Buladelah11:5516:55
18:30
Bungwahl12:2017:20
18:55
Smiths Lake12:2517:25
19:00
Pacific Palms12:3517:35
19:10
Tiona Park12:4017:40
19:15
Forster Keys12:5017:50
19:25
Forster13:0018:00
19:35
Tuncurry13:1018:10
19:45
Hallidays Point13:2018:20
19:55
Taree13:4018:40
20:15
M-FDailyM-FDaily
Location - (click for details)M-FDailyDailyM-F
Taree07:0009:3014:50
Hallidays Point07:2009:5015:10
Tuncurry07:3510:0515:20
Forster07:4510:1515:30
Forster Keys07:5010:2015:35
Tiona Park07:5510:2515:40
Pacific Palms08:0510:3515:50
Smiths Lake08:1010:4015:55
Bungwahl08:1510:5016:00
Buladelah08:4511:2016:30
Tea Gardens06:50
12:0017:05
Hawks Nest06:45
11:5517:00
Karuah07:1509:1512:2017:25
Raymond Terrace07:4509:4012:4517:50
Broadmeadow
10:1013:1518:20
Newcastle08:4510:2513:3018:35
M-FDailyDailyM-F
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Busways) before travelling.
Connects at Broadmeadow with Countrylink and Cityrail trains to/from Sydney
Link to all Busways timetables
Link to detailed timetable
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us. We prefer a link to the on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated - thank you.