Route 130: Newcastle to Port Stephens

Bus service operated by Port Stephens Coaches
Telephone
(02) 4982 2940
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)
Newcastle 0:00
Mayfield 0:12
Newcastle Airport (Williamtown) 0:40
Salt Ash 0:45
Anna Bay 1:05
Nelson Bay 1:35
Shoal Bay 1:45
Fingal Bay 1:55
Place (click name)
Summary of service:
5 to 11 per day, Every Day

Sydney to Port Stephens

Bus service operated by Port Stephens Coaches
Telephone
(02) 4982 2940
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)Daily
Sydney Central14:00
Chatswood14:15
Pymble14:25
Hornsby14:45
Ourimbah15:30
Raymond Terrace16:25
Salt Ash16:45
Anna Bay17:00
Soldiers Point17:15
Nelson Bay17:35
Shoal Bay17:45
Fingal Bay17:50
Place (click name)Daily
Place (click name)Daily
Fingal Bay08:40
Shoal Bay08:50
Nelson Bay09:00
Soldiers Point09:15
Anna Bay09:35
Salt Ash09:50
Raymond Terrace10:05
Ourimbah11:05
Hornsby11:55
Pymble12:05
Chatswood12:20
Sydney Central12:50
Place (click name)Daily

Taree via Forster and Tuncurry

Bus service operated by Busways
Telephone
131 500
Show timetables in 12 hour (am/pm) format
Place (click name)M-FDailyM-FDaily
Newcastle09:4514:3515:3016:45
Broadmeadow10:0514:5517:02
Raymond Terrace10:3515:2516:1017:35
Karuah10:5515:4516:3517:55
Hawks Nest11:2016:1017:10
Tea Gardens11:2516:1517:00
Buladelah11:5516:5518:30
Bungwahl12:2017:2018:55
Smiths Lake12:2517:2519:00
Pacific Palms12:3517:3519:10
Tiona Park12:4017:4019:15
Forster Keys12:5017:5019:25
Forster13:0018:0019:35
Tuncurry13:1018:1019:45
Hallidays Point13:2018:2019:55
Taree13:4018:4020:15
Place (click name)M-FDailyM-FDaily
Place (click name)M-FDailyDailyM-F
Taree07:0009:3014:50
Hallidays Point07:2009:5015:10
Tuncurry07:3510:0515:20
Forster07:4510:1515:30
Forster Keys07:5010:2015:35
Tiona Park07:5510:2515:40
Pacific Palms08:0510:3515:50
Smiths Lake08:1010:4015:55
Bungwahl08:1510:5016:00
Buladelah08:4511:2016:30
Tea Gardens06:5012:0017:05
Hawks Nest06:4511:5517:00
Karuah07:1509:1512:2017:25
Raymond Terrace07:4509:4012:4517:50
Broadmeadow10:1013:1518:20
Newcastle08:4510:2513:3018:35
Place (click name)M-FDailyDailyM-F

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, Facebook or Google+. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.
Top Contact Us