Route L88, L90: Sydney to Palm Beach
Bus service operated by Sydney Buses
Phone   131 500
Website: http://www.sydneybuses.info
verified Thu 2 Jan 2014
Location - (click for details)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Sydney Central05:5206:3006:5007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:55
Town Hall05:5906:3806:5807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:03
Wynyard06:0506:2506:4507:0507:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:10
Neutral Bay Junction06:1306:3306:5407:1407:3607:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:3609:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:19
Spit Junction06:1706:3606:5707:1707:4007:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:4109:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:24
Warringah06:3006:5207:1307:3307:5608:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:4309:5610:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:39
Dee Why06:3506:5707:1807:4108:0408:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3709:5110:0410:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:47
Collaroy06:4007:0207:2307:4708:1008:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:4309:5710:1010:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:53
Narrabeen06:4307:0507:2607:5008:1308:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0010:1310:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:56
Mona Vale Junction06:5307:1507:3608:0008:2308:4108:5609:1109:2609:4109:5610:1010:2310:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:06
Newport07:0107:2307:4408:0808:3108:4909:0409:1909:3409:4910:0410:1810:3110:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:14
Avalon07:0907:3107:5308:1708:4008:5809:1309:2809:4409:5910:1410:2810:4110:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:24
Palm Beach07:22
08:0608:30
09:11
09:41
10:13
10:42
11:08
11:38
12:08
12:38
13:08
13:38
M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Location - (click for details)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Sydney Central12:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4216:5517:1217:25
Town Hall12:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:5017:0317:2117:34
Wynyard12:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5717:0717:1417:2517:3217:45
Neutral Bay Junction12:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0817:1917:2617:3717:4417:57
Spit Junction12:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:1217:2317:3017:4117:4818:01
Warringah12:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0817:2617:3717:4417:5518:0218:15
Dee Why13:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1617:3417:4517:5218:0318:1018:23
Collaroy13:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2217:4017:5117:5818:0918:1618:29
Narrabeen13:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2517:4317:5418:0118:1218:1918:32
Mona Vale Junction13:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3517:5318:0418:1118:2218:2918:42
Newport13:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4318:0118:1218:1918:3018:3718:49
Avalon13:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:1017:2617:4117:5518:1318:2418:3118:4218:4918:59
Palm Beach
14:08
14:38
15:08
15:38
16:08
16:38
17:08
17:40
18:09
18:45
19:12
M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Location - (click for details)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FSatSat
Sydney Central17:4217:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:2519:4019:5520:1020:2520:4020:5521:1021:2521:4021:5522:2522:5523:2523:5506:4507:15
Town Hall17:5118:0418:1918:3418:4819:0219:1719:3219:4720:0220:1720:3220:4721:0221:1721:3221:4722:0222:3223:0223:3200:0206:5207:22
Wynyard18:0218:1518:3018:4518:5619:1019:2519:4019:5520:1020:2320:3820:5321:0821:2321:3821:5322:0822:3823:0823:3800:0706:5807:28
Neutral Bay Junction18:1418:2718:4218:5419:0519:1919:3519:5020:0520:1920:3120:4621:0121:1621:3121:4622:0122:1622:4623:1623:4600:1507:0607:36
Spit Junction18:1818:3118:4618:5919:1019:2319:3919:5420:0920:2320:3520:5021:0521:2021:3521:5022:0522:2022:5023:2023:5000:1907:1007:40
Warringah18:3218:4518:5919:1219:2319:3819:5420:0920:2320:3620:4821:0321:1821:3321:4822:0322:1822:3323:0323:3300:0300:3107:2307:56
Dee Why18:4018:5219:0619:1919:3019:4520:0120:1620:2820:4120:5321:0821:2321:3821:5322:0822:2322:3823:0823:3800:0800:3607:2808:01
Collaroy18:4618:5719:1119:2419:3519:5020:0620:2020:3220:4520:5721:1221:2721:4221:5722:1222:2722:4223:1223:4200:1200:4007:3308:07
Narrabeen18:4919:0019:1419:2719:3819:5320:0920:2320:3520:4821:0021:1521:3021:4522:0022:1522:3022:4523:1523:4500:1500:4307:3608:10
Mona Vale Junction18:5819:0919:2319:3619:4720:0220:1820:3120:4320:5621:0821:2321:3821:5322:0822:2322:3822:5323:2323:5300:2200:5007:4608:20
Newport19:0519:1619:3019:4319:5420:0920:2420:3720:4921:0221:1421:2921:4421:5922:1422:2922:4422:5923:2923:5900:2800:5607:5408:28
Avalon19:1519:2619:3919:5220:0320:1720:3120:4420:5621:0921:2121:3621:5122:0622:2122:3622:5123:0623:3600:0600:3501:0308:0208:36
Palm Beach
19:37
20:03
20:28
20:55
21:20
21:47
22:17
22:47
23:1723:4700:1700:4601:1408:1508:49
M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FSatSat
Location - (click for details)SaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSu
Sydney Central07:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:05
Town Hall07:5308:2308:5309:2309:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:14
Wynyard08:0008:3009:0009:3010:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:22
Neutral Bay Junction08:0808:3809:0809:3910:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:31
Spit Junction08:1208:4209:1209:4310:1510:3510:5511:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1515:3515:5516:1516:35
Warringah08:2808:5809:2809:5710:2910:4911:1011:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1015:2915:4916:0916:2916:49
Dee Why08:3309:0309:3510:0410:3610:5611:1711:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1715:3615:5616:1616:3616:56
Collaroy08:3909:0909:4110:1010:4211:0211:2311:4412:0412:2412:4413:0413:2413:4414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2315:4216:0216:2216:4217:02
Narrabeen08:4209:1209:4410:1310:4511:0611:2711:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0715:2615:4516:0516:2516:4517:05
Mona Vale Junction08:5209:2209:5410:2310:5511:1611:3711:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1715:3615:5516:1516:3516:5517:15
Newport09:0009:3010:0210:3111:0311:2411:4512:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2515:4416:0316:2316:4317:0317:23
Avalon09:0809:4010:1210:4111:1311:3411:5512:1612:3612:5613:1613:3613:5614:1614:3614:5615:1615:3515:5416:1316:3316:5317:1317:33
Palm Beach09:2109:5410:2610:5511:2711:4812:0912:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:4916:0816:2716:4717:0717:2717:47
SaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSu
Location - (click for details)SaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSatSatSaSuSaSuSatSaSuSaSuSaSuSatSaSuSatSaSuSaSuSaSu
Sydney Central16:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:2518:4519:0519:2619:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:2523:55
Town Hall16:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1418:3418:5219:1219:3319:5220:0220:3220:2521:0221:3222:0222:1722:3222:4723:0223:3200:02
Wynyard16:4217:0217:2217:4218:0218:2218:4219:0019:2019:4019:5019:5920:0920:3820:3121:0821:3822:0822:2322:3822:5323:0823:3800:07
Neutral Bay Junction16:5117:1117:3117:5118:1118:3118:5219:1019:3019:5020:0020:0920:1820:4620:3921:1621:4622:1622:3122:4623:0123:1623:4600:15
Spit Junction16:5517:1517:3517:5518:1518:3518:5619:1419:3419:5420:0420:1320:2220:5020:4321:2021:5022:2022:3522:5023:0523:2023:5000:19
Warringah17:0917:2917:4918:0918:2918:4919:1019:2819:4820:0820:1820:2620:3521:0320:5621:3322:0322:3322:4823:0323:1823:3300:0300:31
Dee Why17:1617:3617:5618:1618:3618:5519:1619:3419:5420:1420:2320:3120:4021:0821:0121:3822:0822:3822:5323:0823:2323:3800:0800:36
Collaroy17:2217:4218:0218:2218:4218:5919:2019:3819:5820:1820:2720:3520:4421:1221:0521:4222:1222:4222:5723:1223:2723:4200:1200:40
Narrabeen17:2517:4518:0518:2518:4519:0219:2319:4120:0120:2120:3020:3820:4721:1521:0821:4522:1522:4523:0023:1523:3023:4500:1500:43
Mona Vale Junction17:3517:5518:1518:3518:5419:1119:3219:5020:1020:29
20:5521:23
21:5322:2322:53
23:23
23:5300:2200:50
Newport17:4318:0318:2318:4319:0119:1819:3919:5720:1720:35
21:0121:29
21:5922:2922:59
23:29
23:5900:2800:56
Avalon17:5318:1318:3318:5319:1019:2719:4820:0620:2420:42
21:0821:36
22:0622:3623:06
23:36
00:0600:3501:03
Palm Beach18:0718:2718:4719:0619:2219:3819:5920:1720:3520:53
21:1921:47
22:1722:4723:17
23:47
00:1700:4601:14
SaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSatSatSaSuSaSuSatSaSuSaSuSaSuSatSaSuSatSaSuSaSuSaSu
Location - (click for details)
Sydney Central
Town Hall
Wynyard
Neutral Bay Junction
Spit Junction
Warringah
Dee Why
Collaroy
Narrabeen
Mona Vale Junction
Newport
Avalon
Palm Beach
Location - (click for details)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Palm Beach05:3506:0106:2606:5607:22
Avalon04:2604:5605:1605:4606:0006:1206:2606:3406:4106:5607:1107:2607:37
Newport04:3505:0505:2505:4005:5506:0906:2306:3706:4506:5207:0707:2207:3707:48
Mona Vale Junction04:4205:1205:3205:4706:0206:1606:3206:4606:5407:0107:1607:3107:4607:57
Narrabeen04:5205:2205:4205:5706:1206:2706:3406:4306:4906:5707:0507:1207:2107:2707:4207:5007:5307:5708:0508:1208:15
Collaroy04:5505:2505:4506:0006:1506:3106:3806:4706:5307:0107:0907:1607:2507:3107:4607:5407:5708:0108:0908:1608:19
Dee Why04:5905:2905:4906:0406:2106:3706:4406:5306:5907:0707:1507:2207:3107:3707:5107:5208:0008:0408:0808:1608:2308:26
Warringah05:0405:3405:5406:0906:2606:4206:4906:5807:0407:1207:2107:2807:3707:4307:5707:5808:0908:1308:1708:2508:3208:35
Spit Junction05:1605:4606:0606:2306:4106:5707:0407:1307:2007:2907:3907:4607:5508:0108:1508:1608:2708:3108:3508:4308:5008:53
Neutral Bay Junction05:2005:5006:1006:2806:4607:0207:0907:2007:2907:3807:4507:4807:5508:0508:1208:2608:2708:3708:3808:4208:4608:5409:0009:02
Wynyard05:2705:5706:1706:3506:5307:0907:1607:2807:3707:4607:5307:5608:0508:1708:2408:3808:3908:4908:5008:5408:5809:0409:0709:09
Town Hall05:3306:0306:2306:4106:5907:1507:2207:3407:4307:5208:0008:0408:1408:2608:3308:4708:4808:5809:0009:0409:0909:1609:1909:21
Sydney Central05:3606:0606:2606:4407:0207:1907:2607:3807:4707:5608:0508:1008:2008:3208:3908:5308:5409:0509:0709:1209:1709:2409:2709:29
M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Location - (click for details)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Palm Beach07:5108:2208:5009:2209:5510:2510:5511:2511:55
Avalon07:5208:0608:1908:3808:5409:0609:2109:3809:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:10
Newport08:0408:1908:3208:5109:0709:1909:3409:5110:0610:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:20
Mona Vale Junction08:1308:2808:4109:0009:1509:2709:4209:5910:1410:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:28
Narrabeen08:2308:2808:3508:4308:5108:5609:0509:1409:2109:2909:4109:5109:5610:1110:2610:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:40
Collaroy08:2708:3208:3908:4708:5509:0009:0909:1809:2509:3309:4509:5510:0010:1510:3010:4410:5911:1411:2911:5912:1412:2912:44
Dee Why08:3408:3908:4608:5409:0209:0709:1609:2509:3209:4009:5210:0210:0610:2110:3610:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:50
Warringah08:4308:4808:5509:0309:0909:1409:2309:3209:3909:4709:5910:0810:1210:2710:4210:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:56
Spit Junction09:0109:0509:1209:1909:2509:3009:3909:4809:5510:0210:1210:2110:2510:4010:5511:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:09
Neutral Bay Junction09:0609:1009:1709:2409:3009:3509:4409:5310:0010:0710:1710:2610:3010:4511:0011:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:14
Wynyard09:1309:1709:2409:3109:3709:4209:5110:0010:0610:1310:2310:3210:3610:5111:0611:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:20
Town Hall09:2509:2909:3609:4309:4909:5310:0010:0710:1310:2010:3010:3910:4310:5811:1311:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:27
Sydney Central09:3309:3709:4409:5109:5710:0110:0610:1210:1810:2510:3510:4410:4811:0311:1811:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:32
M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Location - (click for details)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Palm Beach12:2512:5513:2513:5514:2614:5615:2715:5716:2816:5817:28
Avalon12:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4114:5615:1015:2615:4115:5616:1116:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:59
Newport12:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5115:0615:2015:3615:5116:0616:2116:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:09
Mona Vale Junction12:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5915:1415:2815:4415:5916:1416:2916:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:17
Narrabeen12:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1115:2615:4015:5616:1116:2616:4116:5717:1217:2217:2717:4217:5718:1218:29
Collaroy12:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1515:3015:4416:0016:1516:3016:4517:0117:1617:2617:3117:4618:0118:1618:33
Dee Why13:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2115:3615:5016:0616:2116:3616:5117:0717:2217:3217:3717:5218:0718:2218:37
Warringah13:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2715:4215:5616:1216:2716:4216:5717:1317:2817:3817:4317:5818:1318:2818:42
Spit Junction13:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:1015:2615:4215:5716:1116:2716:4216:5717:1117:2717:4217:5217:5718:1218:2718:4118:55
Neutral Bay Junction13:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1515:3115:4716:0216:1616:3216:4717:0217:1617:3217:4717:5718:0218:1718:3218:4619:00
Wynyard13:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0615:2215:3815:5416:0916:2316:3916:5417:1017:2417:4017:5518:0518:1018:2518:4018:5419:08
Town Hall13:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1315:2915:4516:0116:1616:3016:4617:0117:1817:3217:4818:0318:1318:1818:3218:4619:0019:14
Sydney Central13:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3315:4916:0516:2016:3416:5017:0617:2317:3717:5318:0818:1818:2318:3618:5019:0419:18
M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-F
Location - (click for details)M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FSaSuSatSatSatSunSatSunSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSu
Palm Beach18:0318:3819:0819:4620:1720:4721:1721:4722:1705:4006:1006:3206:5706:5707:2507:4708:0708:27
Avalon18:1718:3418:4919:0419:1919:3619:5720:2820:5821:2821:5822:2805:2105:5106:2106:4306:4507:0807:1207:3908:0208:2208:42
Newport18:2718:4318:5819:1319:2819:4520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3505:3006:0006:3006:5206:5407:1707:2107:4808:1108:3108:51
Mona Vale Junction18:3318:4819:0319:1819:3319:5020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4005:3706:0706:3706:5907:0107:2407:2807:5508:1808:3808:58
Narrabeen18:4318:5819:1319:2819:4320:0020:1720:3220:4721:1721:4722:1722:4705:4706:1706:4707:0907:1207:3507:3908:0608:2908:4909:11
Collaroy18:4719:0219:1719:3219:4720:0420:2120:3620:5121:2121:5122:2122:5105:5106:2106:5107:1307:1607:3907:4308:1008:3308:5309:15
Dee Why18:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:0820:2520:4020:5521:2521:5522:2522:5505:5506:2506:5507:1707:2107:4407:4808:1508:3808:5809:21
Warringah18:5619:1119:2619:4119:5620:1320:3020:4521:0021:3022:0022:3023:0006:0006:3007:0007:2207:2607:4907:5308:2008:4309:0409:27
Spit Junction19:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2620:4320:5821:1321:4322:1322:4323:1306:1206:4207:1207:3507:4108:0408:0808:3508:5809:1909:42
Neutral Bay Junction19:1419:2919:4419:5920:1320:3020:4721:0221:1721:4722:1722:4723:1706:1606:4607:1607:3907:4508:0808:1208:3909:0309:2409:47
Wynyard19:2219:3719:5220:0720:2120:3820:5521:1021:2521:5522:2522:5523:2506:2406:5407:2407:4707:5308:1608:2008:4709:1109:3209:55
Town Hall19:2819:4319:5820:1320:2720:4421:0121:1621:3122:0122:3123:0123:3106:3007:0007:3007:5307:5908:2208:2608:5309:1809:3910:02
Sydney Central19:3219:4720:0220:1620:3020:4721:0421:1921:3422:0422:3423:0423:3406:3307:0307:3307:5608:0208:2508:2908:5609:2309:4410:07
M-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FM-FSaSuSatSatSatSunSatSunSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSu
Location - (click for details)SaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSu
Palm Beach08:4509:0509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:25
Avalon09:0009:2009:4010:0010:2010:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0013:2013:4014:0014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:40
Newport09:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:50
Mona Vale Junction09:1809:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1813:3813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:1816:3816:58
Narrabeen09:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:11
Collaroy09:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:15
Dee Why09:4110:0110:2110:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0113:2113:4114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:21
Warringah09:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:27
Spit Junction10:0210:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:42
Neutral Bay Junction10:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:47
Wynyard10:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:55
Town Hall10:2210:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0213:2213:4214:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4218:02
Sydney Central10:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:07
SaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSaSu
Location - (click for details)SaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSatSaSuSatSaSuSaSuSaSuSatSaSuSatSaSuSaSuSaSuSat
Palm Beach16:4517:0517:3518:0518:3519:1119:4620:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:47
Avalon17:0017:2017:5018:2018:4619:2219:5720:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:58
Newport17:1017:3018:0018:3018:5519:3120:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:05
Mona Vale Junction17:1817:3818:0818:3619:0119:3720:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:10
Narrabeen17:3117:5118:2118:4618:5819:1119:3219:4720:1720:4721:0721:1721:3721:4722:1722:4723:17
Collaroy17:3517:5518:2518:5019:0219:1519:3619:5120:2120:5121:1121:2121:4121:5122:2122:5123:21
Dee Why17:4118:0118:3118:5419:0619:1919:4019:5520:2520:5521:1521:2521:4521:5522:2522:5523:25
Warringah17:4718:0718:3618:5919:1119:2419:4520:0020:3021:0021:2021:3021:5022:0022:3023:0023:30
Spit Junction18:0218:2218:4919:1219:2419:3719:5820:1320:4321:1321:3321:4322:0322:1322:4323:1323:43
Neutral Bay Junction18:0718:2718:5419:1719:2919:4220:0220:1720:4721:1721:3721:4722:0722:1722:4723:1723:47
Wynyard18:1518:3519:0219:2519:3719:5020:1020:2520:5521:2521:4521:5522:1522:2522:5523:2523:55
Town Hall18:2218:4219:0919:32
19:57
20:3121:0121:31
22:01
22:3123:0123:31
Sydney Central18:2718:4719:1419:37
20:01
20:3421:0421:34
22:04
22:3423:0423:34
SaSuSaSuSaSuSaSuSatSaSuSatSaSuSaSuSaSuSatSaSuSatSaSuSaSuSaSuSat
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Sydney Buses) before travelling.
Connects at Palm Beach with Ferries
Link to all Sydney Buses timetables
Link to detailed timetable
Scotland Island Ferry
Ferry service operated by Church Point Ferries
Phone   (0433) 038 408
Email: info@churchpointferryservice.com
Website: http://www.churchpointferryservice.com/
verified Sun 22 Feb 2009
Location - (click for details)
Timetable Summary:
1 to 2 per hour Every Day
Click here for route timetable
Church Point 0:00
Bell (Scotland Island) 0:05
Tennis Court (Scotland Island) 0:10
Halls 0:15
Lovett Bay 0:20
Elvina Bay 0:25
Bell (Scotland Island) 0:35
Eastern (Scotland Island) 0:37 On request only
Carol's (Scotland Island) 0:39 On request only
Church Point 0:40
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Church Point Ferries) before travelling.
Link to detailed timetable
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us. We prefer a link to the on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated - thank you.