Route 640: Caboolture to Bribie Island
Bus service operated by Bribie Island Coaches
Phone   (07) 34082562
verified Mon 4 May 2009
Location - (click for details)
Timetable Summary:
4 to 14 per day Every Day
Click here for route timetable
Morayfield 0:00 3 to 6 per day Every Day
Caboolture 0:15
Ningi 0:35
Sandstone Point 0:38
Pebble Beach 0:39
Bribie Passage 0:40
Bribie Centre 0:43
Bribie Surf 0:53
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Bribie Island Coaches) before travelling.
Connects at Caboolture with Citytrain trains to/from Brisbane
Link to detailed timetable
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us. We prefer a link to the on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated - thank you.