Townsville to Mount Isa and Alice Springs

Bus service operated by Greyhound Australia
Telephone
1300 473 946
Place (click name)Su&W
Townsville City19:00
Charters Towers20:40
Pentland22:00
Torrens Creek22:35
Prairie23:05
Hughenden23:35
Richmond➀01:35
Julia Creek➀03:15
Cloncurry➀04:40
Mount Isa➀06:30
Mount Isa➀07:05
Camooweal➀09:15
Avon Downs➀09:30
Soudan➀10:00
Barkly Homestead➀11:35
Tennant Creek➀14:15
Wauchope➀15:45
Wycliffe Well➀15:50
Barrow Creek➀16:50
Ti Tree Well➀17:50
Aileron➀18:30
Alice Springs➀20:30
Place (click name)M&Th
Place (click name)Tu&F
Alice Springs09:00
Aileron10:35
Ti Tree Well11:20
Barrow Creek12:20
Wycliffe Well13:35
Wauchope13:50
Tennant Creek15:00
Barkly Homestead18:00
Soudan19:45
Avon Downs20:15
Camooweal21:30
Mount Isa
Mount IsaW&Sa
➀00:10
Cloncurry➀01:35
Julia Creek➀03:10
Richmond➀04:40
Hughenden➀06:40
Prairie➀07:05
Torrens Creek➀07:30
Pentland➀08:15
Charters Towers➀09:35
Townsville City➀11:20
Place (click name)W&Sa
Click any station name to see all the routes to that place.
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us, or messaging us on Twitter, or Facebook. We prefer a link to an on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated. Thank you.