Route 138: Newcastle to Lemon Tree Passage
Bus service operated by Hunter Valley Buses
Phone   (02) 4935 7200
Email: customerservice@huntervalleybuses.com.au
Website: http://www.huntervalleybuses.com.au/
verified Tue 17 Jan 2012
Location - (click for details)SchoolM-F
Newcastle15:1017:10
Mayfield15:4517:30
Fern Bay15:5517:44
Newcastle Airport (Williamtown)16:0617:55
Salt Ash16:1418:03
Tanilba Bay16:3418:23
Mallabula16:3918:28
Lemon Tree Passage16:4618:35
SchoolM-F
Location - (click for details)M-FM-F
Lemon Tree Passage06:3506:58
Mallabula06:4207:05
Tanilba Bay06:4907:12
Salt Ash07:0907:32
Newcastle Airport (Williamtown)07:2007:43
Fern Bay07:3207:57
Mayfield07:4408:07
Newcastle07:5008:39
M-FM-F
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Hunter Valley Buses) before travelling.
Link to all Hunter Valley Buses timetables
Link to detailed timetable
Route 137: Raymond Terrace to Lemon Tree Passage
Bus service operated by Hunter Valley Buses
Phone   (02) 4935 7200
Email: customerservice@huntervalleybuses.com.au
Website: http://www.huntervalleybuses.com.au/
verified Sat 25 Apr 2009
Location - (click for details)
Timetable Summary:
1 to 4 per day Monday to Saturday
Click here for route timetable
Raymond Terrace 0:00
Salt Ash 0:21
Tanilba Bay 0:31
Mallabula 0:34 1 per day Monday to Saturday
Lemon Tree Passage 0:40
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Hunter Valley Buses) before travelling.
Link to detailed timetable
Route 136: Stockton to Raymond Terrace
Bus service operated by Hunter Valley Buses
Phone   (02) 4935 7200
Email: customerservice@huntervalleybuses.com.au
Website: http://www.huntervalleybuses.com.au/
verified Tue 17 Jan 2012
Location - (click for details)
Timetable Summary:
4 to 14 per day Every Day
Click here for route timetable
Click here for all Hunter Valley Buses timetables.
Stockton 0:00 Connects with ferry to/from Newcastle
Fern Bay 0:12
Newcastle Airport (Williamtown) 0:27
Raymond Terrace 1:16
We strongly advise you to check current timetables with the operator (Hunter Valley Buses) before travelling.
Link to all Hunter Valley Buses timetables
Link to detailed timetable
Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with any transport operator nor is it an agent of any transport provider. Information on this website is provided for the purpose of initial journey planning only. Enquiries on timetables, fares and bookings should be directed to the operator, and exact details of services should always be confirmed with the operator before you travel. All information is provided in good faith, and we attempt at all times to ensure that details are accurate and are kept up to date, however Australian Rail Maps cannot accept liability for any errors or omissions. The Australian Rail Maps logo is owned by Australian Rail Maps, copyright of all other logos remains with the respective transport operators.

If you find an error, or you know of a train, bus or ferry service not mentioned on this web site, help us keep up to date by emailing us. We prefer a link to the on-line timetable provided by the operator if possible. We depend on assistance from people like you to keep our details current, accurate and complete. Your help is much appreciated - thank you.