Table 4610

Brisbane to Kingaroy and Murgon



What are the COVID impacts on Public Transport?



Pursers Coaches Caboolture to Murgon bus route, which normally runs Monday to Friday is still running a reduced service 3 days per week (Monday, Wednesday and Friday ONLY)

[Updated Wed 06-Jan-2021 ]

Place (click name)MWF
Caboolture16:30
Wamuran16:45
Woodford17:00
Kilcoy17:20
Moore17:45
Blackbutt18:00
Yarraman18:15
Nanango18:30
Kingaroy18:50
Wooroolin19:00
Wondai19:15
Murgon19:30
Place (click name)MWF
Place (click name)MWF
Murgon07:00
Wondai07:10
Wooroolin07:20
Kingaroy07:40
Nanango08:05
Yarraman08:20
Blackbutt08:35
Moore08:55
Kilcoy09:15
Woodford09:35
Wamuran09:45
Caboolture10:00
Place (click name)MWF
Click any station name to see all the routes to that place.